Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Emma Baker
Chicago, Illinois
 
7th Grader, Class of 2022
 

Overall Record: 67-18 #32 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA MIDWEST L2
February 18-20, 2017
Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club, Streetsboro, OH
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Gracie Pfieffer (390)   6-0;6-0
32 Ellie Myers (170)   6-2;6-3
16 Arya Dudipala (94)   6-2;6-0
Q Rylie Hanford (30)   7-5;6-4
S   Jamie Kim (52) 6-3;6-0
PL   Elizabeth Fahrmeier (111) 6-1;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L2
January 28-30, 2017
Homewood-Flossmoor, Homewood, IL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Nishi Gandra (33) Wo (ill)*
1   Dana Savarino (423) Wo (inj)*
USTA MIDWEST L1 CHMPS.
January 14-16, 2017
Riverview Athletic Club, Grand Rapids, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Piper Schrepferman (578)   6-0;6-0
32 Madeline Atway (126)   6-3;6-0
16 Belen Nevenhoven (99)   7-6(5);6-1
Q   Reese Brantmeier (5) 6-4;6-1
CQ Kathryn Treiber (114)   Wd (inj)*
USTA MIDWEST L3 WINTER CHMPS.
December 27-30, 2016
College Park East Athletic Club, Bannockburn, IL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Bianca Andersen (814)   6-0;6-3
32 Logan White (341)   6-7(2);6-3;10-7
16 Sydney Pratt (117)   6-3;6-0
Q   Kiley Rabjohns (24) 6-4;6-0
CQ Julia Fliegner (143)   6-4;6-4
CS   Darinka Stepan (113) 6-2;6-3
USTA MIDWEST L2 TOURN.
December 3-5, 2016
UIndy Tennis Center, Indianapolis, IN
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Annie Kruse (491)   6-1;6-3
32 Jacqueline Stasny (385)   6-2;6-2
16 Sydney Pratt (117)   6-1;6-4
Q   Danielle Schoenly (200) 6-0;6-2
CQ Elizabeth Tindera (104)   2-6;6-2;1-0(11-9)
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHMPS.
November 5-7, 2016
Greater Midland Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Elizabeth Novak (102)   6-1;6-2
32   McKenna Schaefbauer (56) 7-5;6-3
2 Caroline Kittle (315)   6-0;6-0
3Q Isha Rao (117)   1-6;6-3;1-0(3)
3 Anabella Siegel (66)   6-3;6-1
QQ Alaina Kolli (91)   7-5;6-2
CQ   Sanjana Tallamraju (46) 3-6;6-0;1-0(5)
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURN.
September 24-26, 2016
Five Star Tennis, Plainfield, IL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ella Faessler (175)   7-6(3);6-4
32 Lilly Black (58)   6-3;6-0
16 Alaina Kolli (91)   6-2;6-2
Q Elizabeth Novak (102)   6-2;6-1
S Olivia Weiss (100)   7-5;6-1
F   Elisabeth Jones (21) 6-3;2-1Ret (inj)
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURN.
September 3-5, 2016
In the Zone Tennis, Grand Rapids, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Girls' 14 Singles Gold
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kaylen Tolliver (853)   6-1;6-0
16 Sophie Herrman (301)   6-1;6-2
Q   Kathryn Treiber (114) 6-4;3-6;10-8
S Caroline Kittle (315)   6-0;6-1
F Sydney Pratt (117)   6-1;1-6;10-4
USTA G12 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 7-14, 2016
Windward Lake Club, Alpharetta, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ava Krug (3)   7-5;6-2
64 Nishitha Saravanan (223)   6-1;6-3
32   Sonya Macavei (16) 6-1;6-2
1-NE   Anushka Khune (2) 6-2;6-2
USTA G12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 17-23, 2016
Polo Club of Boca Raton, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ellee Dryer (67)   6-2;6-2
64 Rose Hayes (92)   6-3;6-2
32   Bridget Stammel (14) 6-3;6-2
1-NE Daria Smetannikov (51)   4-6;6-4;10-4
Q-NE Jasmin Makela (58)   6-1;4-6;10-4
S-NE Daniella Benabraham (13)   Wo (inj)*
F-NE   Rebecca Lynn (20) 6-4;6-1
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHMPS.
June 25-30, 2016
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Chase Boyer (268)   6-0;6-0
64 Emaira Saini (753)   6-0;6-2
32 Anna Tonkal (223)   6-0;6-0
16 Reese Brantmeier (5)   7-5;6-2
Q Lauren Long (109)   6-3;6-1
S Sanjana Tallamraju (46)   6-2;6-1
F Elisabeth Jones (21)   6-3;0-6;6-4
MIDWEST BG12 DISTRICT TEAM CUP
June 17-19, 2016
Center Grove High School, Greenwood, IN
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Lauren Long (109)   6-1;6-2
RR Dani Graham (158)   6-0;6-2
RR Elizabeth Novak (102)   6-1;6-1
RR Emma Roeck (29)   6-0;6-0
RR Reese Brantmeier (5)   3-6;6-2;1-0(5)
CHICAGO DISTRICT CHMPS. G12 QUALIFIER
June 3-7, 2016
Oak Brook Tennis Center, Oak Brook, IL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Chase Metcalf (454)   6-0;6-0
16 Abigail Penados (309)   6-0;6-1
Q Alaina Kolli (91)   6-0;6-1
S Sonal Matta (68)   6-3;6-1
F Shannele Lopez (60)   6-3;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L3 MEMORIAL DAY TOURN.
May 28-30, 2016
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Girls' 14 Singles Gold
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Allison McConnell (377)   6-1;6-3
32 Ivvy Hicks (413)   6-4;4-6;10-4
16 Sylwia Mikos (81)   7-5;6-0
Q   Hannah Kassaie (108) 6-4;3-6;10-1
S Sonal Matta (68)   7-5;6-2
F   Olivia Weiss (100) 6-3;6-3
FOREST VIEW GIRLS LIKE SPRING OPEN
May 6-8, 2016
Forest View Racquet & Fitness Club, Arlington Heights, IL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Alaina Kolli (91)   6-1;6-0
Q Shannele Lopez (60)   6-4;6-2
S Grace Giffin (637)   6-2;6-1
F Jovana Vujanic (518)   6-3;6-0
NSRC APRIL G14 L5
April 8-10, 2016
North Shore Racquet Club, Northbrook, IL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Kathryn Murphy (831)   6-0;6-1
Q Emilee Pak (345)   6-1;6-0
S Lizzie Frekko (682)   6-0;6-0
F Olivia Wheldon (586)   6-0;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L4 TOURN.
February 27-28, 2016
Forest City Tennis Center, Rockford, IL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sylvia Mihailescu (472)   6-1;6-0
16 Kristen Ahn (179)   6-2;6-1
Q Natalie Muldowney (616)   6-1;6-0
S   Belen Nevenhoven (99) 6-0;1-6;10-7
PL   Sienna Lopez (238) 6-3;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
2/26 Edgar Ellis chooses Randolph
2/26 Grant Yager chooses Indiana Wesleyan
2/26 Cassandra Restrepo chooses Merrimack
2/25 Alexandra Pedraza chooses St. Mary's (TX)
2/25 Semi Oloko chooses Brown
2/25 Earl Hsieh chooses CWRU
2/25 Alex Rodier chooses DeSales
2/25 Aaron Weil chooses Coe College
2/25 William Leach chooses George Fox
2/24 Joseph Pera chooses Chapman

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
2/24 Learn how to take time away from your opponents from @BMATTEK
2/20 Happy #NationalLoveYourPetDay! ?? ??
2/15 Our playtesters try out the NEW @KSWISS Knitshot! FULL REVIEW
2/10 Take a look at the NEW @babolat RPM Blast Rough string!
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, February 22, 2017 at 4:15:06 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections