Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Alexander Bernard
Bonita Springs, Florida
 
Sophomore, Class of 2022
 

Overall Record: 48-14 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
PAN AMERICAN ITF
October 5-13, 2019
Top Seed Tennis Club, Nicholasville, KY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Colin Caldwell (280)   6-2;6-1
32
S. Paquette
  6-2;7-5
16 Ozan Colak (10)   6-3;6-2
Q JJ Tracy (18)   7-5;3-6;6-3
S   Welsh Hotard (8) 6-0;6-3
US OPEN JUNIOR TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
September 1-8, 2019
Flushing Meadows, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
A. Cazaux
6-1;6-4
J1 REPENTIGNY
August 25-31, 2019
Repentigny, CAN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
F. Passaro
  2-6;6-3;6-3
32
H. Mayot
  7-6(5);6-2
16  
L. Riedi
7-5;6-3
PRINCE GEORGE'S CO. INT'L HARD COURT CHM
August 17-24, 2019
The Junior Tennis Champions Center, College Park, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
S. Ruggeri
  6-4;7-6(4)
32 Alex Lee (2)   6-4;6-2
16 Cash Hanzlik (4)   6-4;5-7;6-1
Q   Ryuhei Azuma 6-3;6-3
USTA BOYS' 18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 2-11, 2019
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Charles Temming (79)   6-1;6-2
64 Joshua Portnoy (65)   6-1;6-3
32 Will Mayew (18)   3-6;7-5;6-0
16 Benjamin Kittay (8)   6-1;6-2
Q Hugo Hashimoto (8)   6-1;6-4
S Benjamin Shelton (5)   6-2;6-4
F Aidan Mayo (2)   5-7;6-2;7-5
J3 SANTO DOMINGO
July 22-27, 2019
Santo Domingo, DOM
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
A. Lapentti
6-4;1-6;6-0
J4 KINGSTON
July 8-13, 2019
Kingston, JAM
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alejandro Licea   6-0;6-2
16 Tom Grosjean (176)   6-2;6-2
Q Connor Krug (19)   6-3;4-6;6-3
S Evan Wen (9)   6-1;6-4
F Blaise Bicknell (13)   6-2;6-1
J4 NASSAU
July 1-6, 2019
Nassau, BAH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
S. Gonzalez Luna
  6-0;6-0
16 Dean Cooper-Kirby (79)   6-2;6-1
Q
J. Bain
  6-0;6-1
S Victor Lilov (6)   6-2;1-6;6-1
F Jack Anthrop (3)   6-4;6-3
PLANTATION ITF
May 11-18, 2019
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
M. Maldonado
  6-3;6-2
32
N. Tvedt
  6-3;6-2
16
M. Stakusic
  6-4;6-2
Q
R. Abdul Salam
  6-1;6-1
S Welsh Hotard (8)   6-4;4-6;6-3
F Matthis Ross (44)   6-4;6-3
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHMPS.
March 29 - April 7, 2019
USTA Training Center - West, Carson, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Tom Leblanc Claverie (36)   6-4;6-3
32   Tyler Zink (6) 6-3;6-2
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHMPS.
March 25-31, 2019
Rancho Mirage, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Bikramjeet Chawla   6-2;6-3
32   Martin Damm (1) 7-5;6-2
J4 LA LIBERTAD
February 25 - March 2, 2019
ESA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
R. Alban
  6-1;6-3
16
G. Diallo
  6-3;6-3
Q Bruno Kuzuhara (5)   6-2;1-6;6-4
S  
A. Leblanc
4-6;6-4;6-4
J4 GUATEMALA
February 18-23, 2019
GUA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
M. Younan
  6-2;6-1
16
E. Gonzalez
  6-2;6-0
Q John Bernard (47)   6-4;6-4
S  
J. Zabala Vargas
2-6;6-4;6-4
J1 BARRANQUILLA
January 21-26, 2019
COL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
C. Overbeck
6-4;7-6(5)
55TH COFFEE BOWL
January 14-19, 2019
CRC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
D. Chen
  3-6;6-3;4-0;Retired
32
C. Gustafsson
  6-2;6-0
16   Martin Damm (1) 6-2;6-1
ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMPS.
November 30 - December 9, 2018
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Mikeal Carpenter (44)   6-4;6-4
32 Evan Wen (9)   6-3;6-1
16 Andrew Chang (27)   6-3;6-3
Q Aidan Mayo (2)   6-4;6-2
S  
P. Llamas Ruiz
5-7;6-1;6-2
MUNDIAL YUCATAN HSBC FMT
November 19-25, 2018
MEX
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
E. Reyna
  6-0;6-0
16
K. Ozolins
  6-4;6-4
64  
T. Baadi
6-3;6-3
COPA MUNDIAL CAMPECHE FMT
November 12-18, 2018
MEX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
B. Sengul
0-6;6-2;6-1
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/21 Georgia Hosking chooses Southern Utah
10/21 Corinne Farid chooses Navy
10/21 Derek Wong chooses Carnegie Mellon
10/20 Wyatt Wright chooses Washington & Lee
10/20 Rayan Nehme chooses Colgate
10/20 Sarah Forester chooses Linfield
10/20 Adam Neff chooses North Carolina
10/20 Misa Malkin chooses South Carolina
10/19 McKenna Koenig chooses USC
10/19 Carson Tanguilig chooses North Carolina

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Gilles Muller
 
Wilson Ultra 100 Countervail Racquet
Sale: $48.97
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Nick Kyrgios
 
Yonex EZONE 98 (305g) Blue Racquets
Sale: $59.97
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  David Ferrer
 
Wilson Blade 98 16x19 Countervail Racquet
Sale: $169.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Marin Cilic
 
Head Graphene Touch Prestige Mid Racquets
Sale: $69.94
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, October 15, 2019 at 2:03:23 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections