Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Daryl Faustino
Littleton, Colorado
 
Graduate
Class of 2005 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 4-6 #485 on This Week's Recruiting List
ITA SUMMER SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 14-19, 2005
Colorado Tennis Assn, Denver, CO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Erik Lillydahl (788)   7-6;4-6;6-3
32   Landon Hilker (553) 6-2;6-0
2   Daniel Colten (752) 6-4;6-1
JON COX MEMORIAL JR. OPEN (DESIGNATED)
June 3-8, 2005
Creek Court Club, Greenwood Village, CO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Adam Swanson   7-5;6-3
16   Richard Sabo (293) 6-2;7-6(4)
COLLEGE BOUND CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 20-23, 2005
Greenwood Athletic Club, Greenwood Village, CO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Reno Boyd (972)   6-1;2-6;7-6(7-3)
Q   Eric Wertz (492) 6-0;7-5
ITA BG18 LABOR DAY CIRCUIT
September 2-6, 2004
Meadow Creek Tennis Club, Lakewood, CO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Zachary Gottlieb (588) 6-2;6-1
1-W   Taylor Brown (860) WE*
Q-S Matthew McCoy (531)   1-6;6-2;1-0
S-S   Mark Witte (450) 6-2;7-6
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Yonex POWER CUSHION Eclipsion 3 Tennis Shoe Review
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/26 Lily Walther chooses Tulane
10/26 Winta Woldeab chooses Columbia
10/26 Giulio Perego chooses Texas A&M
10/25 Jacqueline O'Neill chooses CSUN
10/25 Andrew Schreck chooses Penn State - Harrisburg
10/25 Stefan Johnson chooses Haverford
10/24 Madeline Bremel chooses St. Thomas (MN)
10/24 Abigail Bremel chooses St. Thomas (MN)
10/24 Sophia Strugnell chooses Columbia
10/23 Emily Stouch chooses Babson

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 11, 2006 at 10:46:37 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections