Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Qavia Lopez
Delray Beach, Florida
 
ProWorld
Rising Sophomore, Class of '23
 

Overall Record: 38-14 Top 100 Strength of Schedule
J2 SANTO DOMINGO
March 9-9, 2020
Santo Domingo, DOM
Girls' Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Maria Mella   6-1;6-0
32  
K. Milicevic
7-6(4);6-3
J3 LA LIBERTAD
February 24-24, 2020
La Libertad, SLV
Girls' Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
D. Galvez Isaacs
  6-0;6-2
16
C. Fontenel
  7-5;4-6;6-4
Q Tara Malik (53)   7-6(5);5-7;6-4
S
G. Broadfoot
  6-7(5);6-1;6-2
F  
L. Bennetto
7-5;6-4
ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMPS.
December 6-15, 2019
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kate Kim (38)   6-3;6-2
32 Sarah Hamner (14)   7-6;7-6(3)
16  
V. Mboko
6-3;7-6(3)
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL 2019
November 26 - December 8, 2019
IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
H. Hasegawa
  6-2;6-2
32 Makenna Doyle (70)   6-0;6-1
16 Giulia Stefan (217)   6-1;6-1
Q Midori Castillo (11)   6-2;6-1
S Lan Mi (21)   6-3;6-4
F   Ashlyn Krueger (4) 6-4;6-3
J1 CANCUN
November 18-24, 2019
Cancun, MEX
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
M. Mayet
  6-1;6-0
16   Vanesa Suarez 6-4;3-6;[10-8]
EVERT AMERICAN ITF
November 2-9, 2019
Evert Tennis Academy, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sydney Sharma (83)   6-2;6-3
32 Adele Fernandez (236)   6-0;6-2
16 Ariel Johnson (57)   5-7;6-1;6-4
Q   Lan Mi (21) 7-6(2);6-2
PAN AMERICAN ITF
October 5-13, 2019
Top Seed Tennis Club, Nicholasville, KY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Eleana Yu (1) 6-4;6-2
J2 MONTREAL
September 16-20, 2019
Montreal, CAN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lauren Anzalotta (15)   6-0;1-6;6-3
16
C. Spasojevic
  6-2;6-3
Q  
V. Mboko
6-3;6-2
US OPEN JUNIOR TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
September 1-8, 2019
Flushing Meadows, NY
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
F. Kozaki
  6-1;6-4
16   Lauren Anzalotta (15) 6-4;6-1
J1 COLLEGE PARK
August 19-24, 2019
College Park, MD
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Katja Wiersholm (11) 6-4;6-3
USTA G16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-21, 2019
Athletic Club Alabama, Huntsville, AL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Morgan McCarthy (173)   6-3;6-0
64 Nishi Gandra (32)   6-4;6-1
32 Kate Sharabura (71)   7-5;6-3
16 Nika Vesely (121)   6-1;6-0
Q Clervie Ngounoue (2)   7-6(5));6-3
S   Aubrey Nisbet (7) 6-2;6-2
PL Grace Levelston (5)   Wo (inj)*
INT'L ITF GRASS COURT CHMPS.
June 22-29, 2019
The Merion Cricket Club, Haverford, PA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Elena Ecker   6-2;6-2
16 Nishitha Saravanan (89)   6-3;6-1
Q   Reilly Tran (11) 6-3;6-0
J4 GUATEMALA
June 10-15, 2019
GUA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
V. Cruz
  6-4;6-3
16 Miu Yabuta (218)   6-0;6-1
Q Grace O'Donnell (159)   6-4;6-0
S Sofia Rojas (36)   6-2;6-0
F Nikita Vishwase   6-3;3-6;6-4
J4 PLANTATION
May 13-18, 2019
Plantation, FL
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Makayla Mills (69)   4-6;6-4;[10-8]
16
J. Haylo
  6-4;7-5
PLANTATION ITF
May 11-18, 2019
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Stephanie Sanchez (52)   6-1;6-4
32
E. Di Battista
  6-2;6-2
16   India Houghton (3) 6-1;6-3
CORAL GABLES ITF (COPA BADIA)
May 4-11, 2019
Tier One Tennis, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sofia Alonso   6-2;6-2
32
A. Guadiana Campos
  6-3;3-6;6-4
16
S. Fortin
  6-2;6-4
Q  
A. Vrancken Peeters
6-3;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/14 Holly Staff chooses Vanderbilt
7/14 Iiro Vasa chooses San Diego
7/13 Adriana Lamothe chooses Barry
7/12 Selena Williams chooses Brown
7/12 Anastassiya Astakhova chooses Auburn
7/11 Makenna Thiel chooses California
7/10 Mike Miniter chooses St. Ambrose
7/10 Olivia Norbut chooses Wittenberg
7/10 Sidney Purks chooses Wittenberg
7/08 Daniela Porges chooses Davidson

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, July 15, 2020 at 2:06:40 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections