Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Bill Duo
Portage, Michigan
 
Portage Central High School
Senior, Class of 2018
 

Overall Record: 77-17 #18 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 4-13, 2017
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Joseph Brailovsky (50)   6-4;6-0
64 Robert Baylon (25)   6-3;4-6;6-0
32   Alexandre Rotsaert (6) 6-1;6-1
4   Drew Baird (13) 7-5;7-6(2)
USTA B18 NATIONAL TEAM
July 29 - August 1, 2017
Atkins Tennis Center, Urbana, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Trey Hilderbrand (8) 6-2;6-2
RR Harris Walker (12)   6-3;6-0
RR   Ryan Seggerman (6) 6-1;4-6;6-1
RR Conrad Russell (41)   6-1;6-4
METROPOLIA USTA B18-16 NAT'L CLAY COURTS
July 16-23, 2017
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Eric Morris (61) 6-4;2-6;6-3
2 David Woodland (318)   6-1;6-1
3Q Evan Felcher (114)   6-1;6-1
3 Roger Chou (49)   7-6;2-6;1-0(4)
4Q   Patrick Maloney (23) 6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L2
July 1-4, 2017
Greater Midland Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Benjamin Wheaton (426)   6-2;6-1
16 Michael Medvedev (192)   6-0;6-1
Q Kasper Smith (77)   6-3;6-2
S Oren Vasser (80)   7-5;6-3
F Marcus Ferreira (64)   6-3;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L1 CLOSED CHMPS.
June 24-29, 2017
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Morgan Red (664)   6-0;6-1
64 Akhil Katragadda (885)   6-0;6-0
32 Casey Johnson (216)   6-1;6-1
16 Nicholas Williams (147)   5-7;6-1;7-5
Q Jacob Edelchik (124)   7-5;7-5
S Steven Forman (38)   7-6(2);4-6;6-4
F Paul Gota (37)   7-5;6-2
MIDWEST L2 B18 TEAM CUP
June 16-18, 2017
South Bend Racquet Club, Mishawaka, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Ryan Roegner (161)   6-4;6-4
RR Sean Bailey (186)   6-4;6-2
RR Robert Cash (26)   3-6;6-4;1-0(2)
RR Lucas Horve (76)   4-6;6-4;6-0
WMTA DISTRICT QUALIFIER
June 9-13, 2017
YMCA of Greater Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Matthew Leatherman (1144)   6-2;6-0
Q Dinakar Talluri (892)   6-0;6-0
S Connor Genschaw (236)   6-2;6-3
F TJ Oosterbaan (143)   6-1;6-0
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 20-23, 2017
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Eddie Ross (656)   6-1;6-0
32 RJ Fresen (10)   6-4;6-1
16 Sam Fischer (84)   6-2;6-2
Q Collin Shick (59)   6-1;6-1
S Kevin Huynh (67)   6-3;6-1
F   Jared Pratt (22) 6-2;6-4
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
May 6-8, 2017
Evansville Community Tennis Association, Evansville, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Arman Dave (178)   6-0;6-0
16 Quinn Fender (201)   6-2;6-0
Q Jake Beasley (65)   6-2;6-3
S Lucas Horve (76)   6-0;6-1
F   Patrick Fletchall (56) 5-7;6-2;1-0(4)
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHMPS.
March 25 - April 2, 2017
EL Kuhle, Rancho Mirage, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sumit Sarkar (33)   6-4;4-6;6-3
32   Alexandre Rotsaert (6) 6-0;6-1
USTA NATIONAL BG14-18 SPRING TEAM
March 4-8, 2017
Mobile Area Tennis Assn, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Jason Lui (66)   6-2;6-1
RR Brady Draheim (56)   6-1;6-2
RR   Kevin Zhu (9) 6-2;7-5
RR Carson Haskins (16)   6-3;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L2
February 18-20, 2017
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 DJ Colantone (254)   6-3;6-3
32 Alex Bancila (162)   6-4;6-4
16 Anthony Nguyen (195)   6-1;6-2
Q Morgan Ihrig (59)   3-6;6-4;6-3
S Denali Kitayama (108)   6-2;6-3
F Patrick Fletchall (56)   6-1;6-1
SAN ANTONIO NATIONAL L2
February 11-13, 2017
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jayman Jhattu (275)   6-0;6-1
16   Campbell Erwin (78) 6-4;6-4
2   Lucas Horve (76) 6-2;7-6(5)
USTA MIDWEST L2
January 28-30, 2017
Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club, Streetsboro, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nicolas Meister (177)   6-4;6-1
32 Hunter Sylvester (258)   6-0;6-0
16 Joel Jose (139)   6-1;6-1
Q Jack Randall (94)   7-5;6-3
S Paul Gota (37)   6-3;3-6;6-3
F Steven Forman (38)   7-6;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L1 CHMPS.
January 14-16, 2017
University of Notre Dame, Notre Dame, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Hunter Li (193)   6-3;6-2
32 Christopher Adams (141)   6-2;6-2
16 TJ Oosterbaan (143)   6-1;6-2
Q   Davis Wong (62) 2-6;6-4;6-4
CQ   Robert Cash (26) 6-1;4-6;10-8
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2016 - January 2, 2017
USTA Central Arizona, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Rishab Sardana (140)   6-2;4-6;6-1
64 Kevin Zhu (9)   7-6(9);6-3
32 Conrad Russell (41)   6-3;1-6;7-6(7)
16   Matthew Lord 6-2;6-3
4 Jackson Allen (28)   6-4;3-6;11-9
QQ Beau Pelletier (44)   6-2;6-4
CQ Richard Ciamarra (49)   Wo (pc)*
CS Christian Alshon (8)   6-0;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
November 25-28, 2016
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Billy Givens (638)   6-0;6-0
32 Marcus Sweeney (281)   6-1;6-2
16   Jack Pulliam (83) 6-2;4-6;6-3
3 Jake Briggs (88)   6-1;6-2
CQ Siddharth Chari (70)   Wo (pc)*
CS Benjamin Gajardo (46)   6-1;6-1
CF Campbell Erwin (78)   6-4;7-6(4)
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHMPS.
November 5-7, 2016
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Noah Stern (188)   4-6;6-3;6-3
32 Alex Matisse (284)   6-1;6-3
16 Vlad Rotnov (155)   6-3;6-1
Q Jacob Edelchik (124)   6-1;6-2
S Robert Cash (26)   4-6;7-5;6-1
F   Robert Krill (43) 6-4;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
October 8-10, 2016
Tennis Association of Midland, Midland, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ben van der Sman (121)   6-2;7-5
16 Campbell Erwin (78)   6-2;6-2
Q Jeremy Yuan (48)   6-2;6-3
S Chase Wood (15)   3-6;6-2;6-4
F Diego Nava (76)   6-4;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/20 Emilee Astle chooses BYU
9/20 Rohan Gupta chooses Colgate
9/19 Anish Sriniketh chooses St. Edward's (TX)
9/19 Sarah Hickey chooses Bryant
9/19 William Woodall chooses Virginia
9/18 Abby Warner chooses Air Force
9/18 Aleksandra Bekirova chooses Stony Brook
9/18 Madison Kiani chooses Colgate
9/18 Fidan Ibrahimova chooses Nebraska - Kearney
9/18 Lauren Dunlap chooses Montana

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
9/18 Our full review of the @ASICSTennis Gel Court FF!
9/07 Found out why @CoCoVandey chooses to use the NEW @yonex_tennis EZONE 98
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, September 19, 2017 at 2:03:32 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections