Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Ozan Colak
Okemos, Michigan
 
Okemos High School
Junior, Class of 2022
 

Overall Record: 54-17 Top 50 Strength of Schedule
J4 HEAD GOCEK CUP
November 9, 2020 - December 30, 1899
Mugla, TUR
Boys' 18 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
32
K. Ozlale
  6-2;6-2
16
G. Nouchakis
  6-3;6-1
Q
D. Chen
  6-7(5);1-0 Ret.
S
A. Azkara
  6-1;6-1
F
L. Esquici
  6-2;6-4
J3 SOUL CUP III
November 2, 2020 - December 30, 1899
Turkey, Istanbul, TUR
Boys' 18 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
A. Benchakroun
6-7(5);6-4;7-5
J3 SOUL CUP II
October 26, 2020 - December 30, 1899
Istanbul, TUR
Boys' 18 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Zsombor Velcz   6-4;7-6(3)
16
M. Southcombe
  6-1;6-3
Q
O. Pieczkowski
  6-3;7-5
S
F. Pieczonka
  6-2;6-4
F
W. Nolan
  6-3;6-7(4);6-1
J3 SOUL CUP 1
October 19, 2020 - December 30, 1899
Turkey, ISTANBUL, TUR
Boys' 18 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
32
G. Saritas
  6-0;6-4
16
J. Kobierski
  6-3;6-4
Q  
M. Gorokhov
0-6;6-4;7-6(2)
2020 ITA FALL CIRCUIT @ MASON HS
October 3-4, 2020
Mason, MI
Men's Main Draw A 
Round Wins Losses Score
32 TJ Oosterbaan (143)   6-2;6-0
16 Anand Saluja (93)   6-2;6-3
Q Luke Baylis (33)   6-0;6-4
S   Nicholas Beaty (90) 6-0;3-6;[10-5]
2020 ITA SUMMER CIRCUIT @ ORLANDO
July 11-14, 2020
Orlando, FL
Matchplay
Men's Singles A Draw 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Jelani Sarr (23)   6-2;6-7(7);[10-4]
16 Wesley Zhang (228)   6-1;6-2
Q
W. Jenkins
  6-0;6-0
S Maks Silagy (100)   7-5;6-0
F Jelani Sarr (23)   Wo*
FIRECRACKER OPEN ($3,000 PRIZE MONEY)
July 3-5, 2020
Louisville, KY
Men's Open Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Denis Muratovic (349)   6-0;6-0
16 Sainandan Dore (85)   6-3;6-4
Q  
N. Rouanet
6-4;6-4
THOMAS MYERS REALTY OPEN
June 19-21, 2020
Evansville, IN
Thomas Myers Realty Open 
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Benjamin Boesing   6-2;6-1
16 Nathan Balthazor (321)   6-0;6-2
Q Aaron Thompson (209)   7-6(4);6-1
S Joseph Vanmeter (109)   6-4;6-3
F Chad Kissell (47)   7-6(3);4-6;6-3
J2 SANTO DOMINGO
March 9-9, 2020
Santo Domingo, DOM
Boys' Qualifying
Boys' Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16
D. Spiridon
  6-2;6-2
64
E. Munoz
  6-0;6-0
32   JJ Tracy (13) 6-0;7-6(4)
J3 SAN JOSE
March 2-7, 2020
San Jose, CRI
Boys' Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Christian Winstead-Echeverry   6-2;6-1
16 Owen Megargee (32)   6-1;6-3
Q Braden Shick (9)   6-2;6-4
S   Maxwell McKennon (10) 6-2;6-2
J4 JALISCO
February 17-22, 2020
Zapopan, MEX
Boys' Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
J. Gonzalez Sanchez
  6-4;6-0
32
J. Seeraj
  6-2;6-0
16
F. Lopez
  6-0
Q
G. Citadini
  6-3;6-1
S
S. Klaassen
  6-1;6-1
F Aidan Kim (2)   6-2;6-2
J4 QUERETARO
February 10-15, 2020
Queretaro, MEX
Boys' Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
J. Vargas Gutierrez
  6-4;6-1
16
F. Lopez
  2-6;7-5;6-1
Q Matthew Robinson (130)   6-4;6-4
S   Braden Shick (9) 6-1;3-6;6-0
ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMPS.
December 6-15, 2019
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Teddy Truwit (20) 5-7;7-5;6-3
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL 2019
November 26 - December 8, 2019
IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Adam Duan (33) 4-6;6-3;7-6
J3 ONTARIO
November 11-16, 2019
Ontario, CAN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
M. St-Hilaire
7-5;1-6;6-3
EVERT AMERICAN ITF
November 2-9, 2019
Evert Tennis Academy, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jacob Lowen (109)   6-2;6-3
32 Ryoma Mishiro   6-0;6-3
16   Giulio Perego (10) 6-0;6-3
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
October 26 - November 2, 2019
Lexington County Tennis Complex, Lexington, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 William Fullett (145)   6-3;6-1
32 Robbie Young (87)   Wo (inj)*
16   Kyle Kang (3) 7-6(4);7-5
ATLANTA ITF
October 19-26, 2019
Windward Lake Club, Alpharetta, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Marco Pennelli (107)   6-2;6-0
32 Joshua Kim (303)   6-3;6-2
16   Adit Sinha (22) 6-1;6-3
PAN AMERICAN ITF
October 7-12, 2019
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Xavier Ecarma (315)   6-0;6-0
16 Nishesh Basavareddy (5)   6-4;6-2
PAN AMERICAN ITF
October 5-13, 2019
Top Seed Tennis Club, Nicholasville, KY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Michael Chou (217)   6-1;6-3
32 Murphy Cassone   6-2;4-6;6-2
16   Alexander Bernard (1) 6-3;6-2
CORPUS CHRISTI ITF
September 28 - October 5, 2019
South Texas Professional Tennis Assn, Corpus Christi, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Arman Zamani (191)   6-3;6-1
32 Ignacio Buse (16)   7-5;6-1
16   Braden Shick (9) 6-0;6-0
AUSTIN ITF
September 21-28, 2019
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Jack Anthrop (2) 6-1;7-5
PRINCE GEORGE'S CO. INT'L HARD COURT CHM
August 19-24, 2019
College Park, MD
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Maxx William   6-0;6-1
32 Kaylan Bigun (11)   6-4;6-2
16 Thomas Navarro (41)   6-3;6-4
64  
L. Rottoli
7-5;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 22, 2020 at 1:55:23 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections