Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Valencia Xu
Livingston, New Jersey
 
Livingston High School
Junior, Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 42-9 #3 on This Week's Recruiting List
J3 ONTARIO
November 11-16, 2019
Ontario, CAN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
A. Grubor
  6-1;6-1
16
D. Niroshan
  6-3;6-0
Q
N. Sengphrachanh
  6-1;6-2
S Katja Wiersholm (13)   6-3;4-6;6-2
F  
J. Bui
6-1;7-6(4)
PAN AMERICAN ITF
October 5-13, 2019
Top Seed Tennis Club, Nicholasville, KY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Grace O'Donnell (174)   6-3;6-2
32   Eleana Yu (1) 6-4;0-6;6-4
J2 MONTREAL
September 16-20, 2019
Montreal, CAN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
S. Fortin
  6-2;4-6;6-4
16
K. Cross
  6-0;6-3
Q
M. Stakusic
  6-4;6-1
S
V. Mboko
  2-6;7-5;6-0
F
J. Bui
  6-1;6-2
US OPEN JUNIOR TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
September 1-8, 2019
Flushing Meadows, NY
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
M. Kubka
6-1;7-6(3)
PRINCE GEORGE'S CO. INT'L HARD COURT CHM
August 17-24, 2019
The Junior Tennis Champions Center, College Park, MD
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Maryam Ahmad (45)   6-2;6-0
32  
K. Bartone
6-3;6-1
USTA BJK G18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-11, 2019
Easter Bowl, San Diego, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Amani Shah (110)   6-0;6-2
64 Sanjana Tallamraju (51)   6-0;6-2
32 Ann Guerry (28)   6-2;6-1
16 Bridget Stammel (5)   6-2;7-5
Q Allie Gretkowski (17)   6-4;6-2
S Eleana Yu (1)   6-0;6-1
F   Reese Brantmeier (3) 6-2;6-0
USTA G18 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-21, 2019
Live To Play (Ltp), Mount Pleasant, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Rose Kenny (120)   6-2;6-2
64   Sara McClure (54) 6-2;6-3
3 Adeline Flach (49)   6-2;6-2
4Q   Elise Wagle (41) 4-6;7-5;1-0(5)
INT'L ITF GRASS COURT CHMPS.
June 22-29, 2019
The Merion Cricket Club, Haverford, PA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kaitlyn Chalker (319)   6-1;6-0
16 Katherine Teng (95)   6-1;6-2
Q Britany Lau (22)   6-3;6-1
S Ava Hrastar (13)   6-1;6-2
F Reilly Tran (6)   6-3;4-6;7-5
CORAL GABLES ITF (COPA BADIA)
May 4-11, 2019
Tier One Tennis, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
I. Oliveira
  3-6;7-6(5);4-1Ret (inj)
32 Sophie Williams (30)   7-5;6-1
16
M. Kupres
  6-2;6-0
Q Sonya Macavei (18)   6-3;6-2
S   Allura Zamarripa (14) 6-2;6-3
J3 BURLINGTON
April 8-12, 2019
CAN
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
A. Grubor
  6-3;6-0
16
A. Jewitt
  6-0;6-2
Q
R. Hanford
  6-4;6-2
32
C. Spasojevic
  7-5;6-2
16  
M. Collard
7-5;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester, Manchester, CT
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Eleanor Schulson (78)   6-2;6-3
16 Ashley Huang (82)   6-1;6-3
Q Reilly Tran (6)   3-6;6-4;12-10
S Page Freeman (12)   6-4;7-5
F Andrea Cerdan (10)   5-7;6-3;10-7
EASTERN SUPER SIX @ NEW YORK TC
January 19-21, 2019
New York Tennis Club Indoors, Bronx, NY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sena Selby (113)   6-2;6-1
16 Madison Williams (236)   6-0;6-0
Q Nibedita Ghosh (62)   6-2;6-2
S Maryam Ahmad (45)   6-3;7-5
F Merri Kelly (37)   6-3;6-4
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/07 Brandon Do chooses Lamar
12/07 Carsten Balao chooses Berry
12/07 Camryn Stepp chooses Texas Tech
12/07 Morgan Cross chooses Arkansas
12/07 Justin O'Neil chooses Salisbury
12/07 Hannah Kimura chooses Wellesley
12/07 Amy Delman chooses Middlebury
12/07 Erin Gray chooses La Salle
12/07 Luke McMullen chooses Salisbury
12/06 Emma King chooses Marist

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Saturday, December 07, 2019 at 9:31:20 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections