Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Samuel Landau
Los Angeles, California
 
Rising 6th Grader
Class of 2022
 

Overall Record: 59-19 #4 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA B12 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2015
Arkansas Tennis Patrons Foundation, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jake Maxson (395)   6-0;6-0
USTA B12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2015
Hanes Park - Joe White Tennis Center, Winston Salem, NC
Boys' 12 Singles
Boys' 12 Silver Cons.
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Noelle Andrey Ampong (15)   6-4;6-0
64 Tyler Stewart (87)   6-1;6-0
32 Jack Anthrop (9)   6-3;6-1
16   Saud Alhogbani (2) 6-1;6-2
Q Tonmye Nirundorn (10)   6-4;6-1
S Elias Weeks (86)   6-4;2-6;1-0(5
F   Benjamin Kittay (3) 6-2;6-1
113TH SOCAL JR. SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 20-29, 2015
USTA Southern California Tennis Assn, Fountain Valley, CA
Boys' 12 Singles Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Hunter Leija (267)   6-0;6-1
32 Will Pellegrini (229)   6-0;6-0
16 Kyle Kang (2)   6-0;6-1
Q Jiaxi Ma   6-1;6-0
S Colin Kang (39)   6-2;6-4
F   Griffin Daehnke (7) 2-6;7-6;6-1
100TH SANTA BARBARA SUMMER JR. TOURNAMENT
May 30 - June 7, 2015
Santa Barbara Tennis Patrons, Santa Barbara, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jacob Root (615)   6-0;6-2
16 Takeyasu Sekiguchi (67)   6-2;6-2
Q Michael Cabacungan (131)   7-5;6-1
S Ayato Arakaki (138)   6-2;6-3
F   Henry Lovett (128) 7-5;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 23-25, 2015
Deer Park I.S.D./Deer Park Tennis, Deer Park, TX
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Anesh Jayasundera (140)   6-1;6-0
16 Alex Han (35)   6-2;6-1
Q Hayden Swope (70)   6-2;6-1
S   Griffin Daehnke (7) 6-2;6-2
PL Eli Gordon (16)   5-0Ret (inj)
PETE BROWN TENNIS CLASSIC JR. OPEN
May 16-18, 2015
Pete Brown Scholarship Fund, Los Angeles, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Aaron Basye (250)   6-0;6-2
16 James Chiu (199)   6-1;6-1
Q Steven Ferry (707)   6-1;6-1
S   Noah Gampel (11) 6-3;6-2
31ST ANAHEIM TC SPRING JR. OPEN
April 18-26, 2015
Orange County Tennis Academy, Anaheim, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Benjamin Nguyen (487) Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 4-10, 2015
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Stetson Martz (65)   6-2;6-0
32 Jacob Lowen (19)   6-4;6-1
16   Nathan Kwon (23) 6-1;6-4
3   Hugo Hashimoto (10) 6-1;6-2
70TH ANNUAL FULLERTON JR. TOURNAMENT
January 31 - February 9, 2015
Fullerton Tennis Patrons, La Habra, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Tejas Reddy (207) Wo (inj)*
1ST HENRY TALBERT JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 17-19, 2015
Palm Valley Country Club, Palm Desert, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Matthew Feng (223)   6-0;6-1
32 Will Pellegrini (229)   6-0;6-0
16 Kyle Kang (2)   6-0;6-0
Q Daniel Zhou (32)   6-4;6-1
S Nathan Kwon (23)   6-1;6-2
F   Griffin Daehnke (7) 1-6;6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2014 - January 2, 2015
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 12 Singles
Boys' 12 Singles GOLD DRAW
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Nishanth Basavareddy (449)   6-0;6-2
64 Jinta Sasamori (335)   6-0;6-0
32 Benjamin Kittay (3)   3-6;5-1Ret (ill)
16 Karl Lee (14)   6-7(3);6-3;6-3
Q   Jameson Corsillo (4) 7-5;6-3
S Saiprakash Goli (43)   6-4;6-1
F   Vikas Deo (5) 6-1;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Neel Roy (837)   6-0;6-0
16 Timothy Li (220)   6-0;6-0
Q Nadim Motaghedi (121)   6-1;6-1
S   Hugo Hashimoto (10) 6-1;6-1
PL   Lincoln Bellamy (114) 6-4;2-6;1-0(7)
THE ORANGE CO./J.P. YAMASAKI JR. CLOSED
October 18-27, 2014
Orange Cnty Tennis Academy/Anaheim Tenni, Anaheim, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Andrew Johnson (696)   6-0;6-0
32 Eli Nickoll (224)   6-1;6-0
16 Derek Wong (160)   6-0;6-0
Q Adrain Pedroza (175)   6-0;6-1
S Griffin Daehnke (7)   6-1;6-1
F Lincoln Bellamy (114)   7-5;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Lakewood Tennis Center, Lakewood, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Niroop Vallabhaneni (24) 6-2;6-1
1 Jacob Sleight (51)   6-1;6-1
2 Karl Lee (14)   6-4;6-2
CQ   Hugo Hashimoto (10) 6-2;6-3
51TH NORTHRIDGE-MATADOR JR. OPEN
September 20-28, 2014
Northridge Tennis Patrons, Northridge, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Derek Rabin (1008)   6-0;6-2
32 Alejandro Castaneda (251)   6-1;6-0
16 Derek Wong (160)   6-0;6-1
Q Aidan Rezner (299)   6-1;6-0
S Leo Wang (122)   6-3;6-3
F   Noah Gampel (11) 6-4;7-6(3)
30TH LOS CABALLEROS JR. CLOSED TOURNAMENT
September 6-14, 2014
Los Caballeros Sports Village, Fountain Valley, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ethan Posey (436)   6-0;6-0
32 Chris Fok (343)   6-0Ret (ill)
16 Lincoln Bellamy (114)   6-2;6-0
Q Timothy Li (220)   6-0;6-1
S   Griffin Daehnke (7) 7-5;6-1
6TH JIM BUCK TEAM BG12
August 30 - September 1, 2014
La Habra Tennis Center, La Habra, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Jinta Sasamori (335)   6-2;6-1
RR   Leo Wang (122) 6-4;2-6;1-0;7-6(10-4))
RR   Griffin Daehnke (7) 6-2;6-1
36TH RACQUET CENTRE JR. OPEN TOURNAMENT
August 16-24, 2014
Racquet Center, Burbank, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Garrett Wolkon (861)   6-0;6-0
Q Dylan Ojeda (292)   6-0;6-1
S David Martirosian (381)   6-1;6-1
F Matthew Feng (223)   6-1;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Novak Djokovic

 
Click on Novak Djokovic to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/04 Jack Macfarlane chooses Georgia State
8/02 Anna Danilina chooses Florida
8/02 Jimmy Engelhart chooses UW-Whitewater
8/01 Ana Madcur chooses Miami (FL)
8/01 Fabian Fallert chooses Ole Miss
7/31 Leyla Martinez chooses Concordia (TX)
7/31 Filip Kraljevic chooses Ole Miss
7/31 Andrew Klein chooses Hope
7/31 Justin Folkert chooses Hope
7/31 Michael Kiley chooses Hope

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
7/19 Great gear, and mor deals than Black Friday. Check out our Amazon Prime sale here
5/26 Hey rising stars, what do you think about the ubiquitous kid worn my so many at #RG15? More
5/20 Nike Women's Summer Gear Guide Tennis Express
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, August 04, 2015 at 3:10:56 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections