Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Madison Sieg
Greenwich, Connecticut
 
Rising 5th Grader
Class of 2022
 

Overall Record: 47-28 #8 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL WARM UP TOURNAMENT
July 28-31, 2014
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sakura Murayama (264)   6-1;6-0
32 Tara Malik (110)   6-4;6-2
16   Sasha Wood (55) 6-1;6-2
3 Kelsey Smith (133)   2-6;6-3;1-0(6)
CQ   Anna Mitchell (73) 6-3;6-2
NORTHEAST INTER-REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 19-21, 2014
Sportime at Schenectady, Schenectady, NY
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Dina Nouaime (802)   6-0;6-0
16   Miriam Aziz (113) 6-0;6-3
2 Shakima Hotaki (138)   6-0;6-1
QQ Olivia Almy (12)   6-1;6-1
CQ   Riya Ravi (182) 6-3;6-2
L1 USTA BJK NTC SUMMER CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 11-17, 2014
USTA National Tennis Center, Flushing, NY
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sarah Youngberg (176)   6-1;6-1
16   Valencia Xu (67) 6-3;6-3
USTA BG12 ZONE TEAM - ASTON
July 3-7, 2014
Delco Tennis Ass., Aston, PA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Emily Zhang (334)   6-0;6-2
RR   Emma Jackson (37) 6-4;6-4
RR Kelly Vanden (762)   6-0;6-0
RR Deanna Lasorda (216)   6-2;6-3
RR   Erika Rems (165) 6-4;6-3
EASTERN SUPER SIX SECTION CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 26-30, 2014
Bogota Racquet Club, Bogota, NJ
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Madison Williams (194)   7-6(7-2);6-2
32 Elvina Kalieva (8)   7-5;0-6;10-2
16   Perene Wang (102) 7-5;7-6(7-1)
3   Nadejda Maslova (5) 6-0;6-4
L1B COURTSENSE JUNE CHALLENGER
June 6-8, 2014
Bogota Racquet Club, Bogota, NJ
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Piper Brown   6-0;6-0
S Sofia Varela   6-1;6-0
F Haejin Lee (375)   6-0;6-3
L1 MIDTOWN MAY CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 24-26, 2014
Midtown Athletic Club, Rochester, NY
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S   Julia Andreach (225) 6-2;6-4
L1 MENDHAM MAY CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 16-18, 2014
D&D Tennis Org @ Mendham Health and Tenn, Mendham, NJ
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Filippa Bruu-Syversen (87)   6-1;6-2
16 Lena Kovacevic (271)   6-2;6-3
Q Reimi Kusaka (91)   6-0;6-1
L1B ARMONK SPRING CHALLENGER
May 9-11, 2014
Armonk Tennis Club, Armonk, NY
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Allison Stillman   6-0;6-0
Q Iris Lin   6-1;6-0
S Ava Givone (121)   6-0;6-1
F   Lorraine Bergmann (83) 7-5;6-2
L1B ARMONK SC APRIL CHALLENGER
April 25-27, 2014
Armonk Indoor Sports Center, Armonk, NY
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Claire Wolstencroft   Wd (ill)*
Q Shawnte Beale (104)   6-1;6-0
S Sabrina Boada (313)   6-3;6-0
F   Lucy Carpenter (230) 7-6;6-4
L1B PORT WASHINGTON SPRING CLASSIC
April 14-18, 2014
Port Washington Tennis Academy, Port Washington, NY
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Ally Friedman (833)   6-1;6-0
S Kaya Amin (889)   6-0;6-0
F Reimi Kusaka (91)   6-0;6-1
L1B WOTC APRIL CHALLENGER
April 11-13, 2014
West Orange Tennis Club, West Orange, NJ
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Ava Sadaoui   6-0;6-0
S Victoria Vought   6-1;6-2
F Mayjah Jean-Pierre (297)   2-6;6-2;14-12
L1 WEST ROCK APRIL CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 4-6, 2014
West Rock Tennis Inc., Nanuet, NY
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Angelique Flores   Wd (inj)*
16 Lorraine Bergmann (83)   6-1;6-2
Q Khyanna Singh (283)   6-1;6-0
S Julia Anderson (198)   6-1;6-1
F   Emma Lella (390) 6-3;6-2
L1 SPORTIME BETHPAGE MARCH CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 7-9, 2014
Sportime Tennis Bethpage, Bethpage, NY
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Filippa Bruu-Syversen (87) Wd (inj)*
L1 APTC EASTERN GRAND PRIX
February 21 - March 2, 2014
Alley Pond Tennis Center, Queens Village, NY
Girls' 12 Singles - Q
Girls' 12 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rachel Wolff   6-0;6-0
16 Calista Sha (625)   6-0;6-1
32   Miriam Aziz (113) 6-3;6-2
1   Madison Williams (194) 6-1;6-3
USTA CLOSED REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Midtown Athletic Club, Rochester, NY
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Erika Rems (165) 6-4;6-2
1 Chantel Barua (461)   6-2;6-1
2   Mia Kintiroglou (101) 6-1;6-2
L1B ARMONK INDOOR JANUARY CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 24-26, 2014
Armonk Indoor Sports Center, Armonk, NY
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Haejin Lee (375)   6-0;6-0
Q Reimi Kusaka (91)   6-0;6-1
S Emma Lella (390)   6-3;6-3
F   Riya Ravi (182) 6-4;6-1
EASTERN SUPER SIX HUNTINGTON INDOOR
January 17-20, 2014
Huntington Indoor Tennis, Huntington Station, NY
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Dakota Fordham (45) 6-2;6-0
1   Hibah Shaikh (38) 6-2;6-0
L1B SPORTIME LAKE ISLE DEC. CHAL.
December 13-15, 2013
Sportime Lake Isle, Eastchester, NY
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Sena Selby (239) 6-3;6-2
L1 HASTINGS EASTERN G12 DES. CLOSED
November 15-24, 2013
Tennis Club of Hastings, Hastings ON Hudson, NY
Girls' 12 Singles Qualifier
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Alison Bader (495) 6-3;6-4
L1 COURTSENSE G12 EASTERN DES.
November 1-10, 2013
Bogota Racquet Club, Bogota, NJ
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Zoe Kava (256)   6-4;6-1
32   Rosie Garcia Gross (29) 6-1;6-1
L1 LONG BEACH FALL CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 25-27, 2013
Long Beach Tennis Center, Long Beach, NY
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Lorraine Bergmann (83)   6-0;6-1
S   Zoe Kava (256) 6-3;6-3
L1 RWTTC EASTERN DES.
October 4-14, 2013
Robbie Wagner Training, Glen Cove, NY
Girls' 12 Singles Qualifier
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Isabella Cooper (218) 6-3;6-3
L1B TC OF HASTINGS SEPT. OPEN
September 27-29, 2013
Tennis Club of Hastings, Hastings ON Hudson, NY
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Iris Lin   6-0;6-0
Q Isabella Cooper (218)   7-6(1);6-3
S Emma Lella (390)   6-4;4-6;10-8
F   Rebecca Lim (109) 6-2;6-2
L1B COURTSENSE SEPT. CHALLENGER
September 13-15, 2013
Bogota Racquet Club, Bogota, NJ
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Katharine Forst (760)   6-1;6-0
S Remy Charters   6-2;6-2
F Gabriella Eitkis (242)   6-1;6-3
L1 CEDARBROOK FALL CHAMPIONSHIPS
September 6-8, 2013
Advantage Tennis Strategies LLC, Old Brookville, NY
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Nadejda Maslova (5) 6-3;6-2
L1 FAIRVIEW AUGUST CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 26-30, 2013
Fairview Country Club, Greenwich, CT
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Naomi Park   6-0;6-1
S   Vanessa Ciano (248) 6-2;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS GEAR GUIDE
 
Caroline Wozniacki NYC Gear
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
8/29 Federer looks dapper any time of day, but check out his NYC night look and see why his line is still going strong!
8/28 We're loving @milosraonic's bright @newbalance gear he's sporting at the US Open! Get the details in our gear guide
8/28 Like @vika7 on-court threads? We have it all in stock! Shop here
8/27 Heading to round 2, check out @tsonga7's on-court by @adidastennis. #USOpen
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, August 27, 2014 at 2:44:04 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections