Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Bobby Lake
Boone, North Carolina
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 11-6 #98 on This Week's TennisRPI
STATESVILLE JR. CROSSROADS-L3
April 2-4, 2004
Statesville Recr. Dept., Statesville, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Fritz Dlabik (549)   6-1;6-2
S Ryan Lewis (234)   6-2;7-5
F Patricio Rodriguez (184)   6-3;6-3
4TH ANNUAL MIDCOURT CUP-L3
March 5-8, 2004
Carolina Youth Tennis Foundation, Charlotte, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jarmere Jenkins (1)   6-4;6-4
16 Brad Clinard (330)   6-1;3-6;6-2
Q Richard Offutt (78)   6-4;5-7;6-0
S   Derek Stephens (19) 6-0;6-1
PL   Christopher Rhyne (122) 7-5;7-6(3)
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 27 - December 1, 2003
Tricity Fitness, Albany, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Michael Portonova (124) 7-5;6-2
2 Ransom Cook (270)   2-6;6-2;7-5
3Q Carl Guice   7-5;6-7(8);6-3
3   Alexander Zuck (73) 6-2;6-2
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
October 4-6, 2003
Raleigh Tennis Foundation, Raleigh, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Elliott Daniels   6-4;6-2
32   Christopher Motes (49) 6-2;6-2
2 Richard Offutt (78)   6-3;6-1
3 Kyle Virgin (192)   6-4;6-1
CQ   Marc Dwyer (15) 6-3;6-2
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Yonex VCORE 100 Tennis Racquet Review (2021)
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/18 Eli Wood chooses Bellarmine
9/17 Nikole Lisovyy chooses Quinnipiac
9/17 Isabella DeAgazio chooses Wellesley
9/16 Avery Hopkey chooses Lehigh
9/16 Amelia Galin chooses Colgate
9/16 Martin Mejia chooses Babson
9/16 Jack Hanna chooses Army
9/15 James Van Herzeele chooses Boise State
9/15 Pedro Liborio chooses Boise State
9/15 Santianna Chrysopoulo chooses Delaware

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:08:04 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections