Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


JC Roddick
San Antonio, Texas
 
Junior, Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 25-4 #15 on This Week's Recruiting List
ABILENE ATA NOV. SUPER CHAMP
November 16-18, 2019
Abilene Tennis Association, Abilene, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Riley Odell (137)   7-5;6-4
16 Benjamin Zhou (89)   7-5;6-2
Q Avery Zavala (68)   7-6(3);6-4
S Louis Cloud (19)   6-2;6-2
F Andrew Chang (24)   6-4;6-2
SATA FST SC EXCELLENCE
October 19-20, 2019
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 18 Singles B Blue
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Dalton Locke (314)   6-2;6-0
Q Jordan Jovtchev (330)   6-0;6-1
S Tyler Stewart (92)   6-3;6-1
F Kyle Totorica (38)   6-2;6-1
CORPUS CHRISTI ITF
September 28 - October 5, 2019
South Texas Professional Tennis Assn, Corpus Christi, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Luis Fernandez (277)   6-0;6-3
32 Meethre Barot (142)   6-2;6-2
16 Ekansh Kumar (27)   6-2;6-0
Q Alexander Cairo (9)   6-1;6-0
S   Jack Anthrop (3) 6-0;6-3
AUSTIN ITF
September 21-28, 2019
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Carter Morgan (79)   6-4;6-4
32 Connor Smillie (36)   6-1;6-1
16 Santiago Giamichelle (54)   6-1;6-1
Q Evan Wen (9)   6-2;6-2
S   Jack Anthrop (3) 3-6;6-3;6-2
ACE TENNIS SERVICES RICHARDSON SCMZ
August 31 - September 2, 2019
Ace Tennis Services LLC, Richardson, TX
Boys' 18 Singles B
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ibrahim Semary (400)   6-1;6-2
16 Patricio Garcia Muriel (277)   6-3;6-2
Q Millan Fernandes (695)   6-0;6-0
S Mark Motlow (309)   6-0;6--1
F Matthew Abbey (214)   6-3;6-3
FST SUPER CHAMP MAJOR ZONE
August 17-19, 2019
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 18 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nolan Santacroce (821)   6-1;6-1
16 Justin Lenderman (194)   6-2;6-2
Q   Noah Deluna (183) 1-6;6-6Ret (inj)
PL-S   Arjun Kersten (99) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
McCallie School, Chattanooga, TN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Joseph Wayand (76) Wd (pc)*
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 29, 2018 - January 4, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ryan Torres (42)   6-4;6-3
64   William Fullett (75) 7-6(6);2-6;6-4
2   Jacob Sleight (120) Wo (inj)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/07 Erin Gray chooses La Salle
12/07 Luke McMullen chooses Salisbury
12/06 Emma King chooses Marist
12/06 Olle Wallin chooses Charlotte
12/06 Russell Willenborg chooses Salisbury
12/05 Adam Heilbronner chooses St. Lawrence
12/05 Jaden D'Abreo chooses Carnegie Mellon
12/05 Jesse McCurdy chooses Calvin
12/05 Matthew Nagel chooses Sacred Heart
12/05 Sabrina Mella chooses North Central (IL)

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, December 03, 2019 at 2:04:28 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections