Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Zachary Ganger
Jacksonville, Florida
 
Graduate
Class of 2003 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 23-16  
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 21-25, 2004
Train Smart Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Andy Magnes (109)   6-1;6-1
32 Jed Wilder (139)   6-4;6-4
16   David Rosenfeld (78) 6-2;6-3
3 Christian Guevara (117)   6-4;6-2
QQ Andrew Mazlin (53)   7-6(4);6-1
CQ Alex Vuckovic (28)   WoE*
SQ   Brandon O'gara (65) 6-0;6-4
USTA SUPER NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2003 - January 1, 2004
B.S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Kavi Sud (91) 3-6;6-1;7-5
1 Peter Luck (66)   2-6;6-4;7-6(5)
2   Joshua Varela (20) 6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 27 - December 1, 2003
Sunset Tennis Center, Saint Louis, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Peter McCorkle (260)   6-1;6-2
32   Geoffrey Schwartz (186) 3-6;6-4;6-3
2   J. P. Ritchie 6-3;6-2
USTA SUPER NATIONAL HARD COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 1-10, 2003
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Theodore Diblasi   6-3;5-7;6-2
64   Adam Fass 7-5;6-1
3   J. P. Ritchie 6-2;6-2
USTA JR. DAVIS CUP
July 26-27, 2003
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Pablo Diaz   6-2;6-2
RR   Joseph Mcwilliams 7-6;6-2
RR   Nima Roshan 6-4;6-0
RR Daniel Brous   7-6;6-4
USTA SUPER NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 13-20, 2003
Louisville Tennis Club, Louisville, KY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Jordan Delass (33) 6-3;6-1
2 Dan Greenberg (77)   6-2;6-4
3Q   Michael James (53) 7-6;6-0
USA TENNIS FLORIDA STATE JR. SINGLES
June 13-20, 2003
Florida Tennis Center, Daytona Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ryan Buchanan   6-2;7-5
32 Darren Schweiger   6-2;6-1
16 Josh Brauser   6-4;6-2
Q Michael Green   6-2;6-3
S   Robert McNally 1-5
PL   G. Scott Blackmon (46)  
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
May 17-21, 2003
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Hunter James (348)   6-1;6-1
32 Brian Cohen   6-2;6-2
16   Luka Cerenko (67) 6-2;6-2
3 Scott Maucher (214)   6-1;3-6;6-0
QQ Nathaniel Estes (171)   6-3;6-2
CQ Michael Portonova (122)   6-4;6-1
CS Joseph Vellanikaran (135)   4-6;7-5;6-3
CF Stephen Shao (75)   6-4;6-4
ATP (GATOR BOWL) JR. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 26-28, 2003
ATP Tour Tennis Club, Ponte Vedra, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Tyler Owens   6-2;6-0
16 Shaun Young (90)   1-6;6-2;7-6
Q  
E. Jung
6-2;6-2
CS   Tye Myers (84) 3-6;7-5;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
1/24 Skylar Minns chooses MSU-Texas
1/23 Connor Gunnell chooses Shorter
1/23 Olivia Weiss chooses Iowa
1/22 Annika Weeber chooses Hope
1/22 Deana Giambo chooses Marist
1/22 Brianna Liu chooses Chicago
1/22 Evan Acuff chooses William Jewell
1/21 Madison Mills chooses Monmouth (NJ)
1/21 Dominik Buzonics chooses Northern Arizona
1/21 Sofia Sackett chooses Luther (IA)

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:01:17 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections