Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Elise Wagle
Niskayuna, New York
 
5th Grader
Class of 2022 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when she is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified her eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 48-26 #6 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA OPEN REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
November 28-30, 2014
Centercourt Athletic Club, Chatham, NJ
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Shakima Hotaki (133)   6-1;6-2
16   Mayjah Jean-Pierre (96) 6-3;2-6;1-0(6)
2 Divya Venkatarama (118)   6-1;6-0
CQ Shawnte Beale (101)   6-1;6-2
CS   Valencia Xu (59) 6-4;2-6;1-0(8)
EASTERN SUPER SIX AT SPORTSPLEX
November 21-23, 2014
Sportsplex, New Windsor, NY
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Reimi Kusaka (88)   6-2;6-3
16 Lucy Carpenter (193)   6-3;6-2
Q   Hibah Shaikh (28) 7-5;6-3
PL-S Madison Sieg (8)   6-3;6-3
PL-F Valencia Xu (59)   6-3;2-6;10-3
EASTERN SWEET 16 @ JERSEY 34
November 14-16, 2014
Jersey 34 Tennis Club, Matawan, NJ
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Mia Kintiroglou (23) 7-5;6-1
Q-W Khyanna Singh (276)   6-4;6-1
S-W Lucy Carpenter (193)   6-3;6-0
F-W   Hibah Shaikh (28) 7-5;7-5
L1 TRI-CITY EASTERN GRAND PRIX
October 17-26, 2014
Tri-City Fitness Inc., Latham, NY
Girls' 12 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Valaine Clarke (586)   6-0;6-0
16 Lan Mi (3)   6-0;6-0
Q Lucy Carpenter (193)   6-4;5-7;10-6
S Riya Ravi (162)   2-6;6-3;11-9
F   Rebecca Lim (103) 6-4;4-6;13-11
L1B HARDSCRABBLE OCTOBER CHAL.
October 10-12, 2014
Hardscrabble Club, Brewster, NY
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q   Laina Campos (369) Wd (inj)*
EASTERN SUPER SIX G12
September 19-21, 2014
Golds Gym Dewitt, Syracuse, NY
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Valencia Xu (59) 1-6;7-6(2);1-0
1 Grace Del Pino   6-2;6-0
2 Lan Mi (3)   6-3;4-6;1-0
CQ Karolina Lankamer (21)   6-2;6-2
CS Madison Williams (201)   6-4;0-6;1-0
CF Miriam Aziz (109)   4-6;6-4;1-0
L1 BINGHAMTON TC EASTERN GRAND PRIX
August 29 - September 7, 2014
Binghamton Tennis Center, Binghamton, NY
Girls' 12 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Lucy Carpenter (193) 7-6;2-6;15-13
QQ Filippa Bruu-Syversen (100)   6-3;6-3
CQ Lan Mi (3)   6-0;6-1
NORTHEAST INTER-REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 19-21, 2014
Sportime at Schenectady, Schenectady, NY
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Valencia Xu (59)   6-2;6-1
16 Julia Anderson (234)   6-2;6-1
Q Julia DeLuca (120)   7-5;6-1
S Miriam Aziz (109)   2-6;7-6(3);11-9
F Hibah Shaikh (28)   6-1;6-2
L1 USTA BJK NTC SUMMER CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 11-17, 2014
USTA National Tennis Center, Flushing, NY
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Alison Bader (481)   6-1;6-1
Q Lorraine Bergmann (97)   6-3;6-0
S Sena Selby (202)   6-3;6-0
F Isabella Cooper (255)   6-0;6-3
USTA BG12 ZONE TEAM - ASTON
July 3-7, 2014
Delco Tennis Ass., Aston, PA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Neha Velaga (257)   6-3;6-0
RR Taylor Kopan (274)   6-3;6-3
RR Chantel Barua (475)   6-1;6-0
RR   Elizabeth Fahrmeier (94) 6-3;4-6;6-4
RR Nicole Gillinov (121)   2-6;6-2;6-2
EASTERN SUPER SIX SECTION CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 26-30, 2014
Bogota Racquet Club, Bogota, NJ
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rachel Rubenzahl (233)   6-0;6-2
16 Maryam Ahmad (69)   6-4;6-4
Q   Hibah Shaikh (28) 7-5;6-3
PL-S Perene Wang (107)   6-3;6-2
PL-F   Rebecca Lim (103) 7-6(8-6);6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
New Shrewsbury Racquet Club, Tinton Falls, NJ
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Hailey Baptiste (74) 6-4;7-5
1 Emily Sivarak (259)   6-1;6-0
2   Maryam Ahmad (69) 7-6(5);6-3
EASTERN SWEET 16 BG14-12
May 16-18, 2014
Tri-City Fitness Inc., Latham, NY
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Juliette Moschella (169)   6-4;6-1
Q   Jesse Hollins (62) 6-2;6-0
S-N   Mia Kintiroglou (23) 6-4;6-3
F-NW   Elvina Kalieva (7) 6-1;6-0
L1 MRPC APRIL CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 11-13, 2014
Mendon Racquet and Pool Club, Pittsford, NY
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
F Karolina Lankamer (21)   3-6;6-2;10-3
EASTERN SUPER SIX TRI-CITY
April 4-6, 2014
Tri-City Fitness Inc., Latham, NY
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lucy Carpenter (193)   6-1;6-1
16   Britany Lau (63) 6-1;6-2
2   Miriam Aziz (109) 6-4;6-4
EASTERN SUPER SIX STADIUM TC
March 21-23, 2014
Stadium Tennis Center, Bronx, NY
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Elvina Kalieva (7) 6-0;7-5
1 Reimi Kusaka (88)   6-1;6-1
2 Perene Wang (107)   6-2;6-0
CQ   Rebecca Lim (103) 6-4;6-3
L1 MENDON MARCH MADNESS SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 7-9, 2014
Mendon Racquet and Pool Club, Pittsford, NY
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S Eileen Wang   6-2;6-1
F Emily Sivarak (259)   6-1;6-1
L1 APTC EASTERN GRAND PRIX
February 21 - March 2, 2014
Alley Pond Tennis Center, Queens Village, NY
Girls' 12 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Maryam Ahmad (69) 7-5;7-5
1   Khyanna Singh (276) 4-6;6-4;11-9
L1B HARDSCRABBLE JAN. CHAL.
January 31 - February 2, 2014
Hardscrabble Club, Brewster, NY
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S Emma Lella (346)   7-5;6-0
F Zoe Kava (325)   6-2;6-1
EASTERN SUPER SIX HUNTINGTON INDOOR
January 17-20, 2014
Huntington Indoor Tennis, Huntington Station, NY
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Tara Malik (87)   6-4;6-4
16   Merri Kelly (35) 6-1;6-0
2   Marie Ivantechenko (358) 6-2;6-2
L1 WEST ROCK EASTERN GRAND PRIX
January 3-12, 2014
West Rock Tennis Inc., Nanuet, NY
Girls' 12 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Britany Lau (63) 6-4;6-2
1 Sydney Miller (333)   6-4;6-2
2   Juliette Moschella (169) 7-5;1-6;10-6
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Genesis Intrepid Racquet
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/19 Nathalie Joanlanne chooses Wisconsin
12/19 Annabel Rowlands chooses Arkansas Tech
12/19 Elizabeth Yao chooses Stanford
12/18 Nicholas Paolucci chooses Kenyon
12/18 Ryan Wilson chooses Gardner-Webb
12/18 Myrna Olaya chooses Arkansas
12/18 Asher Roddy chooses N. Alabama
12/18 Bryan Einstoss chooses Hartford
12/18 Rohit Bhagat chooses Case Western
12/18 Gillian Freter chooses Endicott

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 WTA GEAR - SHOES
  Christina McHale
 
adidas Women's CC Adizero Tempaia III Tennis Shoes
Was: $120.00  Now: $89.95
Feedback
 
  Eugenie Bouchard
 
NIKE Women's Zoom Vapor 9.5 Tour Tennis Shoes
Buy Now: $135.00
Feedback, Video
 
  Victoria Azarenka
 
NIKE Women's Lunar Ballistec Tennis Shoes
Buy Now: $165.00
Feedback, Video
 
  Roberta Vinci
 
NIKE Women's Zoom Vapor 9.5 Tour Tennis Shoes
Buy Now: $135.00
Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, December 17, 2014 at 2:40:49 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections