Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Dillon Blake
Miami, Florida
 
Freshman, Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 61-32 Top 50 Strength of Schedule
USTA FLORIDA L5 SEMINOLE CO.
October 14-16, 2017
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Miuru Warusawithana (1162)   6-0;6-0
32 Brian Beck (540)   6-4;6-2
16 Gabriel Diaz (370)   6-2;6-2
Q Kian Vakili (23)   6-1;6-1
COLUMBUS DAY OPEN USTA NAT'L L2
October 7-9, 2017
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Jacob Bickersteth (88) 6-4;2-6;7-5
1   William Pak (117) 6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
September 23-25, 2017
Amelia Island Plantation, Fernandina Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Daiven Sharma (246)   6-0;6-1
16 Murphy Cassone (33)   7-5;6-4
Q   Logan Zapp (53) 7-5;3-6;6-2
PL-S Jameson Corsillo (7)   6-1;6-3
PL-F Jacob Lowen (16)   6-2;6-1
USTA FL SUMMER SMASH CHMPS.
August 26-28, 2017
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alexander Koussev (482)   6-0;6-1
32 Andrew Mignolet (280)   6-1;6-3
16 Sam Sherman (237)   6-0;6-0
Q Andy Mackler (231)   6-0;6-1
S Jacob Lowen (16)   6-3;6-7;1-0(6)
F   Jameson Corsillo (7) 6-3;6-7;1-0(8)
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 4-13, 2017
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Lucas Guy (130)   7-5;6-4
128 Chase Cohen (95)   6-4;7-6(6)
64   Cannon Kingsley (9) 6-3;6-4
3 Matthew Campbell (148)   6-2;6-3
4Q   Anand Saluja (58) 6-2;6-0
METROPOLIA USTA B18-16 NAT'L CLAY COURTS
July 16-23, 2017
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Stefan Leustian (8)   6-3;4-6;6-4
128   Presley Thieneman (58) 6-1;7-6
2   Sachin Das (103) 6-4;7-5
USTA FL BOBBY CURTIS SECTIONAL CHMPS.
June 10-14, 2017
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Gabriel Diaz (370)   6-0;6-0
32 Dante Russo (304)   6-1;6-0
16   Spencer Gray (59) 7-6(3));6-0
3 Carter Morgan (218)   7-5;6-2
CQ   Alejandro Quiros (139) 2-6;6-4;10-7
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 20-23, 2017
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Roberto Rodriguez (314)   5-7;6-3;6-0
32 Guillermo Torres (287)   6-1;6-1
16   Ritik Sundaram (45) 6-4;7-5
3   Coy Simon (48) 7-6(4));6-1
USTA FLORIDA L4 GULFSTREAM
May 13-15, 2017
TLC @ South County Regional Park, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Tom Grosjean (252)   6-1;6-1
16 Frank Marino (187)   6-2;7-5
Q Jameson Corsillo (7)   6-3;6-3
S   Joshua Miller (37) 6-4;4-6;10-5
PL   Jonathan Dzung (135) 7-5;7-6
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
May 6-8, 2017
Crandon Park Tennis Center, Key Biscayne, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Luis Iriarte Bastidas (15) 7-6(8));6-1
1 Jett Middleton (104)   6-4;6-4
2 Mark Dancuart (219)   7-5;6-2
CQ James Bratt (241)   6-4;6-2
CS Juan Bianchi (112)   6-2;6-3
CF Quinn McLeod (81)   6-1;2-1Wd (inj)
USTA FLORIDA L5 LEE COUNTY CTA
April 22-24, 2017
Lee County Community Tennis Association, South Fort Myers, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Gabrielius Guzauskas (43)   6-2;6-4
16   Connor Krug (17) 6-2;2-6;1-0(10)
2   Mark Dancuart (219) Wo (pc)*
USTA FLORIDA L4 CHMP.
March 4-6, 2017
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Juan Bianchi (112)   7-6(5));6-1
16   Alexander Bernard (1) 6-3;6-1
2 David Burns (267)   1-6;7-5;10-2
CQ Michael Moll (255)   6-4;2-6;10-8
CS James Bratt (241)   Wd (inj)*
CF   Juan Bianchi (112) 6-3;4-6;10-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION
February 18-20, 2017
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Robert Shymansky (32) 6-3;1-6;6-4
1 Matthew Segura (33)   6-3;6-4
2 Quinn McLeod (81)   6-3;3-6;10-8
CQ   Andrew Dale (3) 6-1;6-0
USTA FLORIDA L5 SEMINOLE CO.
February 4-6, 2017
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sebastian Solano (325)   6-2;6-3
32 Chase Martin (197)   6-7(6;6-1;10-1
16 Frank Marino (187)   6-4;6-1
Q Austin VanDyke (281)   6-0;6-1
S   Jonathan Dzung (135) 6-3;6-2
PL   Logan Zapp (53) 6-3;3-6;10-8
USTA FLORIDA L3 AT LAKELAND
January 14-17, 2017
Beerman Family Tennis Center, Lakeland, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Gabriel Diaz (370)   6-3;6-3
32 Esteban Sierra (350)   6-1;2-6;6-1
16   Harrison Gold (64) 7-6;6-2
3   Thomas Lake (149) 4-6;6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2016 - January 2, 2017
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Boys' 14 Singles Silver
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Akshay Saluja (164)   6-4;6-3
64 Jeffrey Etterbeek (51)   6-2;6-1
32 Jacob Bickersteth (88)   6-2;6-1
16   Noah Gampel (67) 6-3;3-6;7-5
Q   Alex Lin (61) 6-3;6-2
55TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL
December 11-20, 2016
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Nicolas Rengifo   6-0;6-0
128 Rohun Krishnan (164)   3-6;6-4;7-6(4)
64   Toby Kodat (1) 6-0;6-4
3 Ian Brady (113)   6-4;6-1
4Q  
J. Lapadat
7-5;6-4
USTA FLORIDA L4 DAYTONA
December 3-5, 2016
Florida Tennis Center, Daytona Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Hunter Robbins (284)   6-1;6-1
16 Russell Berdusco (71)   6-3;6-2
Q Logan Zapp (53)   6-2;6-7(7);1-0
S Jonathan Dzung (135)   6-1;7-6(1)
F Samuel Rubell (108)   6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
November 25-28, 2016
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ayaz Patel (123)   6-1;6-0
32 Suhas Krishnan (92)   6-3;6-2
16   Andrew Dale (3) 6-0;6-1
3   Michael Sanford (95) 6-4;6-4
USTA FLORIDA L5 PLANTATION
November 19-21, 2016
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Michael Moll (255)   7-5;6-1
16 Harrison Gold (64)   3-6;6-3;10-6
Q   Theo Winegar (36) 6-0;6-3
PL-S   Daniel Labrador (54) 1-6;6-2;10-6
AUTUMN CHMPS. L7
October 29-31, 2016
Trombetta Tennis Academy, Hallandale, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Emilio Montejo (742)   6-0;6-0
Q Dufunya Mikhay (827)   6-2;6-2
S Jesus Echevarri (247)   6-3;6-7(5);10-7
F Sam Sherman (237)   6-1;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/17 Jacob Weber chooses Omaha
10/17 Jack Kelly chooses William & Mary
10/17 Charlie Schuls chooses Villanova
10/17 Trey Whittaker chooses Troy
10/17 Jake Fishkin chooses Navy
10/17 Andrew Lutschaunig chooses Ohio State
10/17 Brigham Andrus chooses BYU
10/17 Steven Howe chooses Colorado Mesa
10/16 Brooks Green chooses Davidson
10/16 Natalie Moyer chooses Xavier

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - SHOES
  Stanislas Wawrinka
 
Yonex Power Cushion Eclipsion CL Blue/White
Buy Now: $129.00
Feedback, Video
 
  Jack Sock
 
Nike Zoom Vapor 9.5 Tour Navy/Silver Men's Shoe
Buy Now: $140.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Gilles Simon
 
adidas adizero Ubersonic 2 Pharrell Men's Shoe
Buy Now: $149.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Gael Monfils
 
Asics Gel Resolution 7 Black/Grey/Green Men's Shoes
Buy Now: $129.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, October 17, 2017 at 2:04:11 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections