Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Ari Fiul
Fresh Meadows, New York
 
Graduate
Class of 2005 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 10-5 #198 on This Week's Recruiting List
L1 EASTERN DESIGNATED CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 18-27, 2005
Tiger Tennis, West Caldwell, NJ
Boys' 18 Main Draw Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Aleksey Shapoval WI*
1   Brian Rubenstein (292) WI*
L1 EASTERN DESIGNATED CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 7-17, 2005
Point Set Indoor Racquet, Oceanside, NY
Boys' 18 Singles Qualify
Boys' 18 Chmp Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Danish Ali   7-5;6-0
16 Blake Wheale (485)   6-2;6-2
32 Jason Sacher (203)   5-7;6-0;6-4
16   Christopher Albornoz (300) 6-4;6-1
2   James Muliawan (191) 6-4;6-1
L1 LEVEL 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 3-12, 2004
Robbie Wagner Training, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jason Sacher (203)   7-6;6-2
32 Michael Moore (280)   DN*
16 Lawrence Zakrevsky (531)   4-6;6-2;6-3
Q Michael Reiss (174)   2-6;7-5 RJ
S   Jason Morgenstern (37) 6-2;6-1
NCT L1 B18 THANKSGIVING CLASSIC
November 24-28, 2004
Stadium Racquet Club, Bronx, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Michael Reisman   6-0;6-0
16 Michael Moore (280)   6-4;7-5
Q Jeffrey Axen (431)   6-2;6-4
S   Benjamin Evenden (412) 5-7;6-4;6-4
L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 29 - November 7, 2004
Sound Shore Indoor Tennis, Port Chester, NY
Boys' 18 Singles qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Richard Rappaport (637)   7-5;6-0
32   Jonathan Brenner (175) 6-2;5-7;1-0
L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 1-11, 2004
Tiger Tennis, West Caldwell, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifier Dra
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Charles Weinstein (648) DPE*
L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
September 10-19, 2004
Village Glen Tennis Club, Williamsville, NY
Boys' 18 Qualifier
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Joseph La Penna DN*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/19 Oren Vasser chooses William & Mary
10/19 Bobby Neuner chooses Washington & Lee
10/19 Nicole Gasser chooses Monmouth (NJ)
10/19 Nicklas Oberg chooses Portland
10/19 Jack Sorel chooses Kennesaw State
10/18 Dillon Gooch chooses UNC Wilmington
10/18 Benji Jacobson chooses Tulane
10/18 Brant Fenno chooses Wake Forest
10/18 Leo Hibi chooses Portland
10/17 Carson Gates chooses Michigan State

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Dominic Thiem
 
Babolat Pure Strike 98 18x20
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Marin Cilic
 
Head Graphene XT Prestige Rev Pro
Buy Now: $209.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Tomas Berdych
 
Head Graphene Touch Instinct MP Racquet
Buy Now: $199.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Denis Kudla
 
Tecnifibre TFight DC 320 Racquet
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 11, 2006 at 10:47:40 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections