Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Karina Miller
Ann Arbor, Michigan
 
Pioneer High School
Senior, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 43-13 #8 on This Week's Recruiting List
US OPEN JUNIOR TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
September 1-8, 2019
Flushing Meadows, NY
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Skyler Marie Grace Grishuk 6-0;2-6;6-0
USTA BJK G18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-11, 2019
Easter Bowl, San Diego, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Gracie Mulville (45)   6-2;6-1
64 Amy Huang (23)   6-3;6-0
32 Alexa Noel (2)   7-5;6-0
16   Elizabeth Mandlik (1) 6-3;6-1
5 Fiona Crawley (3)   7-5;6-2
QQ   Kimberly Hance (11) 6-0;6-2
USTA G18 NATIONAL TEAM CHMPS.
July 28-30, 2019
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Girls' 18 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Julia Andreach (24)   6-4;3-6;1-0(10-5
RR Jenna Thompson (27)   1-6;7-5;6-3
RR Carmen Corley (14)   7-5;6-1
RR Amelia Honer (66)   6-4;6-2
USTA G18 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-21, 2019
Live To Play (Ltp), Mount Pleasant, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Elise Robbins (131)   6-1;6-2
64 Britany Lau (22)   6-4;5-7;6-2
32 Bridget Stammel (8)   6-3;6-4
16 Ava Hrastar (19)   6-0;3-2Ret (inj)
Q Gianna Pielet (4)   3-6;6-4;6-3
S Hadley Doyle (17)   3-6;6-1;6-1
F   Gabriella Price (8) 6-0;7-5
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-21, 2019
In the Zone Tennis, Grand Rapids, MI
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jesse Hollins (114)   6-0;6-2
32 Samantha Falcon (147)   6-0;6-0
16 Maddy Zampardo (17)   6-2;6-1
Q Mia Larrain (118)   6-0;6-2
S Megan Heuser (52)   6-1;6-1
F Julia Fliegner (42)   7-6;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L3: DARLING MEMORIAL
April 20-22, 2019
Darling Memorial Tennis Center, Las Vegas, NV
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kenadee Semenik (184)   6-3;6-2
16 Taylor Andersen (202)   6-0;6-1
Q Mirabelle Brettkelly (56)   6-1;6-0
S Maria-Fernanda Campos (49)   6-2;6-0
F   Audrey Boch-Collins (13) 7-5;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS.
March 2-4, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 18 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Reilly Tran (5) 3-6;6-4;6-2
RR Gianna Pielet (4)   7-5;4-0 Ret (inj)
RR Carly Briggs (10)   6-2;5-7;6-3
RR Sydney Fitch (48)   6-0;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester, Manchester, CT
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Yolanda Lin (51) 7-5;3-6;10-8
1 Gabriella Dellacono   6-2;6-2
2 Christina Hand (53)   6-0;6-1
CQ Nadejda Maslova (43)   7-6(8-6);6-1
CS Ayana Akli (13)   6-1;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L3 SURPRISE
January 19-21, 2019
Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex, Surprise, AZ
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jocelyn Massey (98)   6-4;6-3
16 Tiffani Nash (133)   6-1;6-0
Q Ava Neyestani (80)   6-3;6-0
S Aanya Goel (100)   6-1;6-1
F Katherine Duong (22)   7-6(3);6-4
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 29, 2018 - January 4, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Cassie McLay (35) 2-6;6-0;6-3
1 Maile Brilhante (182)   6-0;6-1
2 Elise Wagle (34)   6-1;6-2
3Q Sara McClure (63)   6-1;6-1
3   Slade Coetzee (9) 6-4;5-7;1-0(5)
ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMPS.
November 30 - December 9, 2018
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Kailey Evans (21) 6-1;3-6;6-1
USTA NATIONAL INDOOR CHMPS.
November 23-26, 2018
Racquet Club of Memphis, Memphis, TN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ayana Akli (13)   3-6;6-0;6-4
32 Maryam Ahmad (48)   6-0;6-4
16 Page Freeman (12)   6-4;6-3
Q Abigail Desiatnikov (26)   5-7;6-3;6-4
S   Anessa Lee (11) 6-3;6-4
PL   Andrea Cerdan (10) 6-4;6-3
EVERT AMERICAN ITF
November 5-11, 2018
Evert Tennis Academy, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Madison Sieg (5) 6-3;6-4
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/16 Harrison Janes chooses Penn State
10/15 Avery Hilbig chooses SMU
10/15 Leighanna Moskos chooses Lehigh
10/15 Rachele Rimondini chooses Columbia
10/15 Bruno Krenn chooses Utah
10/15 Joshua Lapadat chooses Kentucky
10/15 Isabella Steffen chooses Villanova
10/14 Andy Mackler chooses Denison
10/14 Alexis Lopez chooses Samford
10/12 Michelle Zell chooses UC Davis

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 WTA GEAR - RACQUETS
  Dominika Cibulkova
 
Babolat Pure Drive Plus Racquets
Sale: $99.94
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Kiki Bertens
 
Wilson Blade 98 18x20 Countervail Racquet
Sale: $169.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Eugenie Bouchard
 
Yonex VCORE 100 (300) Red Racquets
Sale: $44.97
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Svetlana Kuznetsova
 
Head Graphene 360 Extreme MP Racquets
Sale: $75.96
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, October 16, 2019 at 7:32:28 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections