Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Ethan Quinn
Fresno, California
 
San Joaquin Memorial
Sophomore, Class of 2022
 

Overall Record: 52-21 #18 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 12-14, 2019
Erwin Tennis, Stockton, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Adam Kartzinel (231)   6-0;6-1
16   Ethan Schiffman (17) 3-6;6-3;10-5
2 Maxim Pogorelov (165)   6-0;6-0
CQ Andy Nguyen (23)   6-2;6-1
CS Ryan Torres (42)   6-4;6-4
CF   Aadarsh Tripathi (50) 4-4Ret (inj)
USTA NATIONAL L3 @ SEASCAPE SC
September 21-23, 2019
Seascape Sports Club, Aptos, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Connor Whittington (294)   6-2;6-1
16 Rohan Murali (32)   6-1;6-4
Q Aadarsh Tripathi (50)   6-2;6-1
S Nicholas Chen (61)   6-1;6-3
F Lucca Liu (42)   1-6;6-1;6-3
ZIMMERMAN/JOHNSON USTA NAT'L TOURN.
September 13-15, 2019
Cello International Tennis Academy, Stanford, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Nicholas Godsick (16)   2-6;6-3;6-2
Q Alexander Chang (38)   2-6;6-4;6-3
S Kyle Kang (2)   6-1;7-5
F Herrick Legaspi (17)   6-4;5-7;6-3
USTA BOYS' 18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 2-11, 2019
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Vishwa Aduru (135)   7-6(6);6-2
128 Petar Petrovic (126)   6-4;6-2
64 Jack Anthrop (3)   4-6;7-5;3-1Ret (inj)
32   Frank Thompson (27) 3-6;7-5;6-4
4 Nedim Suko (36)   7-5;7-6(8)
5Q   Gavin Young (10) 6-3;3-6;1-0(10)
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CLAY COURTS
July 14-21, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Jacob Riezebeek (261)   6-0;6-0
128   Grant Durham (75) 7-5;6-4
2 Michael Zhang (188)   6-3;6-1
3Q GabrieleThomas Brancatelli (114)   7-5;7-6
3 Noelle Andrey Ampong (82)   7-6;6-2
4Q Charles Temming (77)   6-0;6-3
4 Aidan Kim (4)   7-5;7-6
5Q Kyle Kang (2)   6-2;6-4
5   John Kim (10) 6-3;6-4
USTA INTERSECTIONAL TEAM CHMP.
July 7-9, 2019
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Boys' 16 Singles Flight IV
Boys' 16 Singles US Open 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Morgan Schilling (135)   6-2;4-6;6-4
RR   Sebastian Gorzny (16) 6-0;6-4
RR Charlie Suh (98)   6-4;5-7;7-5
RR Andrew Chang (23)   1-6;6-4;6-4
RR Andrew Pereverzev (68)   6-2;2-6;6-4
RR   Nicholas Heng (5) 7-6(3);2-6;7-5
NORCAL JR. EXCELLENCE @ U OF THE PACIFIC
May 25-27, 2019
Erwin Tennis, Stockton, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Luca Viarengo (533)   6-1;6-2
16 Alexander Frantzis (99)   6-2;6-1
Q Dario Tzeng (136)   6-1;6-0
S Luke Bollinger (81)   6-2;6-2
F Dylan Tsoi (21)   6-2;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-21, 2019
Erwin Tennis, Stockton, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Luke Casper (4)   1-2Ret (pc)
32   Luke Neal (24) 4-1;2-4;1-0(2)
2 Justin Scullion (780)   4-1;4-2
3Q David Missry (272)   4-1;4-2
3   Anders Gibbons (53) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
April 20-22, 2019
First Serve Tennis Inc, Long Beach, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sho Tanaka (206)   7-5;6-3
16 Ryan Hoang (258)   6-4;6-2
Q Martin Mazev (18)   6-4;6-1
S   Alexander Chang (38) 6-4;3-6;6-4
PL Rithvik Krishna (56)   6-1;6-2
46TH MAZE CUP TEAM CHMPS.
April 13-15, 2019
USTA/Southern California Tennis Assn, Los Angeles, CA
Boys' 16 Singles Maze Cup
Boys' 18 Singles Maze Cup
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Noah Zamora (35) 2-6;6-0;6-3
RR   Jacob Bullard (7) 6-3;7-5
RR   Noah Zamora (35) 2-6;6-0;6-3
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ryan Morgan (54)   2-6;6-4;6-2
32 Jameson Corsillo (41)   6-4;6-3
16   Samir Banerjee (5) 6-3;6-3
3   William Cooksey (6) 6-2;7-5
USTA SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA ITF IRVINE
March 16-24, 2019
City of Irvine Community Services, Irvine, CA
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Peter Murphy (26) 6-4;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
First Serve Tennis Inc/Eld, Long Beach, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ethan Lee (174)   6-2;6-2
16   Thomas Paulsell (8) 6-1;6-0
2 Jake Vassel (94)   6-2;7-6(4)
CQ Nicholas Chen (61)   4-2;4-2
CS   Kyle Kang (2) 4-2;4-1
USTA NATIONAL L3
January 26-28, 2019
Racquet Club of Irvine, Irvine, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Maxim Pogorelov (165)   7-6;6-2
16 Tristan Messerli (55)   6-2;5-7;1-0(1)
Q Eugenio Gonzalez (25)   0-6;6-1;1-0(6)
S   Shervin Dehmoubed (44) 7-6;6-4
PL Andy Hernandez (112)   6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2018 - January 2, 2019
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Boys' 14 Singles Silver
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Miles Kennedy (391)   6-0;6-0
64 Kaylan Bigun (6)   6-1;6-3
32 Nathan Tam (117)   6-2;6-2
16   Yannik Rahman (10) 0-6;6-3;7-5
Q   Learner Tien (9) 7-6(3);7-6(3)
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/10 Elisabeth Still chooses Erskine
12/10 Christopher Johns chooses East Carolina
12/10 Kellie Ha chooses UW Whitewater
12/10 Natallie Barth chooses UW Whitewater
12/10 Macy Biggam chooses UW Whitewater
12/10 Will Bush chooses The Citadel
12/09 Nicole Copeland chooses Drake
12/09 Henry Bridgers chooses Grinnell
12/09 Kavina Amin chooses Middlebury
12/09 Sam Rudenberg chooses Grinnell

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, December 10, 2019 at 2:05:10 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections