Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Dudley Colhoun
Winston Salem, North Carolina
 
Graduate
Class of 2003 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 8-13  
BULLFROG SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATED
March 13-15, 2004
C. C. of Columbus Inc., Columbus, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Sandeep Daiya (73) 6-3;6-2
1 Trent Hagan (134)   6-3;6-0
2 Hunter Gerlach (404)   6-2;3-6;6-2
3   Richard Offutt (107) 6-3;6-0
4TH ANNUAL MIDCOURT CUP-L3
March 5-8, 2004
Carolina Youth Tennis Foundation, Charlotte, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Will Grist (215) 6-2;4-6;6-3
2   James Stewart (317) 6-0;6-3
JR. FAMILY CIRCLE CUP
February 27 - March 1, 2004
Family Circle Tennis Center, Daniel Island, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alex Macropoulos (491)   6-0;6-0
16   Davey Sandgren (24) 6-2;6-2
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
October 4-6, 2003
Raleigh Tennis Foundation, Raleigh, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Brian Walters (236) 6-4;6-2
1   Joe Cariello 6-1;6-4
2003 GEORGIA JR. OPEN
July 12-18, 2003
Rome Floyd Tennis Center, Rome, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Anthony Hagen (344) 6-7;7-6;6-1
3   Peter Austin (290) 6-4;7-6
SOUTHERN OPEN BG18 CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 5-11, 2003
Chapel Hill Tennis Club, Carrboro, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Joseph Sherer (469)   6-0;6-1
64   Olivier Gaines (196) 7-5;6-4
2 Nelson Bunn (322)   4-6;6-1;6-3
3Q Phil Van Fossan (648)   6-2;6-0
3 Mark Gober (191)   7-6;3-6;6-2
4Q   Kevin Fleck (33) 6-0;6-0
NC TAR HEEL QUALIFIER
May 31 - June 9, 2003
Winston-Salem Tns, Inc, Winston-Salem, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Luke Justus   6-1;6-1
32   Mark Brodie 6-1;6-1
2   Joseph Veeder (269) 6-1;6-3
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/23 Ansley Hardeman chooses Wofford
10/23 Colt Tegtmeier chooses Brandeis
10/23 Daniela Bellini chooses Bucknell
10/23 Priyan Desilva chooses Mary Washington
10/23 Alexandra Garofoli chooses Lenoir-Rhyne
10/23 Jake Beasley chooses South Carolina
10/22 Sydney Byrnes chooses Bates
10/22 Joshua Xu chooses Chicago
10/22 Matthew Jones chooses Villanova
10/22 Isabella Schoolcraft chooses Valparaiso

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
10/20 Congrats! Shop her apparel and racquet
10/18 Happy Hour starts now! Check out the entire sale!
10/17 Get the NEW #limitededition @adidastennis Barricade Minimalism shoe!
10/16 Get an extra 25% off ALL clearance apparel
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:00:57 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections