Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Bridget Stammel
Dallas, Texas
 
Highland Park High School
Sophomore, Class of 2022
 

Overall Record: 32-8 Top 5 Strength of Schedule
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 28, 2019 - January 3, 2020
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Katherine Hui (4) 7-6(2);4-6;6-4
1 Paige Duncan (81)   Wo (ill)*
2 Cooper Jackson (115)   6-0;6-4
3Q Sena Selby (98)   6-1;6-1
3 Lan Mi (20)   Wo (inj)*
4Q Tyra Richardson (98)   Def (ns)*
4 Emma Charney (9)   6-3;6-1
QQ Katja Wiersholm (13)   7-5;6-3
CQ Muskan Mahajan (34)   Wo (inj)*
CS   Allie Gretkowski (14) 6-4;6-0
ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMPS.
December 6-15, 2019
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ahmani Guichard (34)   6-3;7-5
32 Katherine Hui (4)   6-2;6-4
16 Ava Krug (5)   7-5;6-2
Q Alexis Blokhina (14)   3-6;6-3;7-6(5)
S   Clervie Ngounoue (2) 6-2;6-3
ZIMMERMAN/JOHNSON USTA NAT'L TOURN.
September 13-15, 2019
Cello International Tennis Academy, Stanford, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Anushka Khune (7)   6-2;6-4
Q Kaila Barksdale (39)   6-1;6-2
S Madeleine Jessup (10)   6-2;7-6(4)
F Mirabelle Brettkelly (54)   6-3;6-1
USTA BJK G18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-11, 2019
Easter Bowl, San Diego, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sydney Sharma (97)   6-0;6-2
64 Vivian Miller (48)   6-3;6-2
32 Tomi Main (26)   6-3;6-3
16   Valencia Xu (4) 6-2;7-5
5 Kathryn Treiber (50)   6-4Ret (inj)
QQ Lina Mohamed (43)   6-4;6-2
CQ Kida Ferrari (58)   6-4;6-1
CS Emma Charney (9)   6-2;6-4
CF Midori Castillo (16)   6-3;6-3
USTA G18 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-21, 2019
Live To Play (Ltp), Mount Pleasant, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Sydney Sforzo (295)   6-0;6-0
128 Chidimma Okpara (55)   6-1;6-1
64 Anna Ross (23)   6-0;6-0
32   Karina Miller (4) 6-3;6-4
4 Ellie Pittman (37)   6-3;7-5
5Q   Kylie Collins (11) 7-5;6-4
THE TEXAS SLAM
June 8-16, 2019
USTA Texas, Austin, TX
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Simran Kortikere (214)   6-2;6-0
16 Emma Gener (87)   6-2;6-4
Q Alexis Lopez (84)   6-1;6-1
S Jeanette Mireles (27)   6-4;6-3
F Sankavi Gownder (15)   7-5;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
May 4-6, 2019
Metroplex Tennis Association Inc, McKiney, TX
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Siri Kongara (149)   6-2;6-2
16 Shea Walk (241)   6-1;6-1
Q   Liv Hovde (1) 6-3;6-3
PL-F   Jocelyn Massey (99) 3-6;7-6;1-0(10)
PL-S Monica Stratakos (197)   6-2;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
1/29 Daniel Zhou chooses Army
1/28 Sydney Pratt chooses Northwestern
1/28 Nicolas Llosa chooses St. Mary's (TX)
1/28 Hannah Pinto chooses Baylor
1/28 Eleanor Burks chooses Hendrix
1/28 Daniella Medvedeva chooses Oklahoma State
1/28 Dante Russo chooses Siena
1/27 Daniel Webb chooses Dartmouth
1/27 Jordan Oberbillig chooses East Texas Baptist
1/27 Michael Thomas chooses Colgate

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, January 29, 2020 at 2:03:49 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections