Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Nathan Mao
Topsham, Maine
 
Mt. Ararat High School
Senior, Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 28-10 #29 on This Week's Recruiting List
L3 CLOSED SOUTHERN CT B14,18
April 9-11, 2021
Branford Tennis Association, North Haven, CT
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Ryan Patrick (343)   6-4 6-1
Q Harrison Collomb (205)   6-3 6-4
S Zachary Schwartz (113)   6-4 7-5
F Jayanth Devaiah (91)   6-3 4-6 6-4
JB1 ADIDAS EASTER BOWL
March 29, 2021 - December 30, 1899
San Diego, USA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Niza Simunyola (431)   6-3;6-0
16   Nicholas Steiglehner (40) 3-6;6-2;[11-9]
L4 OPEN EAST HARTFORD JR. CHMP. B18
March 19-21, 2021
East Hartford Racquet Club, East Hartford, CT
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jingqi Zhang (245)   6-2 6-4
Q Kyle McCandless (183)   6-3 6-2
S Pranav Suhas Nemani (56)   6-3 6-4
F Donovan Spigner (174)   6-4 6-1
HILTON HEAD ISLAND, SC
February 6-8, 2021
Smith Stearns Tennis Academy, Hilton Head Island, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Walker Valentine (82)   4-0 4-2
16 Chase Robinson (37)   4-1 4-1
Q Will Mayew (47)   4-0 4-5(3) 4-2
S   Alejandro Moreno (26) 4-6 7-5 [10-5]
PL Jake Sweeney (46)   Walkover*
J5 ARROWHEAD TENNIS ITF
January 18, 2021 - December 30, 1899
Medford, USA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Shawn Mitchell Yon   6-1;6-0
16 Alejandro Jacome (129)   6-3;6-4
F   Eric Li (37) 7-5;2-6;[10-7]
J5 MAGIC LINCER ITF
January 11, 2021 - December 30, 1899
Manchester, USA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Niza Simunyola (431)   6-2;6-2
16 Hudson Beaudoin (72)   7-5;7-5
F Eric Li (37)   6-3;6-0
MAGIC LINCER ITF
January 11-15, 2021
Usta, Manchester, CT
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
D. Rozin
3-6 6-3 6-0
ITF J5 QUALIFYING DRAW WILD CARD
December 26-28, 2020
Manchester, CT
Boys singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q James Foster (731)   6-0;6-0
S   Alexander Aney (48) 6-2;3-6;[12-10]
2020 ITA WINTER CIRCUIT
December 18-21, 2020
Chatham, NJ
Men's Group A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Rob Chess   7-5;6-4
Q   Michael Zheng (5) 6-4;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS.
February 29 - March 4, 2020
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Saiprakash Goli (24)   6-2;6-3
RR   Redd Owen (29) 5-7;6-4;6-2
RR Daniel Kliebhan (70)   6-2;7-6(5)
RR   Blake Kasday (37) 7-6(5);6-0
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 8-10, 2020
Darling Memorial Tennis Center, Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Dragos Andrei Juncu (166)   6-0;7-6(5)
16 Connor Robb-Wilcox (98)   6-3;6-3
Q Luke Baylis (33)   6-2;6-1
S   Luke Casper (12) 6-1;6-4
PL   Theodore Dean (26) 2-6;6-1;1-0(6)
LONGFELLOW NH SUPER SIX CHMP.
February 1-2, 2020
Longfellow New Hampshire, Nashua, NH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jingqi Zhang (245)   6-1;7-5
Q Kyle McCandless (183)   6-3;6-1
S Alexander Visser (23)   7-6(5);6-2
F Aidan Reilly (40)   6-7(5);6-3;7-6(4)
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.

Please Note: Due to the near complete stoppage of play from March through June of 2020, we are using a 66 week calendar rather than the traditional 52 week calendar through June of 2021.

RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Tuesday, April 20, 2021 at 2:07:14 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections