Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Grant Durham
Hilton Head Island, South Carolina
 
7th Grader, Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 63-17 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 22-25, 2016
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Thomas Kennedy (107)   6-0;6-0
32 Vince Claussen (683)   6-4;6-1
16 Sean Bellwood (125)   6-1;6-1
Q Jackson Armistead (26)   6-2;6-4
S Baylor Sai (60)   6-1;6-4
F Daiven Sharma (241)   6-3;6-4
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 25-28, 2016
Cary Tennis Park, Cary, NC
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Andrei Staicu (369)   6-2;6-2
32 Andrew Maxson (591)   7-6;6-0
16   JonBrann Reid (118) 4-2;4-2
3 Sam Dively (383)   5-4;5-4
CQ   Niles Rachal (85) Wo (pc)*
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 26-29, 2016
Macon Tennis Association Inc, Macon, GA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Andrei Staicu (369)   6-2;6-3
32 Thomas Mars (213)   6-2;6-1
16 Braden Shick (25)   6-4;6-2
Q   Ashe Ray (121) 7-5;6-4
PL-S Stanley Waters (294)   3-6;6-4;1-0
PL-F Jacob Mitchell (154)   6-4;7-6
USTA CLOSED REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
February 13-15, 2016
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Carter Dye (418)   6-2;6-1
16 Ethan Berry (91)   6-2;6-4
Q   Benjamin Koch (39) 7-5;6-2
PL-S Baylor Sai (60)   6-0;6-2
PL-F Pranav Iyer (357)   6-4;6-3
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHAMPIONSHIPS BG14
January 16-19, 2016
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Harrison Cook (270)   6-1;6-0
64 Hart Howard (591)   6-0;6-0
32 Kondwani Patterson (324)   0-6;6-2;6-3
16   Welsh Hotard (46) 6-0;6-2
4 Matthew Rowe (301)   6-3;7-6(5)
CQ Alejandro Moreno Latorre (53)   6-4;7-5
VAN DER MEER SOUTHERN CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 21-22, 2015
Van Der Meer Tennis Center, Hilton Head Island, SC
Boys' 14 Singles-White
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Landon Carter (523)   6-0;6-2
Q Thompson Byrd (659)   6-2;7-5
S Jackson Armistead (26)   6-2;6-2
F Thomas Brewer (167)   6-3;6-4
ICY HOT SOUTHERN L2 CHAMPIONSHIPS BG14-12
October 30 - November 2, 2015
Baylor School, Chattanooga, TN
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Zacharia Jordan (29) 6-2;6-1
1 Elijah Pierce (877)   6-1;6-1
2 Alex Amacher (256)   4-1;4-2
3Q Xavier Ecarma (70)   4-2;2-4;1-0(4)
3   Ashe Ray (121) 4-0;4-2
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 16-19, 2015
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Alejandro Moreno Latorre (53) 6-2;6-2
1 Grant Mountain (344)   6-3;6-4
2 Jake Lartigue (1255)   6-1;6-1
3Q Peyton Gatti (310)   6-2;6-2
3 J. Wilbur Dotson (543)   3-6;6-3;1-0(4)
CQ Parrish Simmons (278)   6-2;6-7(4);1-0(13)
CS George Green (178)   7-5;6-2
CF Michael Gwynn (139)   6-4;6-2
SC JR. STATE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
September 18-21, 2015
Citadel College, Charleston, SC
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Ben Airing (804) 6-7(2);7-6(6);1-0(10)
3 Nolan Martino (957)   6-2;6-1
CQ Reed Bristow (679)   6-3;6-1
CS Henry Lieberman (271)   1-6;6-4;1-0
CF   Manning Snyder (607) 6-4;7-6(4)
VDM ACADEMY JR. CLASSIC
September 11-13, 2015
Van Der Meer Tennis Center, Hilton Head Island, SC
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Alexander Swetnam (1796)   6-0;6-0
Q   Tom Chang (285) 6-0;6-0
USTA SOUTHERN CLAY COURT B14
September 5-8, 2015
Pelham Racquet Club, Pelham, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Stafford Yerger (425)   7-6;6-2
64 Jacob Mitchell (154)   6-4;6-2
32   Daiven Sharma (241) 6-4;6-3
3 Matthew Sloan (255)   6-0;6-2
4Q   Zacharia Jordan (29) 6-3;4-6;1-0
USTA B12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2015
Hanes Park - Joe White Tennis Center, Winston Salem, NC
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Andrew Pereverzev (46) 7-5;6-1
1-W Cole Stelse (9)   6-3;6-1
2-W Casey Kania (172)   6-3;6-2
3-W Luke Amet (96)   6-7(5);6-2;1-0(9)
Q-W   Adit Sinha (22) 6-4;6-3
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 20-25, 2015
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 James Balon (617)   6-1;6-1
64 Kyle Fernandez (114)   6-4;6-1
32 Alex Wootton (262)   6-2;6-1
16 Yukun Wang (78)   6-1;6-2
Q Eric Perkowski (31)   6-2;6-4
S Joseph Stafford (6)   Wo (ill)*
F   Eli Gordon (24) 6-3;6-1
MIDWEST L2 DISTRICT TEAM GB12
June 12-14, 2015
Center Grove High School, Greenwood, IN
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Tyler Bowers (155)   6-4;6-3
RR   Eli Gordon (24) 6-1;6-1
RR Gabriel Hand (468)   6-1;6-2
RR Vignesh Gogineni (62)   6-3;6-4
WISCONSIN DISTRICT QUALIFIER
June 5-7, 2015
North Shore Elite, Milwaukee, WI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Martin Blagoev (541)   6-0;6-0
16 Ridley Aranda (1219)   6-1;6-0
Q Tyler Nelson (256)   6-0;6-0
S Alan Schneider (265)   6-0;6-1
F Christopher Knutson (762)   6-0;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 23-25, 2015
The Landings Yacht, Golf & Tennis Club, Fort Myers, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andrew Salu (1)   6-2;6-3
16 Evan Lee (24)   6-4;4-6;10-7
Q Bruno Kuzuhara (16)   7-5;6-2
S   Alexander Bernard (1) 6-2;7-6
PL   Thomas Navarro (15) Wd (inj)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
4/29 The @adidastennis Barricade 2016 Hannibal is here!
4/28 How to hit a forehand
4/28 40% off @ATPWorldTour tees! Shop now
4/25 Have you shopped our semi-annual apparel sale yet? What are you waiting for?!
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, May 03, 2016 at 3:33:20 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections