Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Luke Casper
Santa Cruz, California
 
Bellarmine College Prepatory
Freshman, Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 65-23 #10 on This Week's Recruiting List
ZIMMERMAN/JOHNSON USTA NAT'L TOURN.
September 15-17, 2017
Cello International Tennis Academy, Stanford, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Harrison Gold (64) 6-1;6-0
Q-W   Zachery Lim (50) 6-0;6-3
S-S
B. Zheng
  6-2;6-1
F-S   Cash Hanzlik (60) 3-6;6-3;6-1
LAGUNA CREEK JR. EXCELLENCE
August 26 - September 4, 2017
Laguna Creek Racquet Club, Elk Grove, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Hugo Hashimoto (12)   6-1;6-2
16 John Kim (22)   6-2;7-6
Q Raunak Sood (135)   4-1;4-2
S   Nino Sabella (56) 4-1;4-5(5);1-0(12)
PL Jonah Tran (123)   Wo (inj)*
USTA B14-12 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 5-12, 2017
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Cristopher Cequea (143)   6-1;6-0
64 Michael Zhang (100)   2-6;6-0;6-1
32 Wesley Zhang (132)   7-6(2);6-3
16 Gabrielius Guzauskas (38)   6-3;4-0Ret (inj)
Q   Benjamin Shelton (19) 6-4;6-4
CQ Braden Shick (21)   7-6(2);6-3
CS Luke Neal (62)   6-0;6-3
CF Bruno Kuzuhara (7)   7-6(5);6-3
USTA BG16 ZONE TEAM - SALT LAKE
July 27-31, 2017
Utah Tennis Assn, Salt Lake City, UT
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Kyler Hartman (349)   6-0;6-3
RR Tyler Landen (530)   6-0;6-0
RR Daniel Cheng (240)   6-4;6-2
RR Derek Wong (166)   6-1;6-3
RR Daniel Wei (181)   6-0;6-2
ANAHEIM TC USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
July 8-11, 2017
Orange County Tennis Academy, Anaheim, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Emin Torlic (230)   6-3;6-0
32 Daniel Dulay (326)   6-0;6-2
16 Leo Wang (130)   6-1;1-2Ret (inj)
Q   Coby McCaig (85) 7-6;6-2;8-6
PL-S   Jett Middleton (106) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL L2
July 1-4, 2017
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Hunter Hootman (366)   4-6;6-1;6-0
32 Jerry Huang (139)   6-1;6-1
16   Austin Lee (131) 6-4;6-1
3 Avery Zavala (90)   6-0;6-3
CQ Caden Moortgat (109)   6-3;6-3
CS Arjun Kersten (52)   5-7;7-6(6);1-0(3)
CF   Daniel Papacica (115) 6-3;7-6(1)
NORCAL BG18-16 SECTIONAL CHMPS.
June 10-19, 2017
Natomas Racquet Club, Sacramento, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Zachary Fuchs (334)   6-0;6-2
32 Sheldon On (265)   6-4;6-4
16   Coby McCaig (85) 6-4;6-4
3 James Bell (166)   6-1;6-2
CQ Aidan Mayo (4)   4-6;6-3;1-0(5)
CS   Brandon Aprill (96) Wo (ill)*
STOCKTON JR. EXCELLENCE
May 27-29, 2017
Erwin Tennis, Stockton, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
M. Yee
Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 20-22, 2017
Johnson Ranch Racquet Club, Roseville, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Colin Kang (126)   6-1;6-3
16 Luke Neal (62)   7-5;6-0
Q Jiaxi Ma (12)   7-6(5);6-7(4);6-1
S John Kim (22)   6-3;6-2
F Hugo Hashimoto (12)   2-6;6-2;7-6(4)
STOCKTON JR. SUPER SERIES
May 13-14, 2017
Erwin Tennis, Stockton, CA
Boys' 18 Singles Flight B
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q John Carroll (117)   7-6(3));6-4
S   Ryan Ali (98) 6-2;6-0
PL   Clark Safran (230) 6-4;6-3
GOLD RIVER JR. CHMPS.
April 1-9, 2017
Gold River Racquet Club, Gold River, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Raunak Sood (135) 6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL L3 CHMPS.
March 25 - April 1, 2017
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   JJ Tracy (32) 6-2;6-2
1 Alan Jesudason (66)   6-1;6-3
2 Sujay Sharma (122)   6-2;6-2
3Q Samir Banerjee (8)   2-6;6-2;11-9
3   Evan Wen (3) 4-6;6-2;11-9
MODESTO JR. CHMPS.
March 11-19, 2017
Modesto Fitness Racquet Club A Brenda at, Modesto, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alvin Y. Xu (488)   6-2;6-4
32 Sidharth Jangbahadur (110)   6-2;6-1
16 Jonah Tran (123)   6-4;6-0
Q Joseph Teh (149)   4-6;6-4;6-2
S   Coby McCaig (85) 6-2;6-4
PL Rian Ta (114)   3-6;6-1;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 11-13, 2017
El Conquistador Tennis, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andrew Chong (194)   6-0;6-0
16 Clark Steinhauser (81)   6-0;6-1
Q Samuel Landau (18)   6-1;6-1
S   Griffin Daehnke (80) 6-3;6-1
PL Nishanth Basavareddy (170)   6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2016 - January 2, 2017
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Boys' 14 Singles Silver
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Logan Chang (89)   6-4;4-6;6-3
64 Eric Perkowski (59)   6-1;6-1
32 Ansh Shah (58)   6-1;6-2
16   Maxwell McKennon (11) 6-0;6-0
Q Samuel Landau (18)   6-1;6-2
S   Alex Lin (59) Wo (ill)*
UTR ROUND ROBIN
December 17-18, 2016
Jensen Tennis, Santa Cruz, CA
Boys' 18 Singles # 2 (EAST)
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Alvin Y. Xu (488)   7-6(3);6-1
RR Manroop Saini (340)   6-1;6-3
CHAMISAL JR. CHMPS.
December 3-11, 2016
Chamisal Tennis Club, Salinas, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jeremy Hsu (488)   6-1;6-3
16 Sidharth Jangbahadur (110)   6-2;6-3
Q Kush Patel (92)   8-4
S John Kim (175)   8-3
F   Sima Pesic (95) 8-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
November 25-28, 2016
Steve Franklin Tennis Services, Dallas, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jackson Moser (809)   6-1;6-0
32 Luke Bracks (85)   6-4;6-1
16   Samir Banerjee (8) 4-6;7-5;6-2
3   Eli Brewer (26) 6-3;1-6;10-4
NORCAL JR. EXCELLENCE
October 15-23, 2016
Fremont Tennis Center, Fremont, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Jake Vassel (102) Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
October 8-10, 2016
Tualatin HillsTennis Center, Beaverton, OR
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Azuma Visaya (19) 3-6;6-3;6-3
1 Jaden D'Abreo (201)   6-3;6-2
2 Amol Koli (49)   6-3;6-4
CQ   Alexander Chang (82) 6-4;6-1
NORCAL FALL SINGLES SECTIONAL CHMPS.
September 24 - October 2, 2016
Fremont Tennis Center, Fremont, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Asha Dehmoubed (789)   6-2;6-1
32 Dean Babb (689)   6-3;6-2
16 Taki Adachi (250)   6-1;6-0
Q Karl Collins (196)   6-3;5-7;6-2
S   Aryan Chaudhary (20) 6-2;6-2
PL Nino Sabella (56)   6-3;7-5
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
9/18 Our full review of the @ASICSTennis Gel Court FF!
9/07 Found out why @CoCoVandey chooses to use the NEW @yonex_tennis EZONE 98
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, September 19, 2017 at 2:03:17 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections