Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jaxon Lamb
Greeneville, Tennessee
 
Knoxville Racquet Club
Rising Sophomore, Class of '23
 

Overall Record: 69-22 #6 on This Week's TennisRPI
KRC MID-SPRING
July 10-12, 2020
Knoxville Racquet Club, Knoxville, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Attila Montague (392)   6-0;6-0
Q Costen Holtzman (1085)   6-0;6-3
S Jose Garcia (9)   3-6;6-3;10-7
F Pedro Garcia (164)   6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 8-10, 2020
McCallie School, Chattanooga, TN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Sacha Maes (73) 7-5;6-2
1 Michael Zhang (206)   6-4;6-3
2 Luke Bracks (121)   6-3;6-4
CQ   Mitchell Deames (57) 0-6;7-6;1-0(6)
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMPS.
January 31 - February 3, 2020
One Love Tennis, Alpharetta, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Eric Suk (96) 1-6;6-2;7-6
1 Blake Stoddard (515)   6-1;6-2
2 Carson Gompert (254)   6-4;6-4
3Q Cooper Gordon (267)   6-4;6-2
3   Jose Garcia (9) 6-4;6-1
USTA SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHMPS.
January 18-21, 2020
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jack Hrastar (318)   6-4;6-3
64 Mason Landreth (193)   6-4;6-2
32   Lukas Steffen (122) 7-6(4);6-4
3   William Delves (249) Wo (inj)*
ICY HOT WINTER INDOOR L2 CHMPS.
December 27-30, 2019
Knoxville Racquet Club, Knoxville, TN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 William Landry (281)   6-1;6-2
32 William Delves (249)   6-1;6-4
16 Eli Wood (149)   7-5;6-4
Q Jelani Sarr (51)   6-2;6-3
S Walker Valentine (90)   6-3;6-2
F Wyatt Cannon (120)   6-2;6-3
KENTUCKY JR. INDOOR OPEN
December 13-15, 2019
The Tennis Club at Springhurst, Louisville, KY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Joshua Meza (321)   7-5;6-3
Q Landon Ecarma (51)   6-2;6-2
S Ben Rueff (426)   6-2;6-0
F Griffen Nickels (583)   6-4;6-0
TENNESSEE STATE INDOOR OPEN CHMPS.
November 29 - December 1, 2019
Knoxville Racquet Club, Knoxville, TN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 George Edwards (1334)   6-0;6-0
Q Andre Torres (737)   6-1;6-0
S Peter Gottschalk (256)   6-1;6-0
F Graeme Simpson (206)   6-4;6-4
ALLSTATE SUGAR BOWL TENNIS CLASSIC
November 9-11, 2019
New Orleans City Park Tennis Center, New Orleans, LA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ryan Cahill (101)   6-2;2-0Ret (inj)
16   Sean Joseph (85) 6-1;6-3
2 Douglas Yaffa (91)   6-3;6-1
CQ Alexander Aney (107)   1-2Ret (inj)
CS   Carson Cerejo (138) 1-6;6-3;1-0
ICY HOT SOUTHERN L2 CHMPS.
October 26-28, 2019
CCCTennisServices Rome Tennis Center, Rome, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Boys' 16 Singles Curtis Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Colin Tuttle (212)   4-2;5-3
32 Blake Stoddard (515)   4-0;4-1
16   Davis Taylor (22) 4-1;2-4;1-0(2)
16 Parker Jacques (183)   4-0;4-0
Q   Lincoln Battle (94) 5-3;4-2
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
September 21-23, 2019
Smith Stearns Tennis Academy, Hilton Head Island, SC
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Carter McWhorter (233)   6-4;6-3
16   Alexander Visser (9) 6-1;6-1
2 Noah Van Dyke (288)   6-4;4-6;1-0
CQ Wyatt Cannon (120)   6-5Ret (inj)
CS Bradley Bennett (161)   6-2;2-1Ret (inj)
CF William Baly (174)   6-1;6-1
USTA B14-12 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-10, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jordan Reznik (77)   6-0;6-2
64 Matthew Fuffo (199)   6-2;6-1
32   Alexander Razeghi (10) 4-6;6-3;6-2
4   Perry Di Giulio (34) 6-3;4-6;1-0(8)
USTA ZONE TEAM CHMPS. BG14
July 25-27, 2019
Cary Tennis Park, Cary, NC
Boys' 14 Singles Flight 1
Boys' 14 Singles Playoff 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Lucas Pak (97)   6-4;6-1
RR Kase Schinnerer (36)   7-5;6-0
RR Jackson Kirby (62)   6-1;6-0
RR Sanjeev Undamatla (82)   6-2;4-6;1-0
RR Roman Sancilio (9)   6-4;6-3
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-21, 2019
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Dylan Chang (155)   6-3;6-3
64 Otto Sewell (43)   6-2;6-0
32   Alexander Aney (107) 6-1;6-0
4   Alexander Frusina (6) 6-0;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
June 29 - July 1, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Santiago Padilla Cote (39)   3-6;6-4;1-0(3)
16   Justin Lyons (49) 7-5;6-2
2 Cole Oberg (103)   6-1;6-1
CQ Jackson Caldwell (169)   6-1;6-1
CS Cooper Woestendick (2)   6-4;6-4
CF   Santiago Padilla Cote (39) Wo (ill)*
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG 14 CHMP.
June 8-15, 2019
Macon Tennis Association Inc, Macon, GA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Charlie Ratliff (561)   6-0;6-0
64 Sahil Krishnani (250)   6-1;6-0
32 William Manning (49)   7-6;6-0
16 Gabriel Avram (45)   6-1;6-3
Q Eli Stephenson (61)   3-6;7-6;6-3
S   Lincoln Battle (94) 6-1;6-2
PL   Davis Taylor (22) Wo (inj)*
TENNESSEE STATE QUALIFYING CHMPS.
May 31 - June 4, 2019
The Champions Tennis Club, Lupton City, TN
Boys' 16 Singles
Boys' 16 Singles Curtis
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kabir Bagai   6-0;6-0
16 Austin Rhea   6-0;6-1
Q   Jose Garcia (9) 6-0;6-4
Q Jackson Stone (619)   6-1;6-0
S Oliver Bonovich (387)   6-4;7-6(5)
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-20, 2019
Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club, Virginia Beach, VA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Pablo Paternostro (154)   6-3;6-0
16 Stefan Regalia (59)   7-5;6-3
Q Rohan Belday (19)   2-6;6-2;1-0(4)
S   Meecah Bigun (4) 6-1;6-2
PL Matthew Staton (18)   6-1;6-2
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMPS.
April 26-29, 2019
Van Der Meer Tennis Center, Hilton Head Island, SC
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 William Landry (281)   6-1;6-0
32 Jason Kim (178)   6-4;6-4
16 Yilin Luo (217)   6-3;6-3
Q   David Saye (69) 7-6;6-3
PL-S   Carson Baker (48) 6-2;6-0
USTA NATIONAL L3: CAPITOLINE CLASSIC
April 20-22, 2019
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kaveh Taheri (93)   4-1;4-2
32 Jake Kennedy (59)   4-1;4-2
16 Jackson Kirby (62)   6-1;6-3
Q Humza Noor (55)   6-1;3-2Ret (inj)
S   Robert Zhang (37) 6-2;6-1
PL   Jose Murariu (64) 6-3;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/14 Holly Staff chooses Vanderbilt
7/14 Iiro Vasa chooses San Diego
7/13 Adriana Lamothe chooses Barry
7/12 Selena Williams chooses Brown
7/12 Anastassiya Astakhova chooses Auburn
7/11 Makenna Thiel chooses California
7/10 Mike Miniter chooses St. Ambrose
7/10 Olivia Norbut chooses Wittenberg
7/10 Sidney Purks chooses Wittenberg
7/08 Daniela Porges chooses Davidson

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, July 14, 2020 at 2:06:36 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections