Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Elise Wagle
Niskayuna, New York
 
Rising 7th Grader, Class of '22 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when she is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified her eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 67-22 Top 50 Strength of Schedule
USTA G14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 17-23, 2016
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ava Neyestani (99)   6-3;6-2
64   Mae Fmar Canete (14) 6-2;6-2
INTERSECTIONAL TEAM BG14
July 9-13, 2016
Auburn Parks and Recreation, Auburn, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Ellie Coleman (19) 6-0;6-3
RR   Christine Inah Canete (5) 6-3;6-4
RR Monica Stratakos (87)   6-4;6-1
RR Emily Untermeyer (499)   6-1;6-0
RR Sabrina Loui (212)   6-2;6-2
L1 SCHENECTADY CLAY INDEPENDENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 1-3, 2016
Sportime at Schenectady, Schenectady, NY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Brittany Katz   6-2;6-1
S Anya Ivenitsky (200)   3-6;7-5;10-7
F Nibedita Ghosh (190)   6-4;6-1
EASTERN SUPER SIX SECTION CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 3-6, 2016
Maywood Tennis Club, Maywood, NJ
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Shawnte Beale (155)   6-0;6-2
16 Jane Bockman (308)   6-1;6-1
Q Madison Sieg (11)   6-4;6-1
S Hibah Shaikh (62)   6-4;6-0
F   Valencia Xu (39) 6-4;7-5
EASTERN SUPER SIX TRI-CITY
April 16-18, 2016
Tri-City Fitness Inc., Latham, NY
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lan Mi (84)   6-1;6-1
16 Phoebe Su (499)   6-2;6-1
Q Sophia Zaslow (34)   6-2;6-1
S Valencia Xu (39)   6-2;7-5
F Erika Rems (105)   7-5;5-7;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 2-8, 2016
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Lindsay Zink (109)   6-2;6-0
32 Madison Weekley (16)   6-1;6-1
16 Nikita Vishwase (37)   6-4;6-0
Q Bridget Stammel (10)   6-3;7-5
S   Katrina Scott (2) 6-3;4-6;10-5
PL Kathryn Treiber (107)   6-4;3-6;10-4
EASTERN SUPER SIX @ PORT WASH
March 18-20, 2016
Advantage Tennis Strategies LLC, Port Washington, NY
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nevena Carton (46)   6-3;5-7;6-4
16 Rebecca Lim (113)   6-3;6-1
Q Erika Rems (105)   6-2;6-0
S Nadejda Maslova (30)   7-6(8);7-6(2)
F Mia Kintiroglou (54)   2-6;6-4;6-4
NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 5-10, 2016
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Kelsey Mize (102)   6-7(4);6-2;7-5
RR   Ava Neyestani (99) 6-3;3-6;6-0
RR   Emily Callahan (83) 6-4;6-3
RR Brooke Theis (23)   6-4;6-4
L1 PORT WASHINGTON EASTERN GRAND PRIX
February 20-28, 2016
Port Washington Tennis Academy, Port Washington, NY
Girls' 14 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lorraine Bergmann (116)   6-2;7-6(6)
16 Carolyn Brodsky (233)   6-2;6-1
Q Valencia Xu (39)   6-4;6-2
S Madison Sieg (11)   6-2;6-1
F Julia Andreach (82)   7-6(5);6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 13-15, 2016
Tri-City Fitness Inc., Latham, NY
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brinlea LaBarge (255)   7-5;6-4
16   Rachel Arbitman (7) 6-2;7-5
2 Katie Andreini (151)   6-3;6-0
CQ   Erika Rems (105) 6-3;7-5
L1 EASTERN GRAND PRIX @ TI ACADEMY
January 22-31, 2016
Tennis Innovators Academy, White Plains, NY
Girls' 14 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Carolyn Brodsky (233)   6-0;6-1
16 Nina McAllan (356)   6-4;6-4
Q Hibah Shaikh (62)   6-7(7-5);7-6(8-6);6-1
S   Rebecca Lim (113) 6-2;7-5
PL   Valencia Xu (39) 7-6(5);6-2
EASTERN SUPER SIX @ POINT SET
January 15-18, 2016
Advantage Tennis Strategies LLC, Oceanside, NY
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rebecca Lim (113)   6-1;6-7(3);6-4
16 Isabella Cooper (128)   4-6;6-0;7-6(2)
Q   Rosie Garcia Gross (41) 7-6(3);6-2
PL-S Amy Kaplan (281)   6-2;6-4
PL-F Erika Rems (105)   3-6;6-3;10-7
L1B TRI CITY CHRISTMAS CHALLENGER
December 26-27, 2015
Tri-City Fitness Inc., Latham, NY
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Josie Hulbert   6-0;6-0
S Loren Cuomo (336)   6-0;6-0
F Miriam Aziz (286)   6-2;6-3
EASTERN SUPER SIX @ SPORTSPLEX
November 20-22, 2015
Sportsplex, New Windsor, NY
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Perene Wang (104) 6-2;6-4
1 Jane Bockman (308)   6-1;6-0
2   Valencia Xu (39) 6-4;6-3
L1 TRI-CITY EASTERN GRAND PRIX
October 17-26, 2015
Tri-City Fitness Inc., Latham, NY
Girls' 14 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lorraine Bergmann (116)   6-1;6-3
16 Tara Malik (86)   7-5;6-1
Q   Isabella Cooper (128) 6-2;6-2
CQ Lan Mi (84)   Wo (pc)*
USTA CLOSED REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
October 10-12, 2015
Sacred Heart University, Fairfield, CT
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Pallavi Goculdas (258)   6-3;6-2
16   Iris Gallo (143) 6-1;6-4
2 Lea Kosanovic (212)   7-5;6-1
CQ Sena Selby (272)   6-0;6-1
CS Erika Rems (105)   6-3;6-4
CF Emily Sivarak (181)   6-2;6-2
EASTERN SUPER SIX G16,14
September 19-21, 2015
Drumlins Tennis Club, Syracuse, NY
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Juliette Moschella (132)   6-4;6-3
16   Yashna Yellayi (43) 6-3;6-7(10);6-2
2 Erika Rems (105)   7-5;6-2
CQ Sena Selby (272)   6-4;6-1
CS   Valencia Xu (39) 5-7;6-3(10-5)
L1B SPORTIME SCHENECTADY LABOR DAY CHAL.
September 4-7, 2015
Sportime at Schenectady, Schenectady, NY
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S Jordan Knowles   6-0;6-1
F Haejin Lee (547)   6-1;6-3
L1 MENDHAM SUMMER'S END CHMP.
August 28-30, 2015
D&D Tennis Org @The Pingry School, Basking Ridge, NJ
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nina McAllan (356)   Wd (pc)*
16 Remy Charters (283)   6-1;6-0
Q Tara Malik (86)   7-6(3);1-6;10-7
S Isabella Cooper (128)   6-4;6-2
F   Julia Andreach (82) 6-4;6-1
USTA G12 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2015
Windward Lake Club, Alpharetta, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Kavya Patel (172)   6-3;6-1
64 Kassandra Di Staulo (121)   6-3;6-0
32   Gabriella Soliman (29) 7-6;6-3
1-NE Karin Young (38)   6-2;6-2
Q-NE   Zoe Hammond (16) 7-6;1-6;1-0
L1 SPORTIME SCHENECTADY SUMMERTIME
July 24-27, 2015
Sportime at Schenectady, Schenectady, NY
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Kaya Amin (644)   6-0;6-0
Q Lucy Carpenter (173)   6-1;6-4
S Gibson Thomas (116)   10-6
F   Julia Andreach (82) 10-6
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 WTA PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY
 
Click on Venus Williams to view and buy her equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/24 Derek Vincent chooses BYU
7/23 Guus Koevermans chooses San Diego
7/23 Neil Mabee chooses Case Western
7/23 Catherine Bellis chooses Stanford
7/22 Abhijeet Joshi chooses Northwestern
7/22 Kabir Sarita chooses Princeton
7/22 Braden Ward chooses La Salle
7/21 Devaughn Blackburn chooses Howard
7/21 Elliot Hicks chooses Emory
7/20 Brianna Williams chooses Columbia

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
7/19 Summer and Spring @mytonic apparel is now on sale!
7/19 Learn a bit more about the newest TW playtester: Hannah Stone! Watch:
7/19 Remember to stay hydrated on the #hottestdayoftheyear! Shop water bottles & electrolytes:
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, July 20, 2016 at 3:15:55 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections