Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Bruno Kuzuhara
Coconut Creek, Florida
 
Sophomore, Class of '22 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 35-14 #41 on This Week's TennisRPI
EVERT AMERICAN ITF
November 2-9, 2019
Evert Tennis Academy, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
F. Lopez
  6-4;6-2
32 Lefteri Apostolou (300)   6-1;6-3
16 Matthew Robinson (170)   6-4;6-4
Q Hugo Hashimoto (13)   7-5;2-6;6-1
S Lucas Brown (3)   7-5;6-4
F   Jack Anthrop (3) 6-4;6-7(4);6-1
PAN AMERICAN ITF
October 5-13, 2019
Top Seed Tennis Club, Nicholasville, KY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
G. Faisal
  6-0;6-4
32 Evan Wen (9)   4-6;7-5;6-2
16   Cash Hanzlik (3) 6-0;6-4
J2 MONTREAL
September 16-20, 2019
Montreal, CAN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
M. Stakusic
  6-4;6-4
16  
L. Claverie
6-4;6-4
US OPEN JUNIOR TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
September 1-8, 2019
Flushing Meadows, NY
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
N. Rodrigues
6-4;6-3
PRINCE GEORGE'S CO. INT'L HARD COURT CHM
August 17-24, 2019
The Junior Tennis Champions Center, College Park, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jake Krug (26)   4-6;6-2;6-4
32  
L. Rottoli
6-1;2-6;6-4
J5 CURITIBA
July 8-14, 2019
Curitiba, BRA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
R. Braunstein
  6-0;6-1
16
A. Sasso
  6-3;6-2
Q
M. Silva
  7-5;6-2
S
B. Ferreira Marques
  6-2;6-1
F
J. De Almeida
  6-0;5-7;6-2
J3 LONDRINA
July 1-6, 2019
Londrina, BRA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Marco Antonio Sivieiro 3-6;6-3;6-4
PLANTATION ITF
May 11-18, 2019
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
E. Kovacs
  6-1;6-1
32  
J. Bain
6-4;6-4
CORAL GABLES ITF (COPA BADIA)
May 4-11, 2019
Tier One Tennis, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
E. Kovacs
  6-1;2-6;6-3
32 Nathan Cox (37)   6-2;4-6;6-3
16 Jake Krug (26)   6-0;6-2
Q   Hunter Heck (16) 6-4;6-1
DELRAY BEACH ITF
April 27 - May 4, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Stefan Leustian (10) 6-2;6-4
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHMPS.
March 25-31, 2019
Rancho Mirage, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Ryder Jackson (9) 6-2;1-6;6-2
J4 LLANOS DE CURUNDU
March 11-16, 2019
PAN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
F. Cruz
  6-1;6-1
16 Gonzalo Sebastian Bueno Rodriguez   6-3;6-1
Q Juan Sebastian Dominguez Collado   7-5;6-4
S   Stefan Leustian (10) 6-2;7-6(6)
J3 SAN JOSE
March 4-9, 2019
CRC
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
P. Pocasangre
  6-3;6-0
16
R. Murillo
  6-3;6-2
Q
A. Marleau
  6-4;3-6;6-1
32
E. Lopez
  6-2;6-2
16 William Grant (16)   6-7(3);6-4;7-6(3)
Q   Mark Mandlik (22) 6-7(5);6-3;7-6(6)
J4 LA LIBERTAD
February 25 - March 2, 2019
ESA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
K. Nakamura
  6-2;6-1
32 Juan Sebastian Dominguez Collado   6-1;6-2
16 Paolo Flores (307)   6-1;6-2
Q   Alexander Bernard (2) 6-2;1-6;6-4
57TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL
December 9-18, 2018
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128
J. Gethin
  6-3;6-1
64 Ignacio Buse (21)   6-3;6-4
32
C. Clement
  6-2;6-4
16 Evan Wen (9)   6-3;6-0
Q
M. Poljicak
  6-4;6-2
S  
C. Wong
-6(5);6-1;6-4
PL Ozan Colak (11)   6-4;4-6;7-5
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Fila Axilus 2 Energized Tennis Shoe Review 🌸👟🎾
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/13 Rumaish Khastgir chooses NYU
12/12 Grace Fuss chooses Hamilton
12/12 Jared Phillips chooses Wash U
12/12 Marshall Leung chooses Amherst
12/12 Rebekah Rest chooses Brown
12/12 Karen Gao chooses Wash U
12/12 Brooke Evans chooses Wash U
12/12 Molly Michel chooses Dickinson
12/12 Dana Kleinman chooses Dickinson
12/12 Micah Elias chooses Amherst

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, December 10, 2019 at 2:03:49 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections