Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Braden Shick
Greensboro, North Carolina
 
Greensboro Tennis Program
Senior, Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 48-18 Top 10 Strength of Schedule
2020 ITA FALL CIRCUIT - LAWRENCEVILLE
September 26-29, 2020
Lawrenceville, GA
Men's A Flight Top 32 Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Niles Rachal (38) 7-5;5-7;1-0 Ret.
1   Thomas Kennedy (82) Def*
2020 ITA FALL CIRCUIT @ BOAR'S HEAD
September 18-21, 2020
Charlottesville, VA
Men's Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 John Mercer (25)   6-3;7-6(4)
Q   Ryan Goetz (17) 6-3;6-1
$2500 RALEIGH TENNIS ASSN UTR CHMPS
September 14-21, 2020
Raleigh, NC
Men's Singles UTR 8+
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Anudeep Kodali (16) 6-3;6-4
$2K STAN SMITH FALL UTR CHAMPIONSHIP
September 11-14, 2020
Hilton Head Island, SC
Men's Prize Money Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Grant Durham (203)   6-2;6-3
16 David Saye (80)   6-2;6-3
Q   Garrett Johns (10) 6-7;6-3;6-2
CHARLOTTE COMEBACK CLASSIC
July 17-20, 2020
Charlotte, NC
$$ Singles Draw
Preliminary Round Robin Pool M
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Harris Trismen   6-3;6-3
Q   Robert Maciag (14) 7-6(4);7-5
RR Sam Dean   4-3(6);4-1
RR Max Vicario (218)   4-0;4-0
J3 SAN JOSE
March 2-7, 2020
San Jose, CRI
Boys' Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
D. Chen
  7-6(6);6-2
16 Ryan Colby (21)   6-4;7-6(2)
Q   Ozan Colak (9) 6-2;6-4
J4 QUERETARO
February 10-15, 2020
Queretaro, MEX
Boys' Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ryoma Mishiro   6-3;6-4
16
J. Weekes
  6-4;6-4
Q
R. Mallory
  6-2;6-3
S Ozan Colak (9)   6-1;3-6;6-0
F Samir Banerjee (4)   6-3;6-4
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 28, 2019 - January 3, 2020
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   JC Roddick (2) 6-0;6-1
1 Nishanth Basavareddy (94)   6-0;6-3
2 Charlie Levinson (227)   6-2;6-2
3Q William Cooksey (5)   6-4;6-7(6);1-0(4)
3   Jeremie Casabon (44) 0-6;6-2;1-0(5)
ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMPS.
December 6-15, 2019
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sebastian Sec (24)   6-3;6-2
32   Louis Cloud (16) 6-2;6-2
EVERT AMERICAN ITF
November 2-9, 2019
Evert Tennis Academy, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 William Kesterson (91)   6-2;6-1
32 Kyle Kang (3)   6-4;6-3
16 Evan Wen (10)   6-4;6-2
Q   Jack Anthrop (2) 6-2;6-1
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
October 26 - November 2, 2019
Lexington County Tennis Complex, Lexington, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Carter Morgan (109)   3-6;6-3;6-4
32 Vicente Arbelaez (128)   6-4;6-7(5);6-4
16 Aidan Kim (2)   6-2;6-3
Q  
S. Paquette
7-5;6-2
ATLANTA ITF
October 19-26, 2019
Windward Lake Club, Alpharetta, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Emilio Sanchez (201)   6-0;6-1
32 Suhas Krishnan (171)   0-6;6-2;6-4
16 Giulio Perego (13)   6-3;4-6;7-6(4)
Q   Nishesh Basavareddy (3) 6-3;1-6;6-2
PAN AMERICAN ITF
October 5-13, 2019
Top Seed Tennis Club, Nicholasville, KY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   William Cooksey (5) 6-3;2-6;6-4
CORPUS CHRISTI ITF
September 28 - October 5, 2019
South Texas Professional Tennis Assn, Corpus Christi, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Noah Becker (36)   6-4;6-4
32 Jonathan Irwanto (59)   6-2;6-3
16 Ozan Colak (9)   6-0;6-0
Q   Aidan Kim (2) 7-6(3);6-1
AUSTIN ITF
September 21-28, 2019
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Noah Eisenberg   6-1;6-0
32 Leanid Boika (53)   6-3;6-2
16 Aidan Kim (2)   6-3;6-3
Q Samir Banerjee (4)   6-4;7-6(4)
S   Hugo Hashimoto (8) 3-6;7-5;6-1
ICY HOT SOUTHERN JR. CUP
September 13-15, 2019
Chattanooga Parks & Recreation Dpt., Chattanooga, TN
Boys' 18 Singles RED
Boys' 18 Singles Gold
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Philip Bosman (239)   6-1;6-3
RR Foster Rogers (138)   6-3 Ret (inj)
RR Coy Simon (30)   1-4;4-2;1-0(5)
RR William Fullett (145)   4-2;4-2
USTA SOUTHERN CLAY COURT
August 31 - September 3, 2019
Kiawah Island Resort, Kiawah Island, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 James Qu (342)   4-0;4-1
32 Suhas Krishnan (171)   6-3;6-1
16 Joseph Wayand (61)   6-4;6-3
J1 COLLEGE PARK
August 19-24, 2019
College Park, MD
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alvaro Pedraza (117)   6-3;6-2
16 Derek Hsieh (65)   6-2;6-2
64 Samir Banerjee (4)   6-4;2-6;6-2
32  
H. Wendelken
6-3;6-3
USTA BOYS' 18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 2-11, 2019
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 James Albarracin (85)   6-0;6-0
64 Ozan Colak (9)   6-4;2-6;7-5
32 Nicholas Heng (6)   6-2;7-5
16   Luke Casper (10) 6-3;6-3
5 Michael Zheng (8)   6-4;6-4
QQ Frank Thompson (26)   6-4;6-3
CQ Hugo Hashimoto (8)   Wo (inj)*
CS   Ozan Colak (9) 6-2;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/23 Emily Stouch chooses Babson
10/23 Alina Shcherbinina chooses Columbia
10/23 Noah White chooses St. Thomas (MN)
10/22 Leena Bennetto chooses Princeton
10/22 Jingqi Zhang chooses Kenyon
10/22 Leonardo Abreu chooses Capital (OH)
10/22 Sabrina Loui chooses Brandeis
10/22 Emma McHale chooses Rhodes
10/22 Anna Lajos chooses Bucknell
10/21 Mark Motlow chooses Sewanee

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, October 20, 2020 at 8:52:57 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections