Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Cooper Williams
Greenwich, Connecticut
 
8th Grader, Class of 2024
 

Overall Record: 46-15 #18 on This Week's TennisRPI
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL 2019
November 26 - December 8, 2019
IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jelani Sarr (52)   4-6;6-2;6-4
32   Eugenio Gonzalez (25) 6-1;6-4
J5 NASSAU
November 18-23, 2019
Nassau, BAH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
C. Seifert
  6-2;7-5
16
A. Drover-Mattinen
  7-6(5);4-6;6-1
Q
J. Bain
  6-4;6-1
S Sam Reichbach (128)   6-1;7-6(6)
F  
M. Gaedechens
6-3;6-2
J4 NORTH VANCOUVER
October 14-19, 2019
North Vancouver, CAN
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
T. Sorensen
  6-2;6-3
16
Y. Zhai
  6-3;6-3
Q George Nunes (381)   6-1;6-2
32
W. Bartram
  3-6;6-4;6-4
16   Jayden Templeman 7-5;6-4
J5 VICTORIA
October 7-12, 2019
Victoria, CAN
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nikola Frljanic (798)   6-0;6-1
16
T. Waddock
  6-1;6-2
Q
L. Teixeira
  6-2;6-1
32
C. Leblanc
  4-6;6-2;6-1
16  
H. Ren
2-6;7-6(1);6-1
USTA B14-12 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-10, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jackson Caldwell (171)   6-2;1-6;7-6(2)
64 Maximus Dussault (3)   6-3;6-0
32 Emil Grantcharov (141)   4-6;6-3;6-2
16 Emon van Loben Sels (35)   4-6;6-4;6-3
Q Nikita Filin (19)   6-1;7-6(4)
S Joseph Phillips (3)   4-6;6-1;6-4
F Nicholas Godsick (16)   6-1;7-5
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-21, 2019
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Mathew Krusling (90)   6-7(7);7-5;6-4
64 Aaron Yu (69)   6-2;6-1
32 Aaron Sandler (63)   7-5;4-6;6-1
16 Alexander Razeghi (5)   7-5;6-2
Q   Dylan Tsoi (21) 6-4;4-6;7-5
CQ   Alexander Frusina (13) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
July 6-9, 2019
Macon Tennis Association Inc, Macon, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Niklas von Hellens (262) 6-4;4-6;1-0
1   Matthew Gavrilov (376) Wo (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
June 29 - July 2, 2019
McCallie School, Chattanooga, TN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sam Gelber (302)   6-3;6-3
32 Milind Mutala (199)   6-2;6-7;1-0(8)
16 Leanid Boika (28)   7-5;6-1
Q Robbie Young (108)   6-1;3-6;1-0(7)
S Alejandro Moreno Latorre (73)   7-5;5-0Ret (inj)
F Andrew Pereverzev (68)   2-6;7-6(7);1-0(8)
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-21, 2019
Westwood Tennis Center, Norman, OK
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Akash Darshan (34)   5-0Ret (ill)
32 Luc Pham (346)   6-2;6-4
16   Louis Cloud (19) 6-7;6-3;1-0
3   Phillip Deaton (124) 1-6;6-2;1-0
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHMPS.
March 29 - April 7, 2019
USTA Training Center - West, Carson, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ryan Morgan (54)   6-7(5);6-4;6-2
32   Jack Brown (69) 6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Carson Baker (38)   6-1;6-2
32 Owen Megargee (25)   6-3;7-6(4)
16   Lucas Brown (3) 6-2;6-1
3 Chad Miller (96)   7-5;6-3
QQ   David Saye (51) 6-2;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS.
March 2-4, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Alexander Cairo (11)   7-6(2);6-4
RR Marko Mesarovic (20)   7-5;7-6(3)
RR   Dylan Charlap (4) 7-6(2);7-6(5)
RR Nicholas Godsick (16)   2-6;6-1;7-6(6)
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
McCallie School, Chattanooga, TN
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Pavan Uppu (128)   6-3;6-2
16 Patrick Ling (210)   6-2;6-1
Q David Saye (51)   3-6;6-4;1-0(3)
S Aidan Kim (4)   6-7;6-4;1-0(9)
F Nicholas Godsick (16)   7-5;7-5
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2018 - January 2, 2019
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Eshaan Dani (125) 6-2;6-2
1-W   Ivan Savkin (95) Wd (ill)*
1-S   Calvin Wellman (141) Wo (ill)*
1-SE   Cooper Gordon (323) Wo (inj)*
57TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL
December 9-18, 2018
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Dean Kamenev (134)   7-5;6-2
64
A. Gonzalez
  6-2;6-1
32   Nicholas Godsick (16) 1-6;7-6(6);6-4
3   Yannik Rahman (10) 7-5;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Babolat Pure Strike TOUR Global Tennis Racquet Review (3rd Generation) 2019 🇺🇸🇪🇺🇦🇺
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/15 Harry Kittredge chooses Washington & Lee
12/15 David Poudrier chooses Connecticut College
12/15 Rohan Gold chooses Oberlin
12/15 Casey Kania chooses Wesleyan (CT)
12/15 Margaret Carlton chooses Washington & Lee
12/15 Oliver Obeid chooses Tufts
12/15 Sofie Shen chooses Vassar
12/14 George Miller chooses Seattle
12/14 Renna Mohsen-Breen chooses Wesleyan (CT)
12/14 Alisha Chulani chooses CMS

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, December 10, 2019 at 2:06:24 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections