Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Allie Gretkowski
Mount Pleasant, South Carolina
 
Graduate, Class of '20 (SPR '21)
 

Overall Record: 42-12 #12 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS.
February 29 - March 4, 2020
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Karina Miller (4)   6-2;6-4
RR   Ava Hrastar (18) 6-7(7);6-2;7-5
RR Lauren Stein (37)   6-1;6-3
RR Jenna Thompson (32)   7-6(3);3-6;6-0
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 28, 2019 - January 3, 2020
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Dania Deaifi (162)   6-2;6-2
64 Drew Morris (88)   6-0;6-4
32 Nibedita Ghosh (46)   6-4;6-0
16 Anessa Lee (16)   6-1;6-7(6);6-3
Q   Sarah Hamner (13) 7-5;6-1
CQ Carson Tanguilig (17)   6-1;3-6;1-0(9)
CS Bridget Stammel (4)   6-4;6-0
ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHMPS
December 9-16, 2019
Plantation, FL
Girls' Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
B. Fernandez
  6-4;6-1
32 Katja Wiersholm (11)   6-4;6-4
16  
L. Romero Gormaz
4-6;6-2;[10-5]
J1 BRADENTON
December 2-8, 2019
Bradenton
Girls' Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
T. Kashyap
6-2;6-4
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
October 26 - November 2, 2019
Lexington County Tennis Complex, Lexington, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Makayla Mills (79)   6-4;7-6(5)
32
L. Forste Dinell
  Wo (pc)*
16 Carson Tanguilig (17)   7-6(4);4-6;1-0(7)
Q Meera Jesudason (20)   6-1;6-3
S Sophia Zaslow (31)   6-1;6-0
F   Eleana Yu (1) 3-6;6-3;6-4
ATLANTA ITF
October 19-26, 2019
Windward Lake Club, Alpharetta, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Grace O'Donnell   6-2;6-1
32   Mackenzie White (78) 7-6(5);7-5
PAN AMERICAN ITF
October 5-13, 2019
Top Seed Tennis Club, Nicholasville, KY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Neha Velaga (15)   4-6;6-2;7-5
32   Gianna Pielet (6) 6-3;6-4
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
September 21-23, 2019
Smith Stearns Tennis Academy, Hilton Head Island, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Anna Shumate (233)   6-3;6-0
16 Jackeline Lopez (59)   6-1;6-0
Q Winslow Huth (80)   6-1;6-3
S Sonia Maheshwari (67)   Wo (inj)*
F Ellie Pittman (29)   6-2;6-1
ICY HOT SOUTHERN JR. CUP
September 13-15, 2019
Chattanooga Parks & Recreation Dpt., Chattanooga, TN
Girls' 18 Singles BLUE
Girls' 18 Singles Gold
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Miriam Grosmann (110)   6-0;6-2
RR Emma Roberts (194)   6-2;6-1
RR Sonia Maheshwari (67)   4-0;4-2
RR   Adeline Flach (52) 5-4;1-4;1-0(10)
USTA BJK G18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-11, 2019
Easter Bowl, San Diego, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Kaia Wolfe (25)   6-4;6-4
64 Liza Tankimovich (46)   6-4;6-2
32 Katherine Hui (2)   6-3;6-4
16 Liv Hovde (1)   6-0;3-6;6-3
Q   Valencia Xu (4) 6-4;6-2
CQ   Midori Castillo (10) 6-4;6-2
USTA G18 NATIONAL TEAM CHMPS.
July 28-30, 2019
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Girls' 18 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Anna Roggenburk (24) 4-6;7-6(5);6-3
USTA G18 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-21, 2019
Live To Play (Ltp), Mount Pleasant, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Victoria Vasquez (127)   6-3;6-2
128 Alexis Lopez (67)   6-0;6-0
64   Brooke Killingsworth (20) 3-6;6-4;7-5
3 Ellie Schoppe (71)   6-4;7-5
4Q Alexa Goetz (78)   6-1;2-0Ret (ill)
4 Abigail Rencheli (9)   Wo (inj)*
5Q Carly Briggs (31)   6-3;6-2
5 Briana Crowley (15)   Wo (ill)*
QQ Kylie Collins (12)   Wo (inj)*
CQ Sarah Hamner (13)   6-4;6-4
CS Madison Sieg (8)   6-0;6-7(4);1-0(4)
CF Reese Brantmeier (2)   6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
June 29 - July 2, 2019
McCallie School, Chattanooga, TN
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Grace Brittain (415)   6-0;6-0
32 Alexandra Torre (45)   6-1;6-2
16 Hamsa Javagal (101)   6-3;4-6;1-0(6)
Q Jo-Yee Chan (57)   6-4;6-2
S Rose Hayes (62)   6-1;6-1
F Ann Guerry (21)   6-3;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Thursday, November 12, 2020 at 3:07:09 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections