Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Reese Brantmeier
Whitewater, Wisconsin
 
Whitewater High School
Sophomore, Class of 2022
 

Overall Record: 33-9 #3 on This Week's Recruiting List
ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMPS.
December 6-15, 2019
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
M. Timofeeva
  6-1;7-6(5)
32   Lauren Anzalotta (18) 6-4;6-4
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL 2019
November 26 - December 8, 2019
IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
L. Romero Gormaz
6-7(4);6-2;7-5
PAN AMERICAN ITF
October 5-13, 2019
Top Seed Tennis Club, Nicholasville, KY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Daniella Benabraham (5)   6-1;6-4
32 Jenna DeFalco (15)   6-4;6-4
16 Zoe Hitt (60)   6-0;6-0
Q   Alexandra Yepifanova (1) 6-3;6-3
US OPEN JUNIOR TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
September 1-8, 2019
Flushing Meadows, NY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
A. Vecic
  6-1;6-2
32
M. Custic
  7-6(4);6-7(5);6-4
16
P. Kudermetova
  6-1;6-3
Q   Alexandra Yepifanova (1) 4-6;6-3;6-1
USTA BJK G18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-11, 2019
Easter Bowl, San Diego, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Linden Patterson (227)   6-0;6-2
64 Sankavi Gownder (15)   6-1;6-1
32 Nastasya Semenovski (79)   6-3;6-0
16 Carson Tanguilig (24)   6-3;6-4
Q Gracie Epps (2)   6-2;6-3
S Vivian Ovrootsky (2)   7-5;1-6;6-3
F Valencia Xu (5)   6-2;6-0
USTA G18 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-21, 2019
Live To Play (Ltp), Mount Pleasant, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Caraline Scheufler (144)   6-4;6-0
128   Katherine Hui (4) 6-4;5-7;6-2
2 Stella Ribaudo (137)   6-0;6-0
3Q Cami Brown (52)   6-3;6-0
3 Anna Ross (23)   6-1;6-3
4Q Jordana Ossa (58)   6-0;6-0
4 Jenna Thompson (24)   6-4;6-1
5Q Lauren Stein (38)   6-1;6-2
5 Rachele Rimondini (42)   Wo (inj)*
QQ Carmen Corley (9)   6-1;7-5
CQ Emma Charney (8)   7-6(2);0-6;1-0(3)
CS Mary Stoiana (23)   6-1;6-0
CF   Allie Gretkowski (13) 6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
June 29 - July 2, 2019
University of Minnesota-Baseline Tennis Center, Minneapolis, MN
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Eliza Bates (167)   6-1;6-0
32 Natalie Stasny (66)   6-0;6-1
16 Alexis Bernthal (325)   6-1;6-1
Q Madison Weekley (38)   6-3;6-3
S Mia Kintiroglou (145)   6-06-0
F Amber Yin (19)   6-1;6-4
J1 CARSON
April 1-7, 2019
Carson, CA
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Carson Tanguilig (24) 6-3;1-6;[10-7]
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Shreya Ravilla (63)   6-1;6-3
32 Misa Malkin (37)   6-2;6-4
16 Brooke Killingsworth (17)   6-3;6-3
Q   Daniella Benabraham (5) 6-1;6-2
CQ   Jennifer Riester (19) 7-5;4-6;1-0(6)
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Dunlop SX Performance Tennis Backpack
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Wednesday, January 22, 2020 at 2:03:57 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections