Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Tristan Stringer
Orlando, Florida
 
Gooding Todero Academy
Rising 8th Grader, Class of '25
 

Overall Record: 13-9 #80 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-21, 2019
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Mihir Amte (356) 5-1Ret (inj)
2   Dimetrios Bezianis (360) Wo (inj)*
USTA INTERSECTIONAL TEAM CHMP.
July 6-8, 2019
City of Auburn - Alabama, Auburn, AL
Boys' 14 Singles Flight #1 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Davis Taylor (23) 6-1;2-6;7-5
RR Petro Kuzmenok (121)   6-2;6-3
RR Matthew Fullerton (79)   2-6;6-2;6-3
USTA FL BOBBY CURTIS SECTIONAL CHMPS.
June 8-12, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Anibal Palencia   6-0;6-3
32   Jonah Braswell (24) 6-1;6-0
2   Sebastian Rondon (125) 7-5;6-0
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-20, 2019
Arlington Parks & Recreation, Arlington, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Caden Hasler (89)   6-2;6-4
16 Hughes Peus (161)   6-1;6-0
Q   Marko Mesarovic (15) 6-3;6-3
PL-S   Adam Sun (20) 6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
May 4-6, 2019
Amelia Island Plantation, Fernandina Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Aniketh Ayinala (455)   6-1;6-2
16 Yilin Luo (218)   6-2;2-6;6-1
Q Otto Sewell (42)   6-1;6-3
S   Kaylan Bigun (3) 6-4;6-2
PL Lucas Pak (99)   7-5;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L3 PRES. BY HEAD/PENN
April 20-22, 2019
Racquet Club of Irvine, Irvine, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Parashar Bharadwaj (94)   1-6;7-6;6-2
16 Adam Chodur (108)   6-4;7-5
Q Daniel Choi (225)   6-4;6-3
S Grant Gallagher (112)   6-3;6-7;6-3
F   Alan Ton (53) 6-4;6-1
USTA FLORIDA L5 LEE COUNTY CTA
April 13-15, 2019
Lee County Community Tennis Association, South Fort Myers, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Andres Rodriguez Ferrer de (324) 5-7;6-3;1-0(9)
1   Ilya Korolev (171) Wo (inj)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
KSwiss Hypercourt Express 2 Tennis Shoe Review 🤩
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/13 Adriana Lamothe chooses Barry
7/12 Selena Williams chooses Brown
7/12 Anastassiya Astakhova chooses Auburn
7/11 Makenna Thiel chooses California
7/10 Mike Miniter chooses St. Ambrose
7/10 Olivia Norbut chooses Wittenberg
7/10 Sidney Purks chooses Wittenberg
7/08 Daniela Porges chooses Davidson
7/08 Aaron Askew chooses Capital (OH)
7/08 Dylan Shook chooses Otterbein

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, July 07, 2020 at 3:21:56 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections