Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Aidan Kim
Milford, Michigan
 
7th Grader, Class of '23 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 79-15 #2 on This Week's TennisRPI
COLUMBUS DAY OPEN USTA NAT'L L2
October 7-9, 2017
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 George Alexander (92)   6-4;7-5
16 Walker Oberg (177)   6-3;6-2
Q   Timmy Phung (69) 6-1;7-5
PL-S   John Lasanajak (29) 6-3;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L3
September 2-4, 2017
In the Zone Tennis, Grand Rapids, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ajay Mahenthiran (110)   6-2;4-6;10-1
32 Abhinand Kodali (766)   6-2;6-2
16   Benjamin Letzer (157) 1-6;6-3;10-4
Q-NE Sahil Deenadayalu (272)   6-7(8);7-6(1);10-3
S-NE Gabe Brown (97)   3-6;6-1;10-5
F-NE Jakub Ostajewski (75)   6-3;6-3
USTA B14-12 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 5-12, 2017
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Blake Hilsen (23)   6-1;6-1
64 Stephan Gershfeld (153)   6-0;6-1
32 Nicolas Trullenque (48)   6-0;7-6(3)
16 Marko Mesarovic (53)   6-1;6-0
Q Kurt Miller (12)   7-5;6-2
S Cooper Williams (10)   7-6(3);6-4
F   Lucas Brown (8) 6-2;3-6;6-4
USTA BG14 NORTH ZONE CHMPS
July 27-31, 2017
Western Michigan University, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Samuel Goidel (348)   6-4;6-2
RR Sreeman Lakshmanan (179)   6-0;6-2
RR Luka Butera (114)   6-1;6-1
RR Timmy Lau (149)   6-2;6-3
RR Andrew Liu (723)   6-3;6-2
USTA B12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 17-22, 2017
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Alejandro Fernandez Lecaroz (951)   6-0;6-1
64 Francisco Montana (147)   6-0;6-1
32 Maxim Michaels (115)   6-2;6-2
16 Nicholas Mangiapane (47)   6-2;6-1
Q Kaylan Bigun (6)   7-6(4);6-1
S Garen Spicka (123)   6-2;6-0
F   Juncheng Shang (1) 6-3;7-5
USTA NATIONAL L2
July 1-3, 2017
In the Zone Tennis, Grand Rapids, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Mattia Akcan (138)   6-0;6-2
16 Alexander Aney (91)   6-1;6-1
Q Rishi Verma (173)   6-0;6-0
S Nikita Filin (30)   6-2;6-2
F Piotr Andrzejewski (11)   6-2;6-0
USTA MIDWEST L1 CLOSED CHMPS.
June 24-29, 2017
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Clayton Counts (961)   6-1;6-2
64 Benjamin Martin (314)   7-5;4-6;6-2
32 Anish Gangavaram (106)   6-1;6-1
16   Alan Matyjas (60) 6-3;4-6;6-4
4 Jeffrey Etterbeek (51)   6-2;6-0
QQ Petar Petrovic (102)   6-2;6-1
CQ Joshua Portnoy (50)   6-4;2-6;6-4
CS   Ozan Colak (14) 2-0Ret (inj)
DR. JOE MORRIS MEMORIAL
June 16-18, 2017
Huron Valley Tennis Club, Ann Arbor, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jagan Nallani (158)   6-0;6-3
Q Ethan Shell   6-2;6-0
S Cade Burman (868)   6-1;6-0
F Oliver Fuchs (485)   6-3;7-6
SE MI DST. MUTHIG BOYS QUALIFIER
June 2-6, 2017
Plymouth Canton Educational Park, Canton, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Stanley Rhodes (422)   6-2;6-2
32 Derek Distelrath (353)   6-2;6-1
16 Andrew Chen (883)   6-1;6-2
Q   Jeffrey Etterbeek (51) 6-4;6-2
USTA MW L3 MEMORIAL DAY TOURN.
May 27-29, 2017
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Casey Hishinuma (373)   6-4;6-2
32 Mark Karev (389)   6-0;6-1
16   Andrew McMillin (299) 0-6;7-5;10-3
Q-NE Samuel Routzahn (604)   6-1;5-7;10-6
S-NE Ammar Wazir (381)   6-1;6-2
F-NE Benjamin Martin (314)   6-2;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 20-22, 2017
Greater Midland Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Will McHugh (239)   6-2;6-2
16 Nikita Filin (30)   6-1;6-4
Q Stefan Regalia (50)   6-2;7-5
S Joseph Phillips (35)   6-1;6-2
F Nicholas Herdoiza (80)   6-4;3-6;1-0(5)
TWOS TEAM - USTA L3
May 6-8, 2017
Twos Athletic Club, Toledo, OH
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Noah Roslin (173)   4-0;4-2
RR   Ansh Shah (66) 4-1;4-3
RR Yukun Wang (104)   4-3;3-4;4-3
RR Paul Choi (222)   4-3;4-0
USTA NATIONAL L3 CHMPS.
March 25 - April 1, 2017
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sam Scherer (100)   7-5;6-2
32 Kurt Miller (12)   7-5;7-5
16   Cooper Williams (10) 4-6;6-4;10-7
3 Yannik Rahman (21)   6-1;6-1
QQ   John Lasanajak (29) 4-6;6-1;10-5
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 11-13, 2017
Five Seasons Sports Club, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jayanth Devaiah (289)   6-2;6-0
16 Kostas Kollias (375)   6-2;6-1
Q Jelani Sarr (36)   6-3;6-1
S Sainandan Dore (132)   6-1;6-3
F Joseph Phillips (35)   6-1;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L1 CHMPS.
January 14-16, 2017
Carmel Racquet Club, Carmel, IN
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 William Hays (251)   6-1;6-0
32 Srisanth Malpeddi (108)   6-0;6-1
16 Daniel Stojanov (112)   6-0;6-1
Q Reese Knoderer (92)   6-0;6-4
S Kacper Pasielak (302)   6-3;6-3
F Omar Oudeh (189)   6-4;6-2
55TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL
December 11-20, 2016
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Carter Swope (22)   6-3;6-2
64 Liam Birnie (207)   6-2;6-3
32
N. Villalon
  6-4;6-2
16  
D. Dinev
6-1;6-1
4  
H. Lee
6-1;6-4
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHMPS.
November 23 - December 4, 2016
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 12 Singles Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sena Kobayashi   6-2;6-0
32  
G. Kang
6-1;6-3
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHMPS.
November 5-7, 2016
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Aiden Lam (276)   6-0;6-0
32 Andrew Spurck (204)   6-2;6-0
16 Noah Roslin (173)   6-1;6-0
Q Kacper Pasielak (302)   6-0;6-0
S Piotr Andrzejewski (11)   6-1;6-1
F Nicholas Herdoiza (80)   6-2;5-7;6-1
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/23 Ansley Hardeman chooses Wofford
10/23 Colt Tegtmeier chooses Brandeis
10/23 Daniela Bellini chooses Bucknell
10/23 Priyan Desilva chooses Mary Washington
10/23 Alexandra Garofoli chooses Lenoir-Rhyne
10/23 Jake Beasley chooses South Carolina
10/22 Sydney Byrnes chooses Bates
10/22 Joshua Xu chooses Chicago
10/22 Matthew Jones chooses Villanova
10/22 Isabella Schoolcraft chooses Valparaiso

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
10/20 Congrats! Shop her apparel and racquet
10/18 Happy Hour starts now! Check out the entire sale!
10/17 Get the NEW #limitededition @adidastennis Barricade Minimalism shoe!
10/16 Get an extra 25% off ALL clearance apparel
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, October 17, 2017 at 3:15:24 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections