Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Louis Cloud
San Antonio, Texas
 
San Antonio Christian School
Junior, Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 77-21 #19 on This Week's Recruiting List
ABILENE ATA NOV. SUPER CHAMP
November 16-18, 2019
Abilene Tennis Association, Abilene, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Adhvyte Sharma (77)   6-3;3-6;6-4
16 Jered Wilson (225)   6-1;6-1
Q Daniel Antov (103)   6-2;4-6;7-5
S   JC Roddick (15) 6-2;6-2
PL   Zachery Foster (20) 6-4;7-6(3)
SATA FST SC EXCELLENCE
October 19-20, 2019
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 18 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Nicolas Pesoli (68)   6-1;6-3
Q Joseph Jarvis (200)   5-7;6-0;6-4
S Brandon Do (111)   6-3;3-6;6-4
F Arjun Kersten (99)   6-0;6-4
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 12-14, 2019
St. Stephen's Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jai Vallurupalli (126)   6-4;6-0
16 Christian Gonzalez (67)   6-3;6-1
Q Marko Mesarovic (18)   4-6;6-4;1-0(4)
S Cole Stelse (14)   6-7(5);6-3;1-0(8)
F Joseph Phillips (3)   6-4;6-1
CORPUS CHRISTI ITF
September 28 - October 5, 2019
South Texas Professional Tennis Assn, Corpus Christi, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jordan Jovtchev (330)   6-3;6-3
32 Riley Odell (137)   6-2;6-3
16 Evan Wen (9)   3-2Ret (ill)
Q Brayden Michna (7)   6-3;6-2
S   Aidan Kim (4) 6-2;6-1
AUSTIN ITF
September 21-28, 2019
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Patricio Garcia Muriel (277)   6-1;6-4
32   Jack Anthrop (3) 6-4;3-6;6-2
ZIMMERMAN/JOHNSON USTA NAT'L TOURN.
September 13-15, 2019
Cello International Tennis Academy, Stanford, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Herrick Legaspi (16) 7-6(1);6-4
Q-W Vander Woody (42)   6-4;6-4
S-W Ellis Short (59)   6-1;6-3
F-W Nicholas Heng (5)   7-5;6-3
FST SUPER CHAMP MAJOR ZONE
August 17-19, 2019
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 18 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Anirudh Margam (588)   6-3;6-2
16 Daniel French (389)   6-1;6-1
Q Kyle Totorica (38)   6-1;6-4
S Daniel Antov (103)   6-0;6-2
F Noah Deluna (183)   6-1;6-0
USTA BOYS' 18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 2-11, 2019
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Aditya Narayanan (63)   6-3;6-1
64 Ryan Morgan (56)   6-3;7-5
32   Alex Finkelstein (17) 5-7;6-4;6-4
4   Gavin Young (10) 6-4;6-2
USTA B18 NATIONAL TEAM CHMPS.
July 27-29, 2019
McCallie School, Chattanooga, TN
Boys' 18 Singles Matches 1-9
Boys' 18 Singles Matches 10-13
Boys' 18 Singles Matches 18-21
Boys' 18 Singles Match 26 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Walker Oberg (44)   6-1;6-3
RR Maxwell Kachkarov (101)   6-3;6-2
RR Matthew Mu (76)   6-3;7-6(4)
RR Jagger Saylor (84)   6-4;6-3
ALAMO CITY SUPER CMZ
July 20-22, 2019
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 18 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Matthew Gavrilov (377) Wd (pc)*
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CLAY COURTS
July 14-21, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Michael Cherchio (166)   6-0;6-4
64 Ellis Short (59)   3-0Ret (inj)
32 Brian Chong (66)   6-2;6-7;6-3
16 Ethan Silva (55)   6-2;6-1
Q   Samir Banerjee (5) 6-3;3-6;6-2
CQ Ryan Colby (30)   Wo (inj)*
CS   Lucas Brown (3) 3-6;7-5;1-0(10)
USTA INTERSECTIONAL TEAM CHMP.
July 7-9, 2019
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Boys' 16 Singles Flight IV
Boys' 16 Singles Wimbledon 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Alexander Chang (38) 3-6;7-5;1-0 Ret (inj)
RR Kyle Kang (2)   6-4;5-7;6-2
RR Tyler Wells (74)   6-2;6-1
RR   Nathan Mao (30) 6-4;6-3
RR Frank Thompson (27)   7-6(4);3-6;7-5
THE TEXAS SLAM
June 8-16, 2019
USTA Texas, Austin, TX
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Siddartha Movva (434)   6-2;6-1
32 Deacon Thomas (127)   6-3;6-0
16 Christian Gonzalez (67)   6-2;6-3
Q Adhvyte Sharma (77)   6-3;6-1
S Ritesh Patil (21)   6-2;4-6;7-5
F Marko Mesarovic (18)   6-1;6-7(5);7-6(4)
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-21, 2019
Westwood Tennis Center, Norman, OK
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Larsen Van Horn (598)   6-0;6-0
32 Rahul Singh (228)   6-1;6-4
16 Cooper Williams (2)   6-7;6-3;1-0
Q Jerry Barton (65)   6-1;6-4
S Alexander Cairo (9)   1-2Ret (inj)
F   Thomas Paulsell (8) 2-6;6-3;1-0
RBC WEALTH MGMT. HTA HOUSTON SCMZ
May 11-13, 2019
Houston Tennis Association, Houston, TX
Boys' 16 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sachchit Sivaram (198)   6-3;7-5
16 James Cockrell (103)   4-0;4-2
Q Benjamin McDonald (106)   5-3;4-0
S Jerry Barton (65)   4-5(2);4-0;1-0(11)
F   Lucas Brown (3) 7-6(5);6-3
USTA NATIONAL L3 @ AUSTIN TA
April 20-22, 2019
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles B18 East 1st
Boys' 18 Singles B18 East Quar
Boys' 18 Singles B18 East Semi
Boys' 18 Singles B18 Northeast 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Chase Cerejo (232)   7-5;6-3
RR Garrett Skelly (52)   6-4;6-1
RR   Kenner Taylor (32) 6-7(2);7-6(5);1-0(6)
RR Juan De Dios Abboud (149)   7-5;6-3
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Joshua Portnoy (61)   6-2;6-4
32   Jake Sweeney (29) 4-6;6-4;6-3
2 Hudson Beaudoin (61)   6-2;6-3
3Q Tristan Sarap (23)   6-7(6);7-5;1-0(15)
3   Luke Neal (24) 7-5;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS.
March 2-4, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 16 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Ansh Shah (57)   6-3;3-6;6-1
RR Ozan Colak (11)   6-1;6-1
RR   Nicholas Heng (5) 6-2;6-1
RR Braden Shick (12)   3-6;6-2;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
St. Stephen's Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Julen Morgan (101)   6-0;6-1
16 Jeffrey Etterbeek (64)   6-3;6-2
Q Andrew Chang (24)   7-5;6-2
S Gabrielius Guzauskas (14)   6-3;6-4
F Nicolas Pesoli (68)   6-4;3-6;13-11
AUSTIN TA SUPER CHAMP EXCELLENCE
February 2-3, 2019
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Andrew Keene (83)   4-2;5-3
Q Arjun Kersten (99)   5-3;4-1
S   Nathan Arimilli (80) 4-1;4-1
F-NE   Savan Chhabra (73) 5-4(3);5-4(8)
SAN ANTONIO SUPER CHAMP L3
January 19-22, 2019
San Antonio Tennis Assn., San Antonio, TX
Boys' 16 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Max Platt (270)   6-3;6-4
32 Anmay Devaraj (144)   6-1;6-2
16 Kyle Totorica (38)   6-3;6-2
Q Alexander Cairo (9)   6-3;6-3
S Benjamin McDonald (106)   6-3;7-5
F Grant Lothringer (44)   6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 29, 2018 - January 4, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Daniel Wen (218)   6-3;6-0
64   Baylor Sai (21) 3-6;6-3;6-2
2 Ian Brady (95)   6-3;6-2
3Q   Matthew Campbell (63) 7-5;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE WEEKLY VLOG
 
Tennis Warehouse VLOG #673
 
To purchase or find out more about these products, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/07 Erin Gray chooses La Salle
12/07 Luke McMullen chooses Salisbury
12/06 Emma King chooses Marist
12/06 Olle Wallin chooses Charlotte
12/06 Russell Willenborg chooses Salisbury
12/05 Adam Heilbronner chooses St. Lawrence
12/05 Jaden D'Abreo chooses Carnegie Mellon
12/05 Jesse McCurdy chooses Calvin
12/05 Matthew Nagel chooses Sacred Heart
12/05 Sabrina Mella chooses North Central (IL)

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, December 03, 2019 at 2:04:50 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections