Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Christian Frick
International - Hong Kong
 
Nordhoff HS
Graduate, Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 17-12  
89TH SO CALIFORNIA SUMMER JR. TOURNAMENT
June 5-13, 2004
Santa Barbara Tennis, Santa Barbara, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Robert Zacks (659)   6-0;6-0
32   Blake Muller (7) 6-0;6-0
QUIKSILVER JR. OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 29 - June 2, 2004
A.J.B Enterprises, Newport Beach, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Christian Florido   6-1;6-1
64 Michael Martin (274)   6-4;6-4
32   Jared Drucker (43) 6-1;6-1
20TH ANAHEIM TENNIS CENTER JR. TOURNAMENT
May 1-9, 2004
Anaheim Tennis Center, Anaheim, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Darren Bregman (520)   6-1;6-4
64   Gregory Sturman (115) 7-6(3);3-6;6-4
48TH LONG BEACH JR. TOURNAMENT
March 13-21, 2004
Long Beach Tennis Ptrn Assn, Cypress, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Bret Thacher (190)   Wd (inj)*
32   Russell Meyerowitz (311) 6-4;4-6;6-3
23RD ANNUAL SO. BAY "WOODY HUNT MEMORIAL
February 28 - March 7, 2004
Jack Kramer Tennis Club, Rolling Hills Ests., CA
Boys' 18 Singles Tier 2
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Tito Barua (634)   6-1;6-1
64 Stephen Wynn   6-3;6-2
32 Grant Nibley (204)   6-3;6-1
16 Bret Thacher (190)   WJ*
Q   Brian Hanus (53) 6-2;7-5
60TH ANNUAL FULLERTON JR. TOURNAMENT
January 31 - February 9, 2004
La Habra Tennis Center, La Habra, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Andrew Sabater (235)   6-3;6-2
64   Jonathan Bowman (126) 6-3;4-6;6-2
53RD GENE JUNG WHITTIER MID-WINTER
January 17-25, 2004
Southern California Tennis Assn., Los Angeles, CA
Boys' 18 Singles Tier II
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Eita Tonegawa   6-4;6-2
32 Danny Nguyen (531)   6-1;6-1
16   Ryan Shelven (353) 6-3;6-3
LKWD WINTER JR. OPEN TOURNAMENT JAN 04
January 10-13, 2004
Lakewood Tennis Center, Lakewood, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Leland Buttle   6-2;7-5
16   Norman Alcantara Leon 6-1;7-6
PALM VALLEY JR. TENNIS TOURNAMENT
December 6-14, 2003
Palm Valley Country Club, Palm Desert, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Ryu Fujimoto   6-3;6-2
Q Kellan Webb (376)   6-3;6-0
S Nicholas Collins   6-3;6-4
F   Artem Fatkhiev (93) 6-2;6-3
18TH J.P. YAMASAKI MEMORIAL JR. TOURNAMENT
October 25 - November 11, 2003
Orange Cnty Tennis Academy, Orange, CA
Boys 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Blake Muller (7) 6-1;6-2
40TH NORTHRIDGE-MATADOR JR. TOURNAMENT
September 27 - October 5, 2003
Cal State-Northridge, Northridge, CA
Boys' 18 Singles Tier I
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
1   Austin Moller (141) 6-4;6-2
19TH LOS CABALLEROS JR. TOURNAMENT
September 13-21, 2003
Los Caballeros Racquet and Sports Club, Fountain Valley, CA
Boys' 18 Tier I
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Gavin Garrison (645)    
32 Wesley Burrows (135)   7-5;6-4
16 Scott Hohenstein (172)   7-5;4-6;6-4
Q Warren Li (296)   6-2;6-3
S   Michael Caldwell (58) 6-1;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE WEEKLY VLOG
 
Tennis Warehouse VLOG #2019670
 
To purchase or find out more about these products, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
11/20 Inaki Montes-De La Torre chooses Virginia
11/20 Finn Murgett chooses Auburn
11/20 Ryuhei Azuma chooses Clemson
11/20 Megan Basson chooses West Virginia
11/20 Chris Rodesch chooses Virginia
11/20 Jinta Sasamori chooses Air Force
11/20 Spencer Whitaker chooses Clemson
11/20 Remi LeSage chooses Bentley
11/20 Andrew Cooper chooses Mary Washington
11/20 Moritz Hoffmann chooses Arizona State

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:43:38 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections