Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Nyjah Head
Miami, Florida
 
4th Grader
Class of 2023 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when she is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified her eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 35-17 #1 on This Week's Recruiting List
SEMINOLE COUNTY SUNSHINE L6
March 21-23, 2015
Red Bug Lake Park, Casselberry, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Gracie Rotman (472)   6-1;6-0
Q Cyba Ozzor (346)   6-0;6-1
S Mercedes Neumeier-White (720)   6-0;6-0
F Kensie Cricchio (135)   6-0;6-3
USTA FLORIDA L4 JIMMY EVERT
February 28 - March 2, 2015
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ari Siegel (140)   1-6;7-6(2);10-5
16 Hayden Bethea (97)   6-3;6-3
Q   Emily Callahan (32) 7-6(5);5-7;10-6
PL-S   Juliana Martinez (242) Wo (pc)*
USTA FL DAVE BARKESDALE DIXIE
January 17-19, 2015
City of Tampa Parks and Rec, Tampa, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lindsay Zink (199)   7-5;6-4
16 Alyssa Hayduk (316)   6-3;6-3
Q Juliette Finch (90)   6-4;6-2
S   Maya Rukosuev (88) 6-1;6-2
PL   Sophia Fornaris (93) 4-6;6-4;1-1Def (cond)
PROWORLD TENNIS ACADEMY L6
January 3-5, 2015
ProWorld Tennis Academy, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Cristiana DeAgazio (488)   6-3;6-2
Q Alyssa Hayduk (316)   6-1;6-0
S   Molly Heber (105) 6-1;6-1
53RD JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 13-23, 2014
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 12 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Maya Rukosuev (88) 6-0;6-2
SYLVAN LAKE PARK HOLIDAY CLASSIC L7
December 6-8, 2014
Sylvan Lake Park, Sanford, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q McKayla Sattler (915)   6-0;6-1
S Samantha Maras (360)   6-2;6-0
F   Cooper Jackson (185) 6-3;6-2
USTA FLORIDA L5 JAIMES
November 22-24, 2014
Jaimes Tennis Management, Pembroke Pines, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Amanda Liardo (20)   6-2;6-3
16 Amber McGinnis (129)   6-4;6-3
Q Maria Rizzolo (44)   2-6;7-6(5);10-4
S   Ariel Johnson (82) 7-6(5));6-4
PL   Katarina Neff (121) 5-7;6-4;10-8
USTA FLORIDA L5 SEMINOLE CO.
October 18-20, 2014
Red Bug Lake Park, Casselberry, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Hope Moulin (296)   6-1;6-1
16   Maria Rizzolo (44) 6-2;6-4
2 Mariana Ossa (248)   6-4;6-1
CQ Paris Hudson (170)   6-2;6-1
CS Sofia Barale (174)   7-5;5-7;10-7
CF Sophia Fornaris (93)   6-0;7-5
SEMINOLE COUNTY SUNSHINE L6
September 27-29, 2014
Red Bug Lake Park, Casselberry, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Patricia Gonzalez (692)   6-2;6-3
S Aida Eissa (36)   Wo (pc)*
F Prophetess Gray (352)   6-1;6-0
USTA FL SUMMER SMASH CHAMPIONSHIPS L4
August 30 - September 1, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ellie Schoppe (206)   7-6;6-0
16 Ari Siegel (140)   6-2;6-1
Q   Jordana Ossa (97) 6-3;6-4
PL-S   Kensie Cricchio (135) 7-5;2-6;10-8
USTA FLORIDA L5 TROPICAL PARK
August 9-11, 2014
Barbosa Tennis, Miami, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Adriana Lamothe (148) 6-2;6-4
1 Amber McGinnis (129)   6-2;6-1
2 Mariana Ossa (248)   6-2;6-2
CQ Lauren Cook (104)   6-1;6-0
CS Alyssa Hayduk (316)   6-1;6-1
CF Juliette Finch (90)   6-0;6-1
DRYSDALE L6
July 5-7, 2014
Weston Tennis Center, Weston, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Alina Kositsyna (240)   6-0;6-0
Q Arielle Benayoun (481)   4-3Wd (inj)*
S   Polina Yatsenko (28) 6-4;6-3
USTA FLORIDA L3 BOBBY CURTIS STATE CHMP.
June 7-11, 2014
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Karina Dergunova (58)   6-2;6-1
32   Aleyna Can (152) 6-3;6-2
2 Lindsay Zink (199)   6-1;7-5
3Q Maddie Stephenson (335)   3-3Ret (inj)
3   Ellie Schoppe (206) 6-4;3-6;6-3
USTA FLORIDA L4 GULFSTREAM
May 17-19, 2014
Polo Club of Boca Raton, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Gabriela Giraldo (46) 6-1;6-0
1 Sifa Butcher (280)   6-0;6-1
2   Ayshe Can (90) 6-1;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 WTA PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Sabine Lisicki

 
Click on Sabine Lisicki to view and buy her equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
5/01 Mothers Day is fast approaching! Take care of the tennis mom in your life with our gret gift guide #TennisExpress
4/20 Ladies (and girls): You want @NikeTennis? We have @NikeTennis! Shop the latest and greatest
4/14 During spring, when in doubt, JUST SAY VAMOS! Shop
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, April 29, 2015 at 2:48:43 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections