Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Emma Navarro
Charleston, South Carolina
 
Senior, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 23-6 Top 5 Strength of Schedule
US OPEN JUNIOR TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
September 1-8, 2019
Flushing Meadows, NY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
H. Wong
  6-0;6-3
32  
O. Selekhmeteva
6-4;4-6;6-4
USTA BJK G18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-11, 2019
Easter Bowl, San Diego, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Isabelle Lee (60)   6-2;6-0
64 Marcella Cruz (27)   6-2;6-1
32 Reilly Tran (5)   6-4;6-2
16 Allura Zamarripa (11)   6-3;6-2
Q Lea Ma (3)   6-4;1-0Ret (inj)
S Hailey Baptiste   6-0;6-2
F   Katie Volynets 6-2;6-4
THE JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 6-14, 2019
Wimbledon, GBR
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
D. Shnaider
  6-0;6-2
32
S. Janicijevic
  4-6;6-4;7-5
16
K. Scott
  0-6;6-1;6-1
Q
N. Kawaguchi
  4-6;6-1;6-1
S  
D. Snigur
6-3;6-0
J1 ROEHAMPTON
June 30 - July 5, 2019
Roehampton, GBR
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
S. Hill
7-5;3-6;7-5
ROLAND GARROS JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 2-8, 2019
FRA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
A. Nagy
  6-3;6-4
32
A. Droguet
  6-1;6-3
16
K. Bartone
  6-4;6-4
Q
D. Snigur
  6-7(6);6-3;6-2
S
Q. Zheng
  2-6;6-1;6-4
F  
L. Fernandez
6-3;6-2
JA MILAN
May 20-26, 2019
ITA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
P. Lovric
  6-2;6-3
32
L. Pigato
  6-3;7-5
16  
S. Nahimana
6-4;7-6(4)
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHMPS.
March 25-31, 2019
Rancho Mirage, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Elvina Kalieva (2)   7-6(1);6-4
32 Hibah Shaikh (12)   6-1;6-0
16 Jenna DeFalco (15)   6-2;6-0
Q Charlotte Owensby (6)   6-2;6-1
S Ellie Coleman (6)   7-6(1);6-2
RECENT COMMITMENTS
1/27 Daniel Webb chooses Dartmouth
1/27 Michael Thomas chooses Colgate
1/27 Cody Ching chooses Wheaton (IL)
1/25 Rudra Dixit chooses Iowa
1/24 Shiel Loganadan chooses Manhattanville
1/24 Aidan Hunter chooses Luther (IA)
1/24 Skylar Minns chooses MSU-Texas
1/23 Connor Gunnell chooses Shorter
1/23 Olivia Weiss chooses Iowa
1/22 Annika Weeber chooses Hope

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, January 22, 2020 at 2:03:42 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections