Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Marcus McDaniel
Vacaville, California
 
Ernest Kimmie Academy
Senior, Class of '20 (SPR '20)
 

Overall Record: 32-11 Top 50 Strength of Schedule
USTA NATIONAL INDOOR CHMPS.
November 29 - December 2, 2019
Overland Park Racquet Club, Overland Park, KS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Eric Emami (854)   6-0;6-0
32 Jagger Saylor (83)   6-4;6-2
16 Trinity Grear (42)   5-7;6-1;6-1
Q Frank Thompson (27)   7-6(3);7-5
S Judson Blair (59)   6-3;6-0
F   William Cooksey (6) Wo (ill)*
USTA BOYS' 18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 2-11, 2019
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez (162)   6-0;6-1
128 Aditya Gupta (23)   7-5;6-2
64 Benjamin Koch (15)   7-6(5);6-4
32 Leighton Allen (6)   6-4;6-2
16   Eliot Spizzirri (2) 6-1;6-7(6);6-4
5   Toby Kodat (1) 7-6(3);6-4
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-21, 2019
Erwin Tennis, Stockton, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Rahul Gupte (457)   6-1;6-2
32 Brian Bilsey (50)   Wo (inj)*
16 Ali Amiri (64)   4-2;5-3
Q Connor Robb-Wilcox (77)   5-3;4-2
S Quinn Vandecasteele (34)   6-1;6-3
F   Luke Vandecasteele (39) 6-3;7-6(4)
46TH MAZE CUP TEAM CHMPS.
April 13-15, 2019
USTA/Southern California Tennis Assn, Los Angeles, CA
Boys' 18 Singles Maze Cup
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Jacob Bullard (7) 6-4;6-4
RR   Siem Woldeab (3) 7-6(2);1-6;7-6(2)
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHMPS.
March 29 - April 7, 2019
USTA Training Center - West, Carson, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
D. Waisniewski
  6-2;6-3
32 Andres Martin (5)   6-4;7-5
16 Ishaan Ravichander (4)   6-2;6-3
Q   Zachary Svajda Wo (inj)*
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHMPS.
March 25-31, 2019
Rancho Mirage, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Russell Berdusco (75)   2-6;6-1;6-3
32 David Lins (21)   6-1;6-3
16 Aidan Mayo (2)   1-6;6-3;7-6(7)
Q   Mark Mandlik (22) 7-5;4-6;6-1
USTA SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA ITF IRVINE
March 16-24, 2019
City of Irvine Community Services, Irvine, CA
Boys' 18 Singles Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sean Pesin (349)   6-4;6-1
32 Jake Krug (26)   6-2;6-4
16   Stefan Dostanic (17) 6-3;6-4
J4 JALISCO
February 11-16, 2019
MEX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
J. Celorio
  6-2;6-2
32
A. Sotelo
  6-2;6-0
16
S. Paquette
  6-3;6-2
Q
A. Barrena
  4-6;6-3;6-4
S Maxwell McKennon (20)   3-6;7-6(0);6-4
F   Andres Martin (5) 6-3;7-6(4)
J4 QUERETARO
February 4-9, 2019
MEX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
R. Nunez
  6-1;6-1
16 Alan Kam   6-2;6-3
Q
R. Mendoza Valverde
  6-3;6-2
S   Jackson Ross (23) 6-4;6-2
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 29, 2018 - January 4, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Ritik Sundaram (26) 4-6;6-4;6-2
1 Hunter Hootman (159)   6-1;6-1
2 Redd Owen (33)   6-4;6-1
3Q Huntley Allen (49)   6-4;7-6(4))
3   Zachary Smith (45) 7-5;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/15 Harry Kittredge chooses Washington & Lee
12/15 David Poudrier chooses Connecticut College
12/15 Rohan Gold chooses Oberlin
12/15 Casey Kania chooses Wesleyan (CT)
12/15 Margaret Carlton chooses Washington & Lee
12/15 Oliver Obeid chooses Tufts
12/15 Sofie Shen chooses Vassar
12/14 George Miller chooses Seattle
12/14 Renna Mohsen-Breen chooses Wesleyan (CT)
12/14 Alisha Chulani chooses CMS

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, December 10, 2019 at 2:04:14 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections