Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Stuart Row
Austin, Texas
 
Graduate
Class of 2003 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 16-14  
2004 SATA SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP MAJOR ZONE
January 9-12, 2004
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 18 Singles Gold
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Bernard Lancaster (76)   6-4;6-2
16   David Tran (155) 6-4;6-4
MCB COTTON BOWL SUPER CHMP. MAJOR ZONE
December 12-15, 2003
Dallas Tennis Assoc., Addison, TX
Boys' 18 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Eric Beren (175) Wd (ill)*
EL PASO ITF TOURNAMENT
October 20-26, 2003
El Paso Youth Tennis Center, El Paso, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Justin Hart (486)   6-3;7-6
32   Brandon Davis (48) 6-1;5-7;6-3
ARLINGTON SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP MAJOR ZONE
October 10-13, 2003
Arlington Tennis Center, Arlington, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Jaime Delage (380) Wd (inj)*
3   Trevis Bowman (264) Def (ns)*
N/CENT. AMERICAN & CARIBBEAN CLOSED CHMP
October 7-12, 2003
Michael D Case Tennis Center, Tulsa, OK
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brett Ferguson (620)   6-1;6-2
32   Geoffrey Schwartz (186) 2-6;6-1;6-4
WACO MAJOR ZONE
September 5, 2003 - December 30, 1899
Waco, TX
Boys' 18 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Srirangapatnam Amrit  
3   Geoffrey Schwartz (186)  
USTA TEXAS SECTION SUPER CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 30 - September 1, 2003
Canyon Creek Country Club, Richardson, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Todd Hoy (157) 6-4;6-3
Q-W Benjamin Wiener (137)   6-3;7-6
USTA SUPER NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 13-20, 2003
Louisville Tennis Club, Louisville, KY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Andrew Clayton (328)   4-6;6-3;6-0
128   Vivekanand Subramanian (58) 7-5;6-4
2   Jed Wilder (139) 6-2;6-4
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
June 28 - July 2, 2003
Greenwood Athletic Club, Greenwood Village, CO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Wesley Burrows (199)   6-4;6-2
32   Matt Phillips 6-2;5-7;6-2
2 Robert Baggio   6-3;6-2
3Q John Waters (201)   7-5;6-4
3   Blake Boswell (5) 6-1;6-2
TEXAS SUMMER GRAND SLAM
June 7-12, 2003
Wichita Falls Tennis Assn, Wichita Falls, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Michael Sherman 6-4;6-2
3Q Jay Shroff   6-3;6-0
3 Charles Hornberger (181)   2-6;7-5;6-2
4Q   Kelubia Mabatah (74) 6-0;6-1
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
May 17-21, 2003
El Paso Youth Tennis Center, El Paso, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Wesley Burrows (199)   6-2;6-1
Q   Cooper Fratt (193) 6-4;6-3
CQ   Charles Yemm (194) 7-6;6-2
DALLAS TENNIS ASSOCIATION SUPER CHAMPION
May 9-12, 2003
Dallas Tennis Assoc., Addison, TX
Boys' 18 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kyle Mueller    
16 Jacob Walley (164)   6-2;6-4
Q   Jamie Friedland (41) 6-2;6-3
2003 HOUSTON COCA COLA OPEN-SUPER CHAMP
April 11-14, 2003
Houston Tennis Assoc., Houston, TX
SChBoys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Bryan Jolly   6-1;6-2
32 Rudy Garza (422)   6-2;6-2
16 Artom Bogdanovich (108)   7-5;6-2
Q Manuel Gonzalez   6-4;6-2
S   Theodore Diblasi 6-2;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
5/02 Olivia Rivas chooses Agnes Scott
5/02 Gabriella Chebli chooses Agnes Scott
5/02 Emma McKeon chooses Agnes Scott
5/02 Ben Kirsh chooses Whitman
5/02 Serena Le chooses MIT
5/02 Effie Jia chooses MIT
5/02 Rae Lan chooses USC
5/02 Liam Spiegel chooses Ithaca
5/02 Colten Lavery chooses Ithaca
5/02 Darian Raucher chooses Rhodes

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Ivan Dodig
 
Head Graphene XT Radical MP A
Buy Now: $199.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Vasek Pospisil
 
Wilson Burn 100
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Aljaz Bedene
 
Tecnifibre TFight 305 Dynacore Racquet
Buy Now: $179.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Alexander Zverev
 
Head Graphene XT Speed MP Ltd. Edition
Buy Now: $199.95
Feedback, Demo
 
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:03:13 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections