Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Brian Edmundson
Raleigh, North Carolina
 
Graduate
Class of 2003 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 12-10  
CAROLINA RADIOLOGY JR. CUP
November 14-17, 2003
The SHC at Kingston Plantation, Myrtle Beach, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Matt Peeler (193) 7-5;6-3
CQ Robert Allen   6-3;6-1
CS   Armir Mehmeti (615) Wd (inj)*
SOUTHERN OPEN BG18 CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 5-11, 2003
Chapel Hill Tennis Club, Carrboro, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Adriano Salucci (314) 4-6;6-2;6-3
1 Dean Mandaleris   6-2;6-0
2 Jeff Muthig   6-2;4-6;6-3
3Q Tradd Robinson (454)   6-7;6-2;6-3
3   Charlie Drew (107) 6-1;6-1
2003 SOUTHERN CLOSED CHAMPS B&G 18S
June 14-21, 2003
Arkansas Tennis Association, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ariel Baltazar   6-3;6-2
32   Will Johnson Plyler 6-4;6-2
4   Brian Irvin (220) 6-2;6-4
NC TAR HEEL QUALIFIER
May 31 - June 9, 2003
Winston-Salem Tns, Inc, Winston-Salem, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Corey Monk   6-3;6-4
32 Ryan Ratcliffe   6-3;6-0
16 Mark Brodie   6-4;6-4
Q   Joe Cariello 6-1;6-3
CQ   Will Johnson Plyler 7-6;6-1
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATE
May 3-5, 2003
Clemson University, Greenville, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Ryan Young 6-1;6-1
1 Matt Warman (451)   6-2;6-0
2 Tradd Robinson (454)   6-1;6-2
3 Dwight Dale (251)   6-2;6-3
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATE
April 19-21, 2003
Cordova Tennis Assocaition, Cordova, TN
Boys' 18 Singles Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Joseph Vellanikaran (135) 6-0;6-1
1 Kevin Luneau   6-2
2   Ryan Cook 6-3;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Babolat Pure Strike 100 Racquet Review
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/23 Lauren Trammell chooses Lee (TN)
9/23 Anna Alons chooses Missouri State
9/22 Thomas Jahn chooses Clemson
9/22 Nathan Blumberg chooses Ouachita Baptist
9/22 Annalise Klopfer chooses Navy
9/21 Solymar Colling chooses San Diego
9/20 Emilee Astle chooses BYU
9/20 Rohan Gupta chooses Colgate
9/19 Anish Sriniketh chooses St. Edward's (TX)
9/19 Sarah Hickey chooses Bryant

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
9/18 Our full review of the @ASICSTennis Gel Court FF!
9/07 Found out why @CoCoVandey chooses to use the NEW @yonex_tennis EZONE 98
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:09:33 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections