Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Eric Rutledge
Fort Worth, Texas
 
Brookhaven
Graduate, Class of 2015
 

Overall Record: 46-9 #11 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL B18-16 CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 1-9, 2015
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Michael Genender (4) 6-2;6-1
2   Kamran Khan (114) Wo (inj)*
USTA B18 NATIONAL TEAM
July 25-28, 2015
Atkins Tennis Center, Urbana, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   William Genesen (15) 6-0;7-5
RR Andrew Heller (51)   6-4;6-0
RR Michael Tran (75)   6-1;7-5
RR   Austin Rapp (15) 7-6;6-4
CAPSHER TEXAS GRAND SLAM
June 12-20, 2015
BCS Grand Slam, Bryan, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Haluki Nakayama (611)   6-0;6-0
64 Chad Nguyen (515)   6-0;6-2
32 Max Palmer (126)   6-2;6-0
16 Alejandro Hayen (68)   6-2;6-3
Q Payton Holden (39)   6-4;6-3
S Aron Pierce (38)   5-7;6-4;7-6(3)
F Joshua Sheehy (51)   5-7;6-2;6-3
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 4-12, 2015
EL Kuhle, Rancho Mirage, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Robert Levine (11) 6-0;6-1
USTA SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 7-12, 2015
Mobile Area Tennis Assn, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Gregory Anderson (98)   6-2;6-1
RR Tyler Schick (53)   6-2;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
Arlington Tennis Center/Arlington Parks, Arlington, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andrew Barrington (288)   6-0;6-0
16 Grayson Broadus (49)   6-1;6-3
Q Payton Holden (39)   7-5;6-0
S Alexander Brown (14)   6-0;7-6(5)
F Spencer Furman (13)   6-4;4-6;1-0(7)
AUSTIN TA SUPER CHAMP EXCELLENCE
February 7-8, 2015
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Cole Lawson (126)   6-2;6-0
Q Payton Holden (39)   6-3;6-4
S Henry Gordon (46)   6-4;6-1
F Grayson Broadus (49)   6-2;6-0
SAN ANTONIO SCMZ L3
January 17-20, 2015
San Antonio Tennis Assn., San Antonio, TX
Boys' 18 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Javier Valdes (416)   6-0;6-0
32 Gavin Beach (141)   6-0;6-0
16 Jake Berber (162)   6-1;6-2
Q Parker Wynn (52)   6-3;6-3
S Chase Wood (20)   6-1;6-0
F Henry Gordon (46)   7-6(7);6-4
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2014 - January 2, 2015
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Kavir Kumar (55)   4-6;6-3;6-2
64 Jacob Tullis (129)   6-3;6-0
32 Johnathan Small (16)   6-2;4-6;6-2
16 Christopher Yun (23)   5-7;6-1;6-3
Q   Andrew Heller (51) 6-0;1-6;6-2
CQ   Logan Weber (48) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Liam Crawley (196)   6-1;6-2
16 Eshan Dave (132)   6-0;6-2
Q   William Genesen (15) 6-1;1-6;7-6(7-4)
PL-S Colin Markes (57)   6-2;6-0
PL-F Spencer Furman (13)   Wo (pc)*
BCS SUPER CHAMP L4
November 8-10, 2014
BVTA - Organizer: Daniel Marshall, Bryan, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Tadhg Collins (128)   6-2;6-1
16 Max Palmer (126)   7-6(7);6-3
Q Joseph Gray (143)   6-1;6-3
S Dane Esses (79)   3-6;6-0;6-2
F Henry Gordon (46)   6-3;6-0
SATA SCMZ EXCELLENCE
October 18-19, 2014
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Dane Esses (79)   6-2;6-2
Q Samuel Giammalva (209)   6-2;6-4
S Charles Tan (61)   6-7(9);6-0;6-1
F   Grayson Broadus (49) 6-4;6-7(4);6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Tennis Association of Midland, Midland, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Gabriel Borunda (161)   6-1;6-1
16 Kevin Lam (64)   6-0;6-4
Q William Genesen (15)   6-4;6-3
S Alex Ross (54)   6-1;3-6;6-1
F Spencer Furman (13)   6-4;6-1
WICHITA FALLS ITF
September 29 - October 5, 2014
Weeks Park Tennis Center, Wichita Falls, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Nathan Perrone (2) -6(5;6-1;6-1
USTA WACO ITF CIRCUIT
September 20-28, 2014
Waco Regional Tennis and Fitness, Waco, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Ryan Storrie (6) 6-4;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY
 
Click on Andrey Rublev to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/17 Jake Fishkin chooses Navy
10/17 Andrew Lutschaunig chooses Ohio State
10/17 Brigham Andrus chooses BYU
10/17 Steven Howe chooses Colorado Mesa
10/16 Brooks Green chooses Davidson
10/16 Natalie Moyer chooses Xavier
10/16 Adam Oscislawski chooses Rice
10/16 Erika Barquero chooses UNC Greensboro
10/16 Sebastian Vile chooses Minnesota
10/16 Carlie Davis chooses Belmont Abbey

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
10/17 Get the NEW #limitededition @adidastennis Barricade Minimalism shoe!
10/16 Get an extra 25% off ALL clearance apparel
10/13 Shop and save! Get extra 25% off ALL sale apparel items! Shop for the entire family:
 
 

Page updated on Thursday, June 16, 2016 at 8:55:16 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections