Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Brayden Michna
Taylor, Texas
 
Freshman, Class of 2023
 

Overall Record: 48-17 Top 100 Strength of Schedule
EVERT AMERICAN ITF
November 2-9, 2019
Evert Tennis Academy, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Jack Anthrop (3) 2-6;6-1;6-2
ATLANTA ITF
October 19-26, 2019
Windward Lake Club, Alpharetta, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Quinn Vandecasteele (34) 6-3;7-5
CORPUS CHRISTI ITF
September 28 - October 5, 2019
South Texas Professional Tennis Assn, Corpus Christi, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Abraham Shaoul (498)   6-0;6-2
32 Chukwudumebi Smarty (221)   7-6(4);7-5
16 Marko Mesarovic (18)   7-5;6-0
Q   Louis Cloud (19) 6-3;6-2
AUSTIN ITF
September 21-28, 2019
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
A. Zhu
  6-2;6-2
32   Samir Banerjee (5) 7-5;6-1
USTA BOYS' 18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 2-11, 2019
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Nathaniel Webster (145)   6-0;6-0
128   Gavin Young (10) 4-6;6-1;6-2
2 Ntal Richards (168)   6-3;6-2
3Q Jacob Lowen (98)   6-1;6-1
3   Noah Becker (59) 6-2;7-6(4)
USTA ZONE TEAM CHMPS. BG16
July 25-27, 2019
Southlake Tennis Center, Southlake, TX
Boys' 16 Singles Wimbledon
Boys' 16 Singles Final Round 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Luis Wentz (1220)   6-0;6-2
RR Connor Whittington (298)   6-4;6-1
RR Nicolas Alvarez (363)   6-2;6-2
RR Matthew Fullerton (75)   7-5;6-1
RR Justin Lenderman (194)   6-1;6-3
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CLAY COURTS
July 14-21, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Michael Ross (41) 6-2;5-7;6-1
1 Connor McDonald (172)   7-5;6-3
2 Chase Robinson (106)   6-3;6-2
3Q Michael Fourticq (110)   6-4;2-6;1-0(2)
3 Andrew Chang (24)   6-4;6-2
4Q Walker Stearns (84)   6-2;6-2
4 Ritesh Patil (21)   6-4;6-2
5Q   Colton Smith (9) 6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-21, 2019
Westwood Tennis Center, Norman, OK
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Tejas Gupta (302)   6-2;6-1
32   Daniel Antov (103) 7-6;7-6
2 Andre Williams (317)   6-2;6-1
3Q Ritesh Patil (21)   2-6;6-2;1-0
3   James Cockrell (103) Wo (pc)*
RBC WEALTH MGMT. HTA HOUSTON SCMZ
May 11-13, 2019
Houston Tennis Association, Houston, TX
Boys' 18 Singles B - Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Juan Forero   Wd (inj)*
16 Gabriel Shu (384)   4-1;4-2
Q Anton Borovik (433)   4-1;4-0
S Jackson Moser (492)   2-4;4-0;1-0(5)
F Ryan Koth (343)   6-2;6-1
CORAL GABLES ITF (COPA BADIA)
May 4-11, 2019
Tier One Tennis, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Zihao Yuan (92) 6-3;6-3
J4 DELRAY BEACH
April 29 - May 4, 2019
Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Santiago Diaz Tolivia (349)   6-2;6-1
32 Roberto Campoverde (404)   2-6;6-0;[10-4]
16 Kian Vakili (23)   6-3;6-0
DELRAY BEACH ITF
April 27 - May 4, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
M. Maldonado
3-6;6-4;7-6(3)
AUSTIN SUPER CHAMP MAJOR ZONE
April 13-14, 2019
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Nathan Arimilli (80) 5-4(3);4-2
CQ   Nicolas Pesoli (68) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alexander Visser (13)   6-3;4-6;6-3
32 Cole Stelse (14)   6-7(3);6-4;6-2
16 John Lasanajak (49)   6-4;6-4
Q   Juncheng Shang (1) 7-6;1-6;6-0
CQ David Saye (53)   6-3;6-4
CS   Yannik Rahman (11) 6-2;6-1
ECHOMETER SUPER CHAMP L4
March 9-11, 2019
Wichita Falls Tennis Association, Wichita Falls, TX
Boys' 16 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jared Burton (391)   6-3;6-0
16   Lucas Brown (3) 7-5;4-6;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
St. Stephen's Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Georgio Samaha (186)   6-1;6-3
16 Ansh Shah (57)   7-5;6-2
Q   Nicholas Heng (5) 6-4;4-6;1-0(9)
PL-F Andrew Chang (24)   Wo (pc)*
PL-S Anesh Jayasundera (159)   6-2;6-2
AUSTIN TA SUPER CHAMP EXCELLENCE
February 2-3, 2019
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - C - Raonic
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Dean Zhou (557)   4-0;4-2
Q Shashi Swaminathan (533)   4-2;4-2
S Mythreyan Ganesh (426)   4-1;4-1
F Trey Cody (493)   4-5(3);4-1;1-0(8)
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2018 - January 2, 2019
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Nico Jamison (37)   6-2;6-2
64 Alan Hua (82)   6-1;6-0
32 Ritesh Patil (21)   6-4;6-4
16 Kurt Miller (8)   7-5;6-4
Q Will Mayew (19)   2-6;6-2;6-2
S Evan Wen (9)   4-6;6-4;7-6(4)
F   Sebastian Gorzny (17) 2-6;6-1;6-0
ATA COLLEGE PREP HOLIDAY OPEN
December 14-16, 2018
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - Q
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Malachi Farley (1018)   6-0;6-0
Q Kael Peterson (541)   6-0;6-1
S   Jett Hampton (372) Wo (pc)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Volkl V-Feel V-8 Pro Tennis Racquet Review
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Tuesday, December 03, 2019 at 2:05:39 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections