Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Abel Arriaga
Crp Christi, Texas
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 5-8 #561 on This Week's TennisRPI
H E B SUMMER CHAMPIONSHIP MZ
August 6-8, 2004
H E B Municipal Tennis Center, Corpus Christi, TX
Boys' Champs 18 Singles - Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   William Seyer 6-2;6-1
1   Ali Bina (572) 7-5;6-3
KHIEM AITKEN HOUSTON JR. OPEN
July 5-7, 2004
Houston Tennis Assoc., Houston, TX
ChBoys' 18 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Tim Pedraza (687) 7-6(6);6-1
1   Daniel Hendra (877) 6-4;6-4
HARLINGEN CHAMPIONSHIP JR. MAJOR ZONE-SOU
June 11-13, 2004
Greater Harlingen Tn Asn, Harlingen, TX
CB18S - Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Neal Desai (810) 6-1;5-7;6-2
1 Jonathan Christ (870)   7-5;6-1
CQ Dat Bui   6-4;6-3
CS   Hanibal Fantaye (769) 1-6;6-3;6-4
KERRVILLE CHAMPIONSHIP JR. MAJOR ZONE
May 1-2, 2004
Kerrville Tennis Assn, Kerrville, TX
Boys' 18 Singles Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Greg Veazey (574)   6-4;6-4
16 Nathaniel Navey (855)   6-2;6-3
Q   Jacob McMindes (528) 6-4;6-1
SATA CHAMPIONSHIP MAJOR ZONE (SOUTH)
April 3-4, 2004
San Antonio Tennis Assn., San Antonio, TX
Boys' 18 Singles Green
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Neal Desai (810)   -6(5);6-4;6-2
16   Eric Williams (522) 5-7;6-1;7-5
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/13 Mikeal Carpenter chooses Morgan State
12/13 Rumaish Khastgir chooses NYU
12/12 Grace Fuss chooses Hamilton
12/12 Jared Phillips chooses Wash U
12/12 Marshall Leung chooses Amherst
12/12 Rebekah Rest chooses Brown
12/12 Karen Gao chooses Wash U
12/12 Brooke Evans chooses Wash U
12/12 Molly Michel chooses Dickinson
12/12 Dana Kleinman chooses Dickinson

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:38:43 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections