Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


JC Roddick
San Antonio, Texas
 
Rising Senior, Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 42-8 #2 on This Week's Recruiting List
J2 SANTO DOMINGO
March 9-9, 2020
Santo Domingo, DOM
Boys' Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
L. Maxted
  4-6;6-4;6-3
32
B. Martinez
  7-6(5);4-6;6-2
16   Alexander Bernard (1) 6-2;6-3
J1 SAN JOSE
January 6-10, 2020
San Jose, CRI
Boys' Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
T. Verdier
  7-5;6-3
32 Joao Victor Loureiro   6-4;6-2
16 Jack Anthrop (2)   3-6;7-6(8);7-5
Q
R. De Alva Valdez
  6-7(4);6-2;6-1
S  
N. Rodrigues
6-4;6-2
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 28, 2019 - January 3, 2020
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Braden Shick (6)   6-0;6-1
64 Luke Casper (4)   6-1;6-2
32 Graydon Lair (42)   7-6(2);6-3
16   Welsh Hotard (4) 7-6(6);6-4
4 Daniel Milavsky (18)   7-5;6-3
QQ Nathan Han   6-4;7-5
CQ Leighton Allen (9)   Wo (inj)*
CS Thomas Paulsell (10)   6-2;6-3
ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHMPS
December 9-16, 2019
Plantation, FL
Boys' Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Christian Kuehne (33)   6-3;6-4
32
Ã. Guerrero Melgar
  6-4;6-4
16 Jackson Ross (17)   6-4;4-6;[10-4]
ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMPS.
December 6-15, 2019
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
N. Ehrenschneider
  7-6(6);6-4
32  
P. Vives Marcos
4-6;6-2;6-1
J1 BRADENTON
December 2-8, 2019
Bradenton
Boys' Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
A. Shelbayh
  6-4;6-2
32
R. Hebhang-Balan
  6-1;6-0
16   Daniel Milavsky (18) 6-2;6-4
ABILENE ATA NOV. SUPER CHAMP
November 16-18, 2019
Abilene Tennis Association, Abilene, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Riley Odell (125)   7-5;6-4
16 Benjamin Zhou (82)   7-5;6-2
Q Avery Zavala (69)   7-6(3);6-4
S Louis Cloud (17)   6-2;6-2
F Andrew Chang (19)   6-4;6-2
SATA FST SC EXCELLENCE
October 19-20, 2019
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 18 Singles B Blue
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Dalton Locke (246)   6-2;6-0
Q Jordan Jovtchev (287)   6-0;6-1
S Tyler Stewart (99)   6-3;6-1
F Kyle Totorica (39)   6-2;6-1
CORPUS CHRISTI ITF
September 28 - October 5, 2019
South Texas Professional Tennis Assn, Corpus Christi, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Luis Fernandez (230)   6-0;6-3
32 Meethre Barot (132)   6-2;6-2
16 Ekansh Kumar (31)   6-2;6-0
Q Alexander Cairo (9)   6-1;6-0
S   Jack Anthrop (2) 6-0;6-3
AUSTIN ITF
September 21-28, 2019
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Carter Morgan (107)   6-4;6-4
32 Connor Smillie (42)   6-1;6-1
16 Santiago Giamichelle (55)   6-1;6-1
Q Evan Wen (9)   6-2;6-2
S   Jack Anthrop (2) 3-6;6-3;6-2
ACE TENNIS SERVICES RICHARDSON SCMZ
August 31 - September 2, 2019
Ace Tennis Services LLC, Richardson, TX
Boys' 18 Singles B
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ibrahim Semary (267)   6-1;6-2
16 Patricio Garcia Muriel (160)   6-3;6-2
Q Millan Fernandes (636)   6-0;6-0
S Mark Motlow (293)   6-0;6--1
F Matthew Abbey (176)   6-3;6-3
FST SUPER CHAMP MAJOR ZONE
August 17-19, 2019
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 18 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nolan Santacroce   6-1;6-1
16 Justin Lenderman (201)   6-2;6-2
Q   Noah Deluna (135) 1-6;6-6Ret (inj)
PL-S   Arjun Kersten (78) Wo (inj)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/05 Alicia Dudeney chooses Florida
8/05 Edward Tymes chooses Georgia State
8/05 JC Roddick chooses Central Florida
8/04 Joshua Portnoy chooses Michigan State
8/03 Allyce Gaborik chooses Lehigh
8/03 Jade Houston chooses NCCU
8/02 Melissa Gish chooses Piedmont
8/02 Jake Wilson chooses Sewanee
8/01 Paulina Feoli chooses Army
7/31 Enya Ratkic chooses UAB

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, August 05, 2020 at 12:54:53 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections