Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Dietrich Schlueter
Berkeley, California
 
College Preparatory School
Graduate, Class of 2005
 

Please Note: Although this player has been confirmed as graduating in the class of 2005, all of the ranking analysis is currently based on him being in the class of 2004.

Overall Record: 3-7  
USTA NORCAL SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 21-26, 2004
Berkeley Tennis Club, Berkeley, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Nick Jarka (717) 6-2;6-4
2 Mohammed Shaikh (292)   WoE*
3Q   Shaun Garcia (484) 6-4;6-0
MILLENNIUM SPORTSCLUB JR. CUP OPEN
February 21-29, 2004
Millennium S.C. Vaca., Vacaville, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Daniel Cashman   1,4
16   Justin Garcia (271) 6-3;6-4
13TH ANNUAL JR. SOLANO OPEN
January 24 - February 1, 2004
Solano Athletic Club, Fairfield, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kazumi Negishi (556)   6-4;6-4
32   Vaclav Burger (72) 6-0;6-0
STOCKTON 18, 16 & 14 JR. OPEN
January 10-18, 2004
In Shape Sports Club-West Lane, Stockton, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Nial Brash (130) Def (ill)*
BLACKHAWK AUTUMN JR.CHMPS.
November 1-9, 2003
Blackhawk Country Club, Danville, CA
B18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Bijan Hejazi (134) 6-0;6-2
FREMONT JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 4-12, 2003
Fremont Tennis Center, Fremont, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Josh Levitz (139) 6-3;6-1
COURTSIDE JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
September 20-28, 2003
Courtside Club, Los Gatos, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Dzuy Hoang   6-0;6-3
32   Michael Reiser (126) 6-0;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
11/18 Maria Rybka Saiz chooses Western Illinois
11/18 Ariana Arseneault chooses Georgia
11/18 Ellie Murphy chooses Iowa State
11/18 Colby Kelley chooses Omaha
11/18 Jacob Kennedy chooses Anderson (SC)
11/17 Harrison Williams chooses Samford
11/17 Margarita Chouliara chooses Augustana (SD)
11/17 Benjamin Shelton chooses Florida
11/16 Gina Kondos chooses Iowa
11/16 Kiana Graham chooses SMU

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Monday, May 05, 2008 at 2:30:03 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections