Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jameson Corsillo
Boca Raton, Florida
 
Pine Crest School
Freshman, Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 39-16 Top 5 Strength of Schedule
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 7-9, 2017
Stadium Tennis Center, Bronx, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Spencer Brachman (19) 6-4;7-5
1 Rohan Reddy (134)   6-3;6-2
2   Steven Nazaroff (141) 6-4;2-6;12-10
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
September 23-25, 2017
Amelia Island Plantation, Fernandina Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Carter Morgan (218)   6-1;6-4
16 Peyton Gatti (185)   6-3;6-0
Q   Jack Anthrop (4) 6-4;7-5
PL-S   Dillon Blake (8) 6-1;6-3
USTA FL SUMMER SMASH CHMPS.
August 26-28, 2017
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sebastian Quintero (812)   6-0;6-0
32 Sebastian Solano (325)   6-1;6-3
16 Andrei Leonov (124)   6-1;6-1
Q Sam Reichbach (57)   6-3;6-4
S Andres Golindano (55)   6-4;6-4
F Dillon Blake (8)   6-3;6-7;1-0(8)
METROPOLIA USTA B18-16 NAT'L CLAY COURTS
July 16-23, 2017
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Coy Simon (48) 7-5;7-5
2   Juan Bianchi (112) 3-0Ret (inj)
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 20-23, 2017
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jonathan Nottingham (222)   6-2;6-0
32 Riley Odell (114)   6-1;5-7;6-2
16   Jeffrey Fradkin (43) 3-6;6-2;6-2
3 Jacob Lowen (16)   6-2;5-7;10-7
CQ   Joshua Miller (37) 7-6(3));4-6;10-7
USTA FLORIDA L4 GULFSTREAM
May 13-15, 2017
TLC @ South County Regional Park, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Boys' 16 Singles Playoffs
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Connor Richardson (704)   6-1;6-2
32 Sebastien Flores (231)   6-1;6-2
16 Jonah Braswell (5)   7-6;6-7;10-4
Q   Dillon Blake (8) 6-3;6-3
Q   Chase Martin (197) Wd (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
May 6-8, 2017
Crandon Park Tennis Center, Key Biscayne, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Eli Gordon (11)   6-2;6-2
16 Connor Krug (17)   7-5;6-3
Q   David Lins (26) 7-6(4));6-2
PL-S Jonathan Dzung (135)   Wo (pc)*
PL-F Joshua Miller (37)   6-2;5-7;6-4
USTA NATIONAL L3 CHMPS.
March 25 - April 1, 2017
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Phillip Deaton (38)   6-1;6-3
32 Daniel Zhou (30)   6-0;6-1
16   Alexander Bernard (1) 6-3;6-0
3 Dominik Jakovljevic (79)   7-5;6-4
QQ Zachery Foster (22)   6-1;6-4
CQ Timothy Li (107)   6-3;7-5
CS Saiprakash Goli (33)   6-1;1-0Ret (ill)
CF Noah Gampel (67)   6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL BG14-18 SPRING TEAM
March 4-8, 2017
Mobile Area Tennis Assn, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Griffin Daehnke (73)   6-3;7-5
RR   JJ Tracy (32) 6-3;6-4
RR Sam Feldman (18)   6-1;6-1
RR   Noah Gampel (67) 6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION
February 18-20, 2017
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andrew Branicki (86)   6-4;6-4
16   Tyler Stice (25) 6-4;-6(1);6-2
2   JJ Tracy (32) 6-3;6-2
OACES TENNIS LEVEL 6 JR. CHMPS.
February 11-13, 2017
Oaces Tennis, Wellington, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Rodrigo Perez   6-4;6-4
S Andrew Mignolet (280)   6-4;6-2
F   Zen Yoshida (248) 3-6;6-4;12-10
BMW JR. TENNIS CHMPS. L6
January 21-23, 2017
Jaimes Tennis Management, Pembroke Pines, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Julian Perez-Doval   6-0;6-0
16
L. Platas
  6-3;6-2
Q Marco Rabines (899)   6-2;6-1
S Frank Marino (187)   7-5;6-3
F Sean Buechele (211)   6-3;0-1Ret (inj)
ACADEMIA SANCHEZ-CASAL JANUARY L6
January 7-9, 2017
Academia Sánchez-Casal Florida, Naples, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Matt Ferrante (420)   4-2;4-0
Q John Ziolo (327)   4-2;4-0
S Jeremy Montgomery (1417)   4-0;4-0
F Nikolas Tvedt (319)   4-0;4-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY
 
Click on Grigor Dimitrov to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/16 Erika Barquero chooses UNC Greensboro
10/16 Sebastian Vile chooses Minnesota
10/16 Carlie Davis chooses Belmont Abbey
10/16 Priyanka Mitta chooses Duquesne
10/16 Issa Yoshida chooses Portland
10/16 Danielle Willson chooses USC
10/16 Brandon Jackson chooses Oglethorpe
10/15 Sydney Flesch chooses North Alabama
10/15 Jordyn Karmatz chooses King (TN)
10/15 Maximo Lawlor chooses Emerson

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
10/16 Get an extra 25% off ALL clearance apparel
10/13 Shop and save! Get extra 25% off ALL sale apparel items! Shop for the entire family:
10/12 His strings come packaged together for easy ordering. Get the Champions Choice set here
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, October 17, 2017 at 2:04:07 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections