Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Tracy Stecko
Lake Forest, Illinois
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when she is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified her eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 14-16 #113 on This Week's TennisRPI
MIDWEST CLOSED JR. CHAMPIONSHIP
June 26 - July 1, 2004
Washington Towns Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Pamela Gesellchen (194)   6-2;6-0
64   Stephanie Galainena (97) 6-3;7-6(6)
2 Colleen Beeler   6-1;6-0
3Q Libby Harrison (301)   6-4;6-0
3   Lauren Little (174) 6-3;6-3
2004 CDTA QUALIFIER
June 11-17, 2004
Chicago District Tennis, Des Plaines, IL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Erin Fenn (566)   6-1;6-1
16   Stephanie Galainena (97) 6-3;6-1
3   Carrie Preston (268) 6-0;6-3
2004 USTA NATIONAL OPEN BG18 CHAMPS
May 22-27, 2004
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Amanda Mcdowell (22) 6-2;6-1
1   Whitney McCray (46) 6-2;7-5
USTA INTERSCHOLASTIC CHAMPIONSHIPS - EAS
May 8-10, 2004
University of Kentucky, Lexington, KY
Girls' 18 Singles
Girl's Consolation 128
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Kimberly Harclerode (187) 6-3;6-3
32   Joanna Koniuszewski (52) 6-0;7-5
MIDWEST DESIGNATED MARCH SERIES-FLINT,MI
March 20-22, 2004
Genesee Valley Tennis Club, Flint, MI
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Victoria Seiter   7-5;6-0
32   Jamie Nelson (180) 7-6(5);6-1
WISCONSIN JR. INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 20-22, 2004
Racine Tennis Club, Racine, WI
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Sannaz Etemadi   6-2;6-0
Q Alexandria Bear   6-3;6-1
S   Lin Waterford (96) 6-1;6-0
MIDWEST CLOSED INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP[3]
January 31 - February 2, 2004
Queen City Racquet Club, Cincinnati, OH
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Allison Day (243) 3-6;6-3;6-4
1 Brittany White (494)   6-0;6-2
2 Akiko Kanda (297)   6-4;6-0
CQ Emily Jaffe   1-6;7-6;6-3
CS Stefanie Jenkins (380)   6-4;6-3
CF   Lauren Little (174) 7-5;6-3
MIDWEST DESIGNATED JANUARY SERIES
January 16-18, 2004
Western Rcqt Club, New Berlin, WI
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Paulina Bigos (227)   6-3;7-5
32   Sophie Grabinski (28) 6-1;6-2
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 27 - December 1, 2003
Shadow Valley Club, Maumee, OH
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Madora Mak (186) 6-3;6-0
1   Laura Steinmetz (108) 6-2;6-3
MIDWEST JR. INDOOR OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 8-10, 2003
Indianapolis Rqt. Clb., Indianapolis, IN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Laura Phillipp (141)   6-2;6-1
32 Stephanie Galainena (97)   7-6;6-1
16   Jackie Shapiro (199) 2-6;7-6;6-2
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/23 Ansley Hardeman chooses Wofford
10/23 Colt Tegtmeier chooses Brandeis
10/23 Daniela Bellini chooses Bucknell
10/23 Priyan Desilva chooses Mary Washington
10/23 Alexandra Garofoli chooses Lenoir-Rhyne
10/23 Jake Beasley chooses South Carolina
10/22 Sydney Byrnes chooses Bates
10/22 Joshua Xu chooses Chicago
10/22 Matthew Jones chooses Villanova
10/22 Isabella Schoolcraft chooses Valparaiso

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
10/20 Congrats! Shop her apparel and racquet
10/18 Happy Hour starts now! Check out the entire sale!
10/17 Get the NEW #limitededition @adidastennis Barricade Minimalism shoe!
10/16 Get an extra 25% off ALL clearance apparel
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 18, 2006 at 8:51:25 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections