Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Clifford Malivert
Miami, Florida
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 17-10 #181 on This Week's Recruiting List
USA TENNIS FLORIDA STATE CLOSED SECTIONA
June 11-18, 2004
USA Tennis Florida, Daytona Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Eddie Majcher (97) 6-2;6-2
1   Scott Bruckmann (76) 2-6;6-1;6-2
NAPLES BATH & TENNIS APRIL DESIGNATED BG
April 3-5, 2004
Naples Bath&Tennis Club, Naples, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Joey Jones   2-6;7-5;6-3
16   Viju George (31) 6-2;7-6(6)
2 Robert Wald (394)   6-3;6-3
CQ   Stephen Coulis (154) 6-3;6-3
BIG HITTERS SPRING SECTIONAL BG18
March 6-8, 2004
Frank Veltri Tennis Ctr., Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Patrick Gleason (378)   4-6;6-2;6-1
32   Michael Venus (13) 6-1;6-1
2 Mark Oljaca (262)   7-5;6-1
3   Eric Stephens (149) 6-4;6-3
DAVE BARKESDALE JR. DIXIE WINTER SECTIONA
January 17-19, 2004
Tampa Recreation Dept, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Carl Perry   6-1;6-2
32   Viju George (31) 6-1;6-4
2 Thomas Tyler   6-2;6-2
3 Umid Avazov (300)   3-6;6-3;6-3
CQ   Marlon Korbut (41) 6-0;6-0
HOLIDAY SUPER SERIES
January 3-5, 2004
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q John Lorow   6-0;6-2
S Peter Dzuba (245)   6-2;6-1
F Dustin Forman (310)   6-4;6-4
FALL JR. DESIGNATED
November 8-10, 2003
Trombetta Tennis Acadamy, Hallandale, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Cameron Babbitt (265)   6-0;6-2
32 Andrew Mazlin (23)   7-5;6-2
16 Aaron Haines (214)   6-3;7-5
SEMINOLE COUNTY JR. DESIGNATED
October 11-13, 2003
Red Bug/Sanlando/Sylvan Lake Parks, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 J.j. England (564)   6-2;6-3
32   Marcus Echtler (20) 6-1;6-4
2 David Berry (275)   3-6;6-4;1-0
3 Brock Sakey (118)   2-6;6-4;1-0
CQ Aaron Haines (214)   6-1;6-1
CS   Peter Dzuba (245) 6-4;6-2
RECENT COMMITMENTS
11/20 Inaki Montes-De La Torre chooses Virginia
11/20 Finn Murgett chooses Auburn
11/20 Ryuhei Azuma chooses Clemson
11/20 Megan Basson chooses West Virginia
11/20 Chris Rodesch chooses Virginia
11/20 Jinta Sasamori chooses Air Force
11/20 Spencer Whitaker chooses Clemson
11/20 Remi LeSage chooses Bentley
11/20 Andrew Cooper chooses Mary Washington
11/20 Moritz Hoffmann chooses Arizona State

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:08:21 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections