Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Sarah Hamner
Boca Raton, Florida
 
Tennis Center for Performance Res...
Rising Senior, Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 47-15 Top 10 Strength of Schedule
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 8-10, 2020
Crandon Park Tennis Center, Key Biscayne, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nicole Gillinov (48)   6-0;6-0
16   Anushka Khune (8) 5-7;6-1;10-7
2 Jordana Ossa (53)   Wo (ill)*
CQ Allison Zipoli (35)   7-5;6-3
CS Amber McGinnis (62)   6-1;6-3
CF Lena Kovacevic (132)   6-2;7-5
J1 SAN JOSE
January 6-10, 2020
San Jose, CRI
Girls' Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
D. Plekhanova
6-1;4-6;6-4
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 28, 2019 - January 3, 2020
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Eleanor Schulson (83)   7-6(2);6-4
64 Makenna Thiel (75)   6-7(9);6-3;6-0
32 Lan Mi (17)   6-2;6-3
16 Sophia Fornaris (39)   5-7;7-5;6-3
Q Allie Gretkowski (14)   7-5;6-1
S Katherine Hui (4)   3-6;6-1;7-5
F   Emma Shelton (38) 6-1;1-6;6-3
ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMPS.
December 6-15, 2019
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Carla Pacot (29)   6-3;6-3
32   Qavia Lopez (2) 7-6;7-6(3)
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL 2019
November 26 - December 8, 2019
IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Anne Moody (40)   7-5;6-3
32 Adelya Mukhutdinova (178)   6-3;6-1
16 Salma Farhat (22)   6-1;6-3
Q  
B. Fruhvirtova
6-0;6-4
EVERT AMERICAN ITF
November 2-9, 2019
Evert Tennis Academy, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Carri Hayes (48)   6-2;7-6(3)
32
A. Moutama
  6-1;7-6(3)
16   Stephanie Sanchez (48) 6-3;6-7(6);7-6(5)
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
October 26 - November 2, 2019
Lexington County Tennis Complex, Lexington, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Gabriela Rondon (94)   6-0;7-5
32 Katie Weber (51)   4-6;6-1;6-2
16
R. Zadori
  6-4;6-4
Q Emma Charney (6)   6-2;6-3
S   Eleana Yu (1) 6-2;4-6;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 12-14, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kensie Cricchio (136)   6-1;6-0
16 Sophia Strugnell (81)   6-4;7-6
Q Sara McClure (45)   3-6;6-1;1-0(6)
S Ayshe Can (90)   6-2;6-3
F   Abigail Rencheli (3) 6-4;2-6;1-0(6)
USTA BJK G18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-11, 2019
Easter Bowl, San Diego, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Maxi Duncan (50)   6-1;6-0
64 Carmen Corley (10)   6-2;6-3
32 Robin Montgomery (1)   7-6(4);7-5
16   Lea Ma (3) 6-4;6-2
5   India Houghton (2) 7-5;6-2
USTA G18 NATIONAL TEAM CHMPS.
July 28-30, 2019
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Girls' 18 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Alexis Blokhina (12)   6-2;2-6;1-0(12-10)
RR Kianna Oda (29)   6-2;6-2
RR Ashley Yeah (16)   7-5;7-6(4)
RR   Maria-Cecilia Aguiar (27) 2-6;6-3;12-10
USTA G18 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-21, 2019
Live To Play (Ltp), Mount Pleasant, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ava Ignatowich (217)   6-0;6-0
64 Nicole Hammond (36)   6-7(6);6-3;6-3
32 Emma Staker (26)   6-4;7-5
16 Carmen Corley (10)   6-3;6-1
Q   Hadley Doyle (13) 7-6(1);3-6;6-2
CQ   Allie Gretkowski (14) 6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
July 6-9, 2019
Lee County Community Tennis Association, Fort Myers, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rose Pastoret (203)   6-3;6-0
16 Amy Delman (156)   6-0;6-1
Q Lena Kovacevic (132)   6-2;6-2
S Adeline Flach (56)   6-1;7-6(2)
F Sophia Hatton (37)   7-5;6-4
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
June 29 - July 2, 2019
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ellie Schoppe (84)   6-2;2-6;1-0(5)
16 Anna Mitchell (123)   6-1;6-0
Q Jackeline Lopez (63)   6-0;6-1
S Margaret Polk (40)   6-0;4-6;1-0(3)
F Gracie Mulville (39)   6-3;7-5
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-21, 2019
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alyssa Hayduk (171)   7-5;6-2
16 Noelle Mauro (123)   6-1;6-2
Q Allie Gretkowski (14)   1-6;6-4;1-0(9)
S   Brooke Killingsworth (18) 7-6(4));6-2
PL   Kelsey Mize (30) 6-3;5-7;1-0(8)
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Wednesday, August 05, 2020 at 2:08:34 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections