Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Cooper Williams
Greenwich, Connecticut
 
Dwight Global
Junior, Class of 2023
 

Overall Record: 32-22 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
JA XXXIV MUNDIAL YCATAN FMT - MERIDA
November 22-28, 2021
Merida, MEX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
J. La Serna
  6-4;6-4
32  
A. Vallejo
4-6;6-3;6-4
J1 COPA MUNDIAL - GUADALAJARA
November 15-21, 2021
Guadalajara, MEX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
M. Vergara del Puerto
  6-2;7-6(2)
32
E. Aguilera Gurrero
  6-2;6-4
16   Ignacio Buse (9) 5-7;6-2;6-2
L2 PAN AMERICAN ITF CHMPS.
October 4-9, 2021
Usta, Nicholasville, KY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Zane Ford (22)   6-2 6-4
16 Luca Hotze (41)   6-2 6-0
Q  
J. Weekes
6-2 2-6 6-4
J2 SMASH SPORTING CLUB - CAIRO
September 6-12, 2021
Cairo, EGY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
E. Marty
  6-1;6-2
16
T. Ranaivo
  2-6;6-3;7-5
Q  
N. Dabas
6-3;6-4
J2 AL-SOLAIMANEYAH ITF - CAIRO
August 30 - September 5, 2021
Cairo, EGY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
A. Kresina
  6-2;6-7(4);6-2
16
I. Haddouch
  6-4;7-6(4)
Q  
M. Del Pino
6-2;6-4
J3 AL-SOLAIMANEYAH ITF - CAIRO
August 23-29, 2021
Cairo, EGY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
W. Ahouda
7-5;7-5
L1 USTA B16,18 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 6-15, 2021
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Hardy Owen (54)   6-4 6-1
128   Kyle Kang (2) 6-4 6-1
2 Graham Hadesman (169)   6-1 6-3
3Q Deacon Thomas (86)   6-3 5-7 [10-7]
3   Ethan Quinn (4) 4-6 6-3 [10-6]
L1 USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS
July 11-18, 2021
Delray Beach Tennis Center, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Graham Hadesman (169)   6-3;6-0
128 Ryan Mangiapane (176)   6-3;6-2
64 Alex Michelsen (5)   7-5;3-6;7-5
32   Alex Finkelstein (24) 6-3;6-4
4   Jason Shuler (55) Wo (inj)*
PTT BRADENTON IMG MEN'S $25K HARD 2
June 7-14, 2021
Bradenton, FL
4th Place Playoff
Group D
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S Keshav Chopra (21)   Wo*
F   Huzaifa Abdul Rehman 6-7(10);6-3;7-6(3)
RR Thomas Brown   Wo*
RR   Cleeve Harper (18) 6-2;6-4
RR   Ivan Yatsuk 6-3;7-5
RR   Andres Martin (5) 6-3;6-1
J3 COPA TRINITARIA
May 3, 2021 - December 30, 1899
Santo Domingo, DOM
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
G. Rosario
  6-0;6-0
16
N. Villalon Valdes
  6-3;6-4
Q
R. Pacheco Mendez
  6-4;6-2
S   Aidan Kim (4) 6-4;6-4
J3 I EDICION SABANA BOWL
April 19, 2021 - December 30, 1899
San Jose, CRC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
L. Britez Risso
  6-1;6-2
16   Gonzalo Sebastian Bueno Rodriguez 6-4;4-6;6-2
J3 SAN JOSE
April 12, 2021 - December 30, 1899
San Jose, CRC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
L. Nardo
  6-1;6-0
16
L. Alvarez Valdes
  6-2;6-2
Q
M. Vergara del Puerto
  6-2;6-1
S   Braden Shick (10) 7-6(1);6-4
JB1 ADIDAS EASTER BOWL
March 29, 2021 - December 30, 1899
San Diego, USA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Bryce Nakashima (23)   3-6;6-0;6-3
32   Juncheng Shang (1) 6-3;6-2
J1 INT'L OPEN OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA
March 22, 2021 - December 30, 1899
San Diego, USA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kyle Kang (2)   4-6;7-5;6-1
32   Samir Banerjee (2) 7-6(3);3-6;6-4
J1 COPA BARRANQUILLA
March 15, 2021 - December 30, 1899
Barranquilla, COL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
J. Vargas Gutierrez
6-2;3-6;6-2
J4 COPA CROWNE PLAZA 1
February 22, 2021 - December 30, 1899
La Libertad, ESA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
G. Ballotta
  4-6;7-6(7);6-1
16
M. Del Pino
  6-2;5-7;6-3
Q Kurt Miller (24)   6-3;6-1
S  
S. Dominko
6-7(4);7-6(3);6-1
J4 10TH NAIROBI INT'L CIRCUIT
January 25, 2021 - December 30, 1899
Nairobi, KEN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
P. Barbier Gazeu
  6-4;4-6;7-6(5)
16
L. Schurdevin
  6-4;4-6;6-4
Q
A. Scott
  6-2;6-4
S   Yannik Rahman 6-2;6-1
J4 EAST AFRICA JR CIRCUIT
January 18, 2021 - December 30, 1899
Nairobi, KEN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
P. Schoen
  6-4;6-4
16
O. Tarvet
  7-5;6-2
Q  
A. Scott
6-3;3-6;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/06 Ty Switzer chooses Virginia
12/06 Jaden Bender chooses Cornerstone
12/06 Brooke Murphy chooses Radford
12/05 Camden Poitras chooses TCNJ
12/05 Jacob Weingart chooses Baldwin Wallace
12/05 Amber Rhodes chooses Lubbock Christian
12/04 Brinley Orris chooses Cornell College
12/04 Rachel Ekanem chooses Radford
12/03 Liza Tankimovich chooses Loyola (MD)
12/03 Cydney Rogers chooses Bellarmine

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, December 07, 2021 at 2:07:41 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections