Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Vignesh Gogineni
Mason, Ohio
 
Mason High School
Rising Junior, Class of 2022
 

Overall Record: 63-21 #10 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA MIDWEST L2 OPEN CHMPS.
August 1-2, 2020
Xs Tennis Inc, Chicago, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alex Wootton (351)   6-0;6-0
16 Colin Fox (178)   6-4;2-5Ret (inj)
Q Charles Temming (81)   6-4;6-3
S Ansh Shah (63)   3-6;6-2;10-6
F   Maxwell Sheldon (26) 2-6;6-2;10-4
OHIO VALLEY DISTRICT CLOSED CHMPS.
July 25-26, 2020
(NOT TOURNAMENT SITE) Excellence Tennis, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Nadeem Jones (346)   6-0;6-1
Q Seena Saadevandi (509)   6-2;6-0
S Anish Gangavaram (132)   6-0;6-2
F Chad Miller (94)   6-1;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L2
February 15-17, 2020
Queen City Racquet Club, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Benjamin Almquist (268)   6-2;6-4
32 David Hopper (443)   6-1;6-1
16   Devin Boyer (179) 3-6;6-3;7-5
3   John Fakouri (271) Wo (inj)*
USTA MIDWEST L1 CHMPS.
January 11-13, 2020
Five Seasons Sports Club, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sam Klein (276)   6-0;6-0
32 William Hays (369)   6-1;6-0
16 Edward Wang (51)   6-1;6-1
Q Dean Kamenev (135)   6-2;6-3
S Ryan Mudre (140)   6-2;6-2
F Chad Miller (94)   7-5;6-2
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 28, 2019 - January 3, 2020
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Alex Han (67)   6-3;6-3
64 Kaustubh Holcomb (99)   6-4;6-1
32 Chase Robinson (60)   6-1;6-3
16 Alexander Karman (100)   6-2;6-0
Q   Michael Ross (25) 6-3;6-4
CQ Sebastian Sec (22)   7-6(6);6-0
CS   Aidan Kim (1) 6-7(3);6-3;1-0(6)
USTA MIDWEST L2 (SWEET 16)
December 7-8, 2019
Mayfield Village Racquet Club, Cleveland, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Tyler Bowers (109)   7-5;7-6(5)
Q Maxwell Sheldon (26)   4-6;6-1;6-3
S   Max Bengtsson (16) 6-7(4);6-3;6-0
F-NE   Mert Oral (39) 4-3Ret (inj)
USTA NATIONAL INDOOR CHMPS.
November 29 - December 2, 2019
The Longfellow Tennis / Fitness Club, Wayland, MA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Kurt Miller (3) 6-3;6-3
1 Grant Lothringer (49)   6-2;3-6;1-0
2 John Kim (23)   6-1;6-2
3 Sean Joseph (76)   7-6(2);6-4
CQ Adhvyte Sharma (61)   2-6;6-3;1-0
CS Eric Li (30)   6-3;7-5
CF   Samuel Landau (12) 6-4;6-0
USTA MIDWEST L1 CHMPS.
November 2-4, 2019
Indianapolis Racquet Club Dean, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ben Mitchell (193)   7-6(4);6-2
32   Brogan Pierce (136) 6-3;7-5
2 Onyedikachukwu Smarty (307)   6-2;6-1
3Q Dominick Cuchran (39)   6-0;6-1
3   Benjamin Letzer (104) 6-4;7-5
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 12-14, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Carson Baker (48)   6-4;6-4
16 Nicholas Suhanitski (181)   6-3;7-6
Q   Davis Taylor (20) 7-5;6-3
PL-S Ian Rasheed (85)   7-5;6-4
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
September 21-23, 2019
In the Zone Tennis, Grand Rapids, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Collin Beduhn (109)   6-2;7-6(4)
16 Vik Miller (267)   6-4;6-2
Q   Mujtaba Ali-Khan (71) 6-4;6-4
PL-S Alexander Aney (101)   4-0;4-2
PL-F   James Albarracin (81) Wo (ill)*
USTA BOYS' 18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 2-11, 2019
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Luke Bracks (118)   6-1;6-0
128 Adit Sinha (19)   6-2;6-4
64   William Kesterson (80) 6-4;6-0
3 Charles Temming (81)   6-1;6-2
4Q   Noah Becker (33) 7-6(5);6-4
USTA ZONE TEAM CHMPS. BG16
July 25-27, 2019
Oklahoma City Tennis Center, Oklahoma City, OK
Boys' 16 Singles Flight B
Boys' 16 Singles Crossover 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Brett Keeling (49)   6-4;6-2
RR Rory Sutter (711)   7-5;6-1
RR Jesper Ohlson (168)   6-1;6-3
RR Terrence McGrath (358)   6-2;6-2
RR   Jeffrey Etterbeek (64) 6-4;4-6;1-0
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CLAY COURTS
July 14-21, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Lucca Liu (44)   5-7;7-5;6-4
128   Nicholas Heng (4) 6-2;6-2
2   Dean Kamenev (135) 6-3Ret (inj)
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
June 29 - July 2, 2019
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Blake Eason (488)   6-0;6-2
32 Braxton Wright (310)   6-2;6-1
16   James Delgado (28) 6-3;4-6;1-0(9)
3 Aditya Narayanan (50)   7-6(4);6-0
CQ Noah Laber (81)   6-1;6-2
CS Alexander Stafford (114)   6-0;4-0Ret (inj)
CF   Will Mayew (27) 6-2;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L1 CLOSED CHMPS.
June 22-27, 2019
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Cole Chappell (249)   6-1;6-0
64 Rohan Shah (291)   6-0;7-6(6)
32 Prathinav Merneedi (266)   6-1;6-1
16 Kevin Kruzel (217)   6-3;6-2
Q   Nishesh Basavareddy (3) 3-6;6-3;6-3
CQ Preston Stearns (45)   7-5;6-3
CS Ajay Mahenthiran (127)   7-5;6-3
USTA MIDWEST L2 DISTRICT TEAM CUP
June 14-16, 2019
South Bend Racquet Club, Mishawaka, IN
Boys' 18 Singles Green 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Elijah Zifferblatt (314)   6-3;6-1
RR Tanish Pairu (614)   6-0;6-2
RR Holden Ross (825)   6-0;6-3
OV JR. DISTRICT CHMP.
June 8-11, 2019
Huntington Tennis Assn, Huntington, WV
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nicholas Geelan (1401)   6-0;6-0
16 Omar Khayat (399)   6-0;6-1
Q Chad Miller (94)   6-2;6-3
S Anish Gangavaram (132)   6-3;6-4
F   Charles Temming (81) 3-6;6-1;10-8
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Tuesday, August 11, 2020 at 2:08:10 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections