Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Elisabeth Jones
Grosse Pointe Farms, Michigan
 
Grosse Pointe South
Graduate, Class of 2022
 

Overall Record: 35-15 #13 on This Week's Recruiting List
L1 USTA BILLIE JEAN KING G16&18 NATIONAL
August 6-15, 2022
San Diego, CA
Girls' 18 & Under Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32-Q Nevena Carton (19)   6-1 6-3
16-Q Maddy Zampardo (11)   3-6 6-4 [10-5]
64-Q Cade Cricchio (79)   6-1 6-0
256 Kayla Moore (5)   6-4 6-3
128   Ahmani Guichard (8) 6-4 6-4
128 Karolina Jacobson (41)   6-1 6-0
64 Rebecca Lynn (17)   4-6 6-0 [10-7]
32 Bridget Stammel (4)   Walkover*
16 Tatum Evans (7)   Walkover*
QF-Q   Katja Wiersholm (5) 6-3 3-6 [10-6]
L1 USTA BATTLE OF THE SECTIONS G16,18
July 31 - August 4, 2022
Claremont, CA
Girls' 18 & Under Team
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
R13 Sophia Webster (39)   7-5 6-4
R6 Daria Smetannikov (6)   7-6(8) 7-6(6)
R11 Ariel Madatali (33)   6-2 6-3
R1   Kinaa Graham (23) 7-6(3) 7-5
PTT $25K ATLANTA WOMEN
June 19-27, 2022
Rome, GA
Group A
Group G
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q   Hurricane Tyra Black (2) 6-2;6-2
RR
Y. Chen
  6-3;6-1
RR Emily Baek (35)   6-4;6-1
RR Nicole Abel (129)   6-4;6-1
PTT $25K AUSTIN WOMEN
May 23-30, 2022
Austin, TX
1st Place Playoff
Group C
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S   Luciana Perry (6) 6-1;7-6(6)
RR
A. Sahdiieva
  2-6;7-5;6-2
RR
D. Tuhten
  6-2;6-0
RR
S. L. Alcaraz
  7-6(1);6-3
RR Kenna Erickson (18)   7-6(5);6-3
L1 J1 SAN DIEGO
March 21-27, 2022
Usta, San Diego, CA
Girls' 18 & Under Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Haylee Conway (49)   6-3 6-0
32 Salma Farhat (31)   3-6 6-4 6-3
16  
S. Ishii
6-2 6-0
PTT $25K BRADENTON IMG WOMEN
February 28 - March 7, 2022
Bradenton, FL
3rd Place Playoff
Group A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S Bayley Sheinin (39)   7-5;7-6(2)
F   Sophia Graver (4) 3-6;6-3 Ret.
RR   Mia Horvit (18) 7-5;6-4
RR
E. Elbaz
  6-4;6-2
RR
W. Sonobe
  6-3;6-1
RR   Taylor Townsend 6-0;7-6(4)
PTT $25K ATLANTA + QWC INTO ROME 60K
January 24-31, 2022
Rome, GA
1st Place Playoff
Group B
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S  
K. Jokic
6-1;6-0
RR Eleana Yu (3)   6-3;7-6(7)
RR Chloe Henderson (136)   6-3;6-2
RR Savannah Presson (83)   6-3;5-7;6-2
RR Rylie Hanford (47)   6-3;5-7;7-5
J1 57TH COFFEE BOWL
January 10-16, 2022
San Jose, CRC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
N. Xu
6-1;6-1
L1 BG16-18 ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMPS.
December 3-11, 2021
Usta, Plantation, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
S. Ishii
7-5 6-3
L1 J1 BRADENTON - EDDIE HERR
November 29 - December 5, 2021
Usta, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ena Koike (2)   5-7 6-4 6-3
32  
K. Tomajkova
6-0 6-2
J3 CHAMPIONNAT INT'L JR DE MONTREAL
November 9-15, 2021
Montreal, CAN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
G. Octa
  6-2;6-2
16
N. Rahimkhani
  7-5;6-1
Q
A. Cau
  7-5;6-3
S Ava Bruno (24)   6-4;6-4
F  
A. Jacobs
6-2;0-6;6-1
L2 PAN AMERICAN ITF CHMPS.
October 4-9, 2021
Usta, Nicholasville, KY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Valeria Ray (7)   7-5 6-3
32   Qavia Lopez (1) 6-0 6-2
L3 OPEN CORPUS CHRISTI ITF
September 27 - October 1, 2021
Usta, Corpus Christi, TX
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Elle Warren (101)   6-1 6-1
32 Katie Codd (12)   6-4 6-4
16 Jayna Clemens (35)   6-0 6-3
Q Piper Charney (12)   7-6(4) 2-6 6-2
S   Marley Lambert (33) Walkover*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
adidas adizero Ubersonic 4 Men's Tennis Shoe Review (light and speedy!)
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/23 Rohan Murali chooses Harvard
9/23 Noa Vukadin chooses Clemson
9/23 Dylan Dietrich chooses Virginia
9/23 Orly Ogilvy chooses Yale
9/23 Kira Matushkina chooses Old Dominion
9/23 Joseph Phillips chooses Auburn
9/23 Natacha Schou chooses Columbia
9/23 Kinaa Graham chooses LSU
9/23 Justin Lyons chooses Florida State
9/23 Prisha Rapur chooses RPI

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, September 07, 2022 at 2:03:07 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections