Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Emma Baker
Chicago, Illinois
 
7th Grader, Class of 2022
 

Overall Record: 60-16 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
USTA MIDWEST L2
February 18-20, 2017
Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club, Streetsboro, OH
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Gracie Pfieffer (411)   6-0;6-0
32 Ellie Myers (167)   6-2;6-3
16 Arya Dudipala (242)   6-2;6-0
Q Rylie Hanford (31)   7-5;6-4
S   Jamie Kim (46) 6-3;6-0
PL   Elizabeth Fahrmeier (107) 6-1;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L2
January 28-30, 2017
Homewood-Flossmoor, Homewood, IL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Nishi Gandra (26) Wo (ill)*
1   Dana Savarino (424) Wo (inj)*
USTA MIDWEST L1 CHMPS.
January 14-16, 2017
Riverview Athletic Club, Grand Rapids, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Piper Schrepferman (554)   6-0;6-0
32 Madeline Atway (42)   6-3;6-0
16 Belen Nevenhoven (138)   7-6(5);6-1
Q   Reese Brantmeier (3) 6-4;6-1
CQ Kathryn Treiber (113)   Wd (inj)*
USTA MIDWEST L3 WINTER CHMPS.
December 27-30, 2016
College Park East Athletic Club, Bannockburn, IL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Bianca Andersen (785)   6-0;6-3
32 Logan White (313)   6-7(2);6-3;10-7
16 Sydney Pratt (126)   6-3;6-0
Q   Kiley Rabjohns (22) 6-4;6-0
CQ Julia Fliegner (145)   6-4;6-4
CS   Darinka Stepan (127) 6-2;6-3
USTA MIDWEST L2 TOURN.
December 3-5, 2016
UIndy Tennis Center, Indianapolis, IN
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Annie Kruse (488)   6-1;6-3
32 Jacqueline Stasny (328)   6-2;6-2
16 Sydney Pratt (126)   6-1;6-4
Q   Danielle Schoenly (206) 6-0;6-2
CQ Elizabeth Tindera (109)   2-6;6-2;1-0(11-9)
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHMPS.
November 5-7, 2016
Greater Midland Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Elizabeth Novak (111)   6-1;6-2
32   McKenna Schaefbauer (57) 7-5;6-3
2 Caroline Kittle (331)   6-0;6-0
3Q Isha Rao (128)   1-6;6-3;1-0(3)
3 Anabella Siegel (65)   6-3;6-1
QQ Alaina Kolli (79)   7-5;6-2
CQ   Sanjana Tallamraju (45) 3-6;6-0;1-0(5)
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURN.
September 24-26, 2016
Five Star Tennis, Plainfield, IL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ella Faessler (184)   7-6(3);6-4
32 Lilly Black (56)   6-3;6-0
16 Alaina Kolli (79)   6-2;6-2
Q Elizabeth Novak (111)   6-2;6-1
S Olivia Weiss (108)   7-5;6-1
F   Elisabeth Jones (26) 6-3;2-1Ret (inj)
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURN.
September 3-5, 2016
In the Zone Tennis, Grand Rapids, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Girls' 14 Singles Gold
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kaylen Tolliver (888)   6-1;6-0
16 Sophie Herrman (289)   6-1;6-2
Q   Kathryn Treiber (113) 6-4;3-6;10-8
S Caroline Kittle (331)   6-0;6-1
F Sydney Pratt (126)   6-1;1-6;10-4
USTA G12 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 7-14, 2016
Windward Lake Club, Alpharetta, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ava Krug (3)   7-5;6-2
64 Nishitha Saravanan (221)   6-1;6-3
32   Sonya Macavei (18) 6-1;6-2
1-NE   Anushka Khune (4) 6-2;6-2
USTA G12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 17-23, 2016
Polo Club of Boca Raton, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ellee Dryer (66)   6-2;6-2
64 Rose Hayes (106)   6-3;6-2
32   Bridget Stammel (11) 6-3;6-2
1-NE Daria Smetannikov (40)   4-6;6-4;10-4
Q-NE Jasmin Makela (56)   6-1;4-6;10-4
S-NE Daniella Benabraham (16)   Wo (inj)*
F-NE   Rebecca Lynn (19) 6-4;6-1
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHMPS.
June 25-30, 2016
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Chase Boyer (279)   6-0;6-0
64 Emaira Saini (771)   6-0;6-2
32 Anna Tonkal (322)   6-0;6-0
16 Reese Brantmeier (3)   7-5;6-2
Q Lauren Long (113)   6-3;6-1
S Sanjana Tallamraju (45)   6-2;6-1
F Elisabeth Jones (26)   6-3;0-6;6-4
MIDWEST BG12 DISTRICT TEAM CUP
June 17-19, 2016
Center Grove High School, Greenwood, IN
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Reese Brantmeier (3)   3-6;6-2;1-0(5)
RR Lauren Long (113)   6-1;6-2
RR Dani Graham (198)   6-0;6-2
RR Emma Roeck (25)   6-0;6-0
RR Elizabeth Novak (111)   6-1;6-1
CHICAGO DISTRICT CHMPS. G12 QUALIFIER
June 3-7, 2016
Oak Brook Tennis Center, Oak Brook, IL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Chase Metcalf (404)   6-0;6-0
16 Abigail Penados (327)   6-0;6-1
Q Alaina Kolli (79)   6-0;6-1
S Sonal Matta (73)   6-3;6-1
F Shannele Lopez (71)   6-3;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L3 MEMORIAL DAY TOURN.
May 28-30, 2016
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Girls' 14 Singles Gold
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Allison McConnell (351)   6-1;6-3
32 Ivvy Hicks (423)   6-4;4-6;10-4
16 Sylwia Mikos (76)   7-5;6-0
Q   Hannah Kassaie (114) 6-4;3-6;10-1
S Sonal Matta (73)   7-5;6-2
F   Olivia Weiss (108) 6-3;6-3
FOREST VIEW GIRLS LIKE SPRING OPEN
May 6-8, 2016
Forest View Racquet & Fitness Club, Arlington Heights, IL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Alaina Kolli (79)   6-1;6-0
Q Shannele Lopez (71)   6-4;6-2
S Grace Giffin (632)   6-2;6-1
F Jovana Vujanic (590)   6-3;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
4/14 New review is up! Check out what our testers had to say about the stylish @adidastennis Defiant Bounce:
4/06 Rafa like you've never seen him before......... ??
3/28 Here's a video on how to treat and prevent some of the most common #tennis injuries
3/24 We take you inside the @head_tennis Stringing Room at the @BNPPARIBASOPEN. Where the pros get their racquets strung:
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, April 19, 2017 at 2:53:53 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections