Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Tony Huang
Boca Raton, Florida
 
6th Grader
Class of 2021 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 59-17 #25 on This Week's TennisRPI
COOPER'S L6
September 13-15, 2014
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Brett Finan (1048) 7-6(8);1-6;11-9
1 Carlos Grande (342)   Wo (pc)*
CQ Ernesto Zubillaga (1235)   6-3;6-3
RICK MACCI SUMMER SLAM L7
May 31 - June 2, 2014
Gill Sports LLC, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Nikhil Charanjiva (477)   6-0;6-2
Q Alessandro Cessna (414)   6-4;7-6(0)
S Mario Ferri (363)   7-5;6-2
F Sebastian Lemus (249)   7-5;6-2
PLANTATION SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS L7
May 24-26, 2014
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nicholas Ramirez   6-1;6-0
16 Esteban Sierra (205)   6-2;6-1
Q   Jonathan Dzung (106) 6-2;7-6(5)
BROWARD CHAMPIONSHIPS L7
May 10-12, 2014
Tennis Center of Coral Springs, Coral Springs, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Harold Benavides (1160)   6-0;6-3
16 Ericson Lantigua (1104)   6-0;6-0
Q Juan Tavera (179)   7-5;6-4
S   Jonathan Dzung (106) 6-2;6-1
MACCI MASTERS L6
May 3-5, 2014
Gill Sports LLC, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Matthew D'Amico (150)   6-4;6-1
16   Jonathan Dzung (106) 6-4;7-6(6)
QUAIL RIDGE CC SPRING TENNIS CLASSIC L7
April 26-27, 2014
Quail Ridge Country Club, Boynton Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Danny Zelmanovich   Wo (pc)*
16   Luc Hoppler (276) 6-2;6-2
2 Danny Zelmanovich   Wd (pc)*
CQ Alex Arber   6-3;6-2
CS Joey Coakley (898)   6-3;6-3
CF Khaleel Gbedey (839)   6-2;6-2
LOWELL'S LITTLE LEGIONS L6
April 12-14, 2014
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ryan Fung (821)   6-1;6-0
16   Yovan Lambros (26) 6-1;6-2
THE TENNIS CLUB OF PALM BEACH L7
April 5-7, 2014
The Tennis Club of Palm Beach, West Palm Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Murphy Cassone (26) 3-6;6-1;1-0(9)
2   Alex Arber Def (ns)*
SUNRISE TENNIS CLUB L6
March 22-24, 2014
Midtown Athletic Club Club 61, Weston, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Milan Bass (611)   6-0;6-4
16   John Carroll (140) 6-1;6-3
HEXSEL TENNIS TEAM @ SHULA'S CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 15-17, 2014
Shula's Athletic Club, Miami Lakes, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Giacomo Pezzoli (1098)   6-4;6-0
16 Daniel Sazonov (486)   6-3;6-0
Q   Carter Sebo (151) 6-3;7-5
RICK MACCI INT'L SPRING BREAK CHAL. L6
March 8-10, 2014
Gill Sports LLC, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Slyepkan Dmytro (347)   6-2;7-5
Q Tanmay Vijaywargiya (1025)   6-2;6-2
S Jacob Lowen (28)   6-1;6-1
F Jameson Corsillo (22)   6-1;6-3
THE TENNIS CLUB OF PALM BEACH L7
March 1-3, 2014
The Tennis Club of Palm Beach, West Palm Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   George Davis (101) 6-3;6-1
CQ Khaleel Gbedey (839)   8-5
CS Leonardo Cusumano   8-0
CF Jaxson Harbour (854)   8-3
CORAL SPRINGS L6
February 15-17, 2014
Tennis Center of Coral Springs, Coral Springs, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Dev Sanapati (236)   6-0;6-0
16 Jonathan Zinn (1352)   6-1;6-0
Q
C. Aglossi
  6-4;6-2
S Jan Silva (84)   6-2;7-6(4)
F   Piercarlo Usai (42) 6-4;6-3
TLC JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS L7
February 8-10, 2014
TLC @ South County Regional Park, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kwam Green (1567)   6-1;6-4
16   Michael Mendez (376) 0-6;6-4;10-6
SCOTS TENNIS STAYING ON TOP L7
February 1-3, 2014
Saint Andrews School, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Samuel Stone (637) 5-7;6-1;10-8
1 Eric Opaciuch (201)   6-4;6-3
CQ Jackson Mar (1045)   Wd (pc)*
CS Bradley Kelly   6-3;6-2
PLANTATION HOLIDAY L6
January 25-27, 2014
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sergio Delgadillo   6-0;6-0
16 Mateo Martinez (876)   6-1;6-0
Q Hayden Swope (50)   6-3;6-3
S Jacob Lowen (28)   6-4;6-1
F Andres Golindano (35)   6-3;6-2
PALM BEACH POLO CLUB L7
January 18-20, 2014
Indian Spring Country Club Local 7, Boynton Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Matthew D'Amico (150)   6-1;6-1
S   Juan Tavera (179) 6-3;6-4
52ND JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 14-23, 2013
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 12 Qualifier
Boys' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Maxim Zagrebelny (331)   6-1;5-7;6-1
64 Andrew Pereverzev (19)   3-6;6-3;6-4
32   JB Bernard (43) 4-6;7-6(5);6-1
128   Justin Boulais (8) 6-1;6-2
LTC SHOWDOWN SUPER SERIES
November 16-18, 2013
Lauderdale Tennis Club, Ft Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Eric Brook (263)   6-1;6-0
Q Murphy Cassone (26)   6-1;6-0
S Piercarlo Usai (42)   6-1;7-5
F Bobby Genovese (139)   6-2;6-4
BROWARD LOCAL CHAMPIONSHIPS L7
November 9-11, 2013
The Tennis Center of Coral Springs, Coral Springs, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Sebastian Lemus (249) Wo (ill)*
SUNRISE TC SUPER SERIES
October 26-28, 2013
Sunrise Tennis Club, Sunrise, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jan Silva (84)   6-2;6-3
Q Alexander Bernard (2)   6-1;6-0
S Andres Golindano (35)   6-2;7-6
F Luke Garner (88)   6-2;6-1
DEER CREEK CLAY COURT L7
October 19-21, 2013
Deer Creek Tennis Resort, Deerfield Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Daniel Sazonov (486)   7-5;6-0
16 Michael Mendez (376)   6-2;6-4
Q   Winston Cheung (311) 6-1;4-6;10-7
HALLOWEEN SUPER SERIES
October 12-14, 2013
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Trevor Paulus   6-1;6-1
Q Ricardo Anez (816)   6-0;6-1
S Sebastian Lemus (249)   6-0;6-4
F Joshua Miller (27)   6-2;6-4
SUNRISE TENNIS CLUB SUPER SERIES
September 28-30, 2013
Sunrise Tennis Club, Sunrise, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jan Silva (84)   6-4;4-6;10-6
16 Jonathan Zinn (1352)   6-1;6-0
Q Mario Ferri (363)   6-2;6-3
S Bobby Genovese (139)   6-2;6-2
F Sebastian Lemus (249)   6-2;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Stanislas Wawrinka

 
Click on Stanislas Wawrinka to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
9/19 You're going to love ASICS' new fall collection for women. Check it out here
9/18 Find all of your favorites all in one place! Browse the Tennis Express Digital Catalog here
9/18 Find out why the new @LACOSTE collection for men is must-have for fall in our latest gear guide!
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, September 16, 2014 at 3:15:25 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections