Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Thomas Paulsell
Seattle, Washington
 
High Performance TCSP
Junior, Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 70-16 Top 5 Strength of Schedule
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 12-14, 2019
Usta Hawaii-Pacific Section, Honolulu, HI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Adomas Skauda (596)   6-1;6-0
16 Eddy Yang (218)   6-3;6-1
Q Connor Robb-Wilcox (83)   6-2;3-6;1-0(3)
S Redd Owen (38)   6-1;6-3
AUSTIN ITF
September 21-28, 2019
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Chukwudumebi Smarty (213)   6-4;6-3
32 Andrew Chang (27)   7-5;6-2
16 Niklas von Hellens (297)   6-4;6-0
Q   Jack Anthrop (3) 6-2;6-4
ZIMMERMAN/JOHNSON USTA NAT'L TOURN.
September 13-15, 2019
Cello International Tennis Academy, Stanford, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jameson Corsillo (34)   6-4;6-3
Q Karl Lee (13)   6-2;2-6;6-4
S Peter Murphy (30)   4-6;6-3;6-4
F Mikeal Carpenter (44)   7-6(6);6-4
USTA BOYS' 18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 2-11, 2019
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Conrad Brown (53)   7-6(5);6-3
64 Jared Phillips (146)   6-3;6-2
32 Tauheed Browning (26)   6-2;6-2
16   Hugo Hashimoto (8) 6-1;4-6;7-5
5 Daniel Schmelka (20)   6-3;6-3
QQ Colton Smith (11)   6-1;6-1
CQ   Luke Casper (4) 6-7(2);6-2;1-0(4)
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CLAY COURTS
July 14-21, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Chukwudumebi Smarty (213)   6-3;6-1
64 Luke Garner (33)   6-0;7-5
32   Logan Zapp (14) 6-1;6-1
4   Sajin Smith (105) 1-6;4-1Ret (inj)
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
June 29 - July 2, 2019
Oklahoma City Tennis Center, Oklahoma City, OK
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jack Kostrinsky (200)   6-1;6-2
32 Vishwa Aduru (138)   6-1;6-2
16 Zachery Foster (16)   6-3;6-1
Q Alexander Richards (72)   6-4;6-4
S   Benjamin Koch (13) 3-6;6-0;1-0
PL   Jett Middleton (43) Wo (inj)*
JR. SECTIONALS
June 21-24, 2019
Yakima Tennis Club, Yakima, WA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Spencer Barnett (1037)   6-0;6-0
16 Logan Thompson (448)   6-0;6-1
Q Dominik Jakovljevic (33)   6-4Ret (inj)
S Jacob Huppin (126)   6-1;6-3
F   Peter Murphy (30) 1-6;6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-21, 2019
Westwood Tennis Center, Norman, OK
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Tomas Barrera Petter (330)   6-3;6-0
32 Myles Peterson (212)   6-3;6-3
16 Benjamin McDonald (109)   6-4;6-4
Q Maxim Groysman (62)   6-2;6-1
S William Kesterson (60)   6-2;6-2
F Louis Cloud (21)   2-6;6-3;1-0
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
April 20-22, 2019
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Benjamin Letzer (142)   6-0;6-4
16 Ethan Neil (140)   6-2;6-1
Q Judson Blair (80)   6-3;6-1
S Brian Bilsey (51)   7-6(10);3-6;1-0(8)
F Rohan Reddy (88)   6-1;7-5
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Luvdeep Bal (307)   6-2;6-1
32 Benjamin Zhou (85)   6-1;6-2
16 Evan Wen (9)   5-7;6-1;7-6(3)
Q Jake Sweeney (31)   6-4;6-2
S   JJ Tracy (18) 6-2;6-1
PL Aryan Chaudhary (12)   6-3;4-6;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS.
March 2-4, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Graydon Lair (63)   6-1;6-3
RR   Quinn Snyder (50) 6-4;6-3
RR Andrew Branicki (183)   6-0;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
First Serve Tennis Inc/Eld, Long Beach, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Noah Zamora (41)   6-1;6-1
16 Ethan Quinn (17)   6-1;6-0
Q Tyler Wells (76)   6-2;6-1
S   Luke Neal (22) 6-3;6-3
PL   Tristan Sarap (24) 7-6(4));0-1Wd (pc)
USTA NATIONAL L3
January 26-28, 2019
Darling Memorial Tennis Center, Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Keanu Rigby (136)   6-1;6-1
16 Chase Kasday (136)   6-2;6-1
Q Grant Lothringer (35)   6-3;6-4
S William Kesterson (60)   6-3;6-0
F Nate Bonetto (14)   6-3;6-3
L3-VANCOUVER TENNIS CENTER
January 18-21, 2019
Vancouver Tennis Center, Vancouver, WA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Tate Fuller (225)   Wo (pc)*
16 Andrew Wiley (775)   6-0;6-0
Q Daniil Kakhniuk (211)   6-1;6-2
S   Anders Gibbons (53) 6-1;6-4
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 29, 2018 - January 4, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Walker Stearns (86)   6-3;6-2
64 Jake Sweeney (31)   6-1;3-6;6-1
32 Kian Vakili (22)   6-4;2-6;6-3
16   Samir Banerjee (4) 5-7;7-5;6-0
4   Benjamin Shelton (5) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL INDOOR CHMPS.
November 23-26, 2018
The Longfellow Tennis / Fitness Club, Wayland, MA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Rohan Sachdev (63)   6-4;6-1
32 Ozan Colak (10)   7-6(3);2-6;6-3
16 Alex Ix (70)   6-3;6-2
Q Presley Thieneman (36)   6-4;6-4
S   Quinn Vandecasteele (37) 4-6;6-3;6-1
PL   Liam Krall (59) 5-3Ret (inj)
ALLSTATE SUGAR BOWL TENNIS CLASSIC
November 10-12, 2018
New Orleans City Park Tennis Center, New Orleans, LA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Joshua Robinson (206)   6-0;6-1
16 Nathan Cox (34)   6-1;6-2
Q Jonah Dickson (166)   6-4;6-4
S Joseph Wayand (74)   6-1;6-0
F Maks Silagy (121)   7-5;6-2
VICTORIA INTERNATIONAL
October 15-20, 2018
CAN
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
J. Davison
  6-0;6-1
16
E. Churchill
  6-1;6-2
Q Matthew Robert (270)   6-2;6-0
32
B. Dee
  6-1;6-0
16  
J. Sihota
6-4;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/16 Lauren Stein chooses Cornell
10/16 Isabella Flodin chooses Air Force
10/16 Paige Duncan chooses James Madison
10/16 Marlo Schiffman chooses Michigan State
10/16 Lauren Rowe chooses Southern Indiana
10/16 Jordana Ossa chooses Wisconsin
10/16 Riley Odell chooses Texas Tech
10/16 Harrison Janes chooses Penn State
10/15 Avery Hilbig chooses SMU
10/15 Leighanna Moskos chooses Lehigh

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - STRING
  Alexandr Dolgopolov
 
Wilson Natural Gut 16 String
Sale: $29.97
Feedback
 
  David Goffin
 
Luxilon ALU Power 16L String
Sale: $42.97
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Rafael Nadal
 
Babolat RPM Blast 15L String
Sale: $74.97
Review, Feedback
 
  Grigor Dimitrov
 
Wilson Natural Gut 17 String
Sale: $59.97
Feedback
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, October 15, 2019 at 2:03:43 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections