Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Michael Zapp
Sugar Land, Texas
 
Graduate
Class of 2003 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 2-8  
BERRY CREEK CHAMP MAJOR ZONE (SOUTH)
March 6-7, 2004
Berry Creek Racquet Club, Georgetown, TX
Boys' 18 Singles Yellow
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Tim Pedraza (686) 6-0;6-0
1 Stephen Moore (660)   6-4;6-3
CQ   Daniel Otto 2-6;6-3;4-1 RI
2004 DEER PARK CHAMPIONSHIP MAJOR ZONE
February 7-8, 2004
Deer Park High School, Deer Park, TX
Boys' 18 Singles Blue
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Christopher Hoover 6-3;6-4
1 Sam Vandever   6-2;6-1 WoJ*
CQ   Stephen Moore (660) 6-4;6-0
BRYAN/COLLEGE STATION CHAMPIONSHIP MAJOR
January 10-11, 2004
Bryan College Station TA, College Station, TX
Championship Boys' 18 WHITE
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Scott Darby (663) 6-3;6-2
CQ   Daniel Otto 6-1;6-2
AUSTIN CHAMPIONSHIP JR. MAJOR ZONE
December 6-7, 2003
Capital Area Tennis Assn
Boys' 18 Singles Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Robert Casey   Def (ns)*
16 Craig Steinfeld   Def (ns)*
Q   Michael Sasser (525) 6-3;6-1
PASADENA CHAMPIONSHIP MAJOR ZONE
November 8-9, 2003
La Porte High School, La Porte, TX
Boys' 18 Singles Blue
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jeffrey Marks (666)   6-4;6-4
16   Tyler Tonick (655)  
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
2/26 Anastasiia Gubanova chooses St. Bonaventure
2/25 Michael Ross chooses Vanderbilt
2/25 Sara De Oliveira chooses Colgate
2/25 Alexander Petrov chooses Iowa
2/25 Jake Faryniarz chooses St. Mary's (TX)
2/25 Sarah Moore chooses Virginia Wise
2/25 Cassidy Greenman chooses Wilkes
2/25 Emma Kruger chooses Berry
2/25 Meredith Macey chooses Grinnell
2/25 Irene Agusti chooses Grinnell

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:14:01 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections