Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Madison Sieg
Greenwich, Connecticut
 
Rising 8th Grader, Class of '22
 

Overall Record: 69-29 #9 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA G14 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 5-12, 2017
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Kylin Sadler (131)   6-0;6-2
64 Daniela Porges (109)   6-1;5-7;6-0
32 Sonya Macavei (16)   6-4;7-6(5)
16   Brooke Theis (37) 7-6(3);5-7;6-3
5 Maya Rukosuev (57)   7-6(4);6-0
QQ   Savannah Broadus (11) 6-1;6-1
USTA G14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 16-23, 2017
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Gavriella Smith (71)   6-1;6-1
64 Abby Nugent (36)   6-1;6-2
32 Anna Babayan (89)   6-3;6-0
16 Leyden Games (40)   6-3;6-2
Q Alexis Blokhina (28)   7-5;3-6;6-3
S   Valencia Xu (20) 6-2;6-3
PL   Emily De Oliveira (31) 6-2;6-3
USTA INTERSECTIONAL BG14 TEAM
July 1-5, 2017
Auburn Parks and Recreation Dept, Auburn, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Katja Wiersholm (6) 6-4;7-5
RR   Vivian Ovrootsky (2) 6-2;6-1
RR   Ellie Coleman (15) 3-6;6-1;6-3
RR Mya Byrd (45)   6-2;5-0 Ret (ill)
RR Melanie Uyeda (618)   6-0;6-0
EASTERN SUPER SIX SECTION CHMPS.
June 9-11, 2017
Bogota Racquet Club, Bogota, NJ
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Maryam Ahmad (39) 6-7(7-9);6-4;6-2
1 Emily Sivarak (239)   4-6;6-4;10-5
2 Jordan Shore (112)   6-4;6-3
CQ   Perene Wang (104) 6-4;7-5
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 20-22, 2017
Arlington Parks & Recreation, Arlington, TX
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Victoria Zhao (94)   6-0;6-0
16 Nina Farhat (336)   6-1;6-0
Q   Gracie Epps (4) 1-6;6-2;1-0(8)
PL-S Kenadee Semenik (79)   Wo (inj)*
PL-F Caroline Wernli (73)   6-1;6-0
EASTERN SUPER SIX TRI-CITY
April 29 - May 1, 2017
Tri-City Fitness Inc., Latham, NY
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alana Kerner (306)   6-3;6-0
16 Daria Smetannikov (21)   6-4;6-3
Q Nevena Carton (38)   6-1;6-3
S Rebecca Lim (90)   6-2;7-5
F   Nadejda Maslova (28) 6-2;6-2
APRIL USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
April 22-24, 2017
Cary Leeds Center for Tennis & Learning, Bronx, NY
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Renna Mohsen-Breen (95)   6-4;6-4
16   Neha Velaga (49) 7-6;6-2
2 Jenna Sloan (76)   6-1;6-1
CQ Sydney Kaplan (126)   6-2;7-6(2)
CS   Rosie Garcia Gross (65) 6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L3 CHMPS.
March 25 - April 1, 2017
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Allie Gretkowski (49) 6-2;6-2
1 Sonya Macavei (16)   6-0;6-0
2 Calissa Dellabarca (26)   6-1;6-2
3Q Soren Leichter (22)   6-3;6-0
3   Yuu Ishikawa (34) 6-1;2-6;10-3
USTA NATIONAL BG14-18 SPRING TEAM
March 4-8, 2017
Mobile Area Tennis Assn, Mobile, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Kailey Evans (17) 6-1;6-3
RR   Ellie Pittman (42) 6-4;6-4
RR Aleksandra Karamyshev (105)   6-2;6-0
RR Eleana Yu (1)   6-2;6-4
EASTERN SUPER SIX AT WEST ROCK
February 24-26, 2017
West Rock Tennis Inc., Nanuet, NY
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rose Hayes (94)   6-0;6-0
16 Alison Bader (277)   6-1;6-2
Q Nibedita Ghosh (144)   6-4;6-0
S Michelle Kleynerman (162)   6-0;6-3
F   Nadejda Maslova (28) 6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 11-13, 2017
Greater Midland Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ananya Annapantula (50)   6-4;6-3
16 Olivia Weiss (139)   6-4;6-2
Q Samantha Svendsen (100)   6-3;6-1
S Eleana Yu (1)   6-4;6-0
F Hibah Shaikh (48)   6-2;6-4
GREENSBORO INDOOR TOP 16
January 21-23, 2017
Triad Tennis Management, Greensboro, NC
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Avery Williams (577)   6-0;6-0
Q Emily Brandow (245)   6-1;6-0
S   Alexandra Torre (17) 7-5;6-2
PL Sophia Strugnell (99)   6-0;6-0
EASTERN SUPER SIX @ ROSS SCHOOL
January 14-16, 2017
Ross School Tennis Academy, East Hampton, NY
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Emily Tannenbaum (362)   6-0;6-0
16 Rose Hayes (94)   6-0;6-1
Q Stephanie Yakoff (8)   6-4;6-2
S Filippa Bruu-Syversen (86)   6-2;6-1
F Lan Mi (54)   6-2;6-4
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2016 - January 2, 2017
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Alexis Johnson (179)   6-1;6-1
64 Alexis Blokhina (28)   7-5;6-3
32   Caroline Wernli (73) 6-2;7-5
1-NE   Yuu Ishikawa (34) 6-2;6-2
L1 PWTA EASTERN GRAND PRIX
December 10-18, 2016
Advantage Tennis Strategies LLC, Port Washington, NY
Girls' 14 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sydney Sharma (163)   6-1;6-4
16 Michelle Kleynerman (162)   6-2;6-0
Q Jordan Shore (112)   6-0;6-4
S Sarah Youngberg (90)   6-1;6-2
F   Rebecca Lim (90) 7-6(6);6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
November 25-28, 2016
Lifetime Tennis, Peachtree Corners, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sivan Cohen (492)   6-1;6-0
32 Ansley Cheshire (270)   6-0;6-0
16 Sophia Strugnell (99)   3-6;6-2;6-2
Q Elisabeth Jones (31)   6-3;6-1
S   Neha Velaga (49) 7-6;4-6;6-3
PL   Jackeline Lopez (51) 7-5;6-4
EASTERN SWEET 16 @ NYJTL
November 11-13, 2016
Cary Leeds Center for Tennis & Learning, Bronx, NY
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Shawnte Beale (131)   6-2;6-2
Q Sena Selby (138)   7-5;1-6;6-4
S   Valencia Xu (20) 6-7;7-6(5));6-1
F-NE   Nadejda Maslova (28) 6-2;3-6;6-3
L1 TRI-CITY EASTERN GRAND PRIX
October 15-24, 2016
Tri-City Fitness Inc., Latham, NY
Girls' 14 Singles - Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nicole Kintiroglou (237)   6-0;6-0
16 Ujvala Jupalli (150)   6-3;6-2
Q Daniella Benabraham (14)   6-3;6-4
S Shawnte Beale (131)   6-4;6-0
F   Valencia Xu (20) 6-0;7-5
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
October 8-10, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Deanna Lasorda (162)   7-5;7-5
16   Ariel Johnson (61) 4-6;6-4;10-5
2 Anna Katz (428)   6-3;6-2
CQ Adriana Lamothe (351)   6-3;6-2
CS Sophia Fornaris (59)   6-2;6-2
CF Tara Malik (26)   7-5;1-6;11-9
EASTERN SUPER SIX G16, 14
September 17-19, 2016
Drumlins Tennis Club, Syracuse, NY
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lorraine Bergmann (195)   6-2;6-0
16 Phoebe Su (345)   6-1;6-0
Q Daniella Benabraham (14)   6-1;6-4
S   Valencia Xu (20) 6-3;6-2
PL Riya Ravi (230)   Wd (pc)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/19 Jayman Jhattu chooses Dayton
8/19 Jonah Wafula chooses George Fox
8/19 Nikita Larichev chooses Army
8/18 Filip Malbasic chooses Arizona
8/17 Amanda Nowak chooses Fairfield
8/17 Jorge Nunez chooses Denver
8/16 Karapet Vardanyan chooses Cal Poly
8/16 George Theoharis chooses Hampden-Sydney
8/16 Brian Kane chooses Goucher
8/15 Kate Paulus chooses TCU

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
8/18 The forehand with Sascha Zverev (rocking his new @Pharrell Williams @adidastennis apparel)
8/10 Check out our ?? review for the BRAND NEW @babolat Pure Drive
8/02 Bonus footage time!
8/01 The popular @WilsonTennis Ultra 100 gets updated with countervail technology! Check out how it tested in the review:
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, August 16, 2017 at 2:43:33 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections